Sensors, Instrumentation, Measuring Instruments, Temperature Monitoring, Gas Detection and Monitoring, Pollution Monitoring Tenders in Pretoria

Total Posts: 43
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Calibration of OPTIPMD Serial Number 1238 and Complete OPTIPMD Head Part Number 1209 014 000 TPL/2026/07/0489/8876/RFQ - 2026-09-07
16:00
Handheld Laser Barcode Scanner 0010575057 - 2026-09-16
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of New and Complete Counting Machines and to Provide Support and Maintenance Services for a Period of 5 Years at the Government Printing Works GPW-2026/27-01 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
11:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Supply Of Robotic Platforms for Eod/iedd, Cbrn, Surveillance & Autonomous Navigation R&d to the Csir CSIR RFQ 9537/04/09/2026 - 2026-09-14
16:30
Maintenance of Thermal Scanners H004L2708RFQ00138 - 2026-08-26
11:00
Procurement of Digital Readout for Linear Scale Counters RFQ 012211 - 2026-08-26
14:00
For the Supply and Delivery of Load Measuring Wheelsets for Wagons on a Once-off Period TFR/2026/03/0089/3716/RFP - 2026-09-04
12:00
Expression of Interest (eoi) Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for The Manufacture of Digital Monitoring Devices Designed By The Csir on an "as and When" Required Basis for A Period of Three (3) Years CSIR EOI 8130/01/09/2026 2026-08-21
12:30
2026-09-01
16:30
To appoint a panel of suppliers for a period of 24 months for the procurement of Temperature Monitors RFQ/OBP165/2026/27 - 2026-08-18
16:00
To Appoint a Panel of Suppliers for a Period of 24 Months for the Procurement of Temperature Monitors RFQ/OBP165/2026/27 - 2026-08-18
16:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Delivery, Install and Train for Moisture Analyzer RFQ/OBP167/2026/27 - 2026-08-27
16:00
For the Supply and Delivery of Load Measuring Wheelsets for Wagons on a Once-off Period TFR/2026/03/0089/3716/RFP - 2026-08-18
12:00
Sanas Calibration of Two Ph Meters OVI01REQ4217 - 2026-08-12
11:00
Ph Meter on Site Calibration OVI01REQ003774 - 2026-08-13
11:00
Rfq No.026/2026: Appointment of Service Provider to Assist Nrcs with the Supply, Calibrate and Delivery of Weather Station. RFQ No.026/2026: - 2026-08-06
11:00
10x Digital Thermometers RFQ/OBP144/2026/27 - 2026-07-31
16:00
10x Digital Thermometers RFQ/OBP144/2026/27 - 2026-07-31
16:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver 100 M Water Level (dip) Meter for Department of Agriculture Directorate: Infrastructure Support. 5-2-1-1-2026-2027-056 - 2026-07-30
11:00
The South African Social Security Agency Hereby Invites Proposals for the Appointment Appointment of a Service Provider for Biometric & Iam (biam) System Support and Maintenance for a Period of Three (03) Years. SASSA:06-26-ICT-HO - 2026-08-13
11:00
For the Calibration of Electronic Equipment for Transnet Academy in Koedoespoort on a Once-off Purchase. TCC/2026/07/0096/8476/RFQ - 2026-07-22
16:00
Thermometer verification RFQ/OBP111/2026/27 - 2026-07-13
16:00
For the Supply and Delivery of Load Measuring Wheelsets for Wagons on a Once-off Period TFR/2026/03/0089/3716/RFP - 2026-08-07
12:00
VPF Pressure Sensor Calibration RFQ/OBP0103/2026/27 - 2026-07-13
16:00
Calibration of Prover Loop at Waltloo Depot , Transnet Pipelines. TPL/2026/07/0434/8090/RFQ - 2026-07-10
16:00
Invitation of a Suitable and Experienced Supplier for the Supply and Delivery of a Doppler Radar System Complying with Nato Epvat (“electronic Pressure Velocity and Action Time”) Uniform Test Methods, Stanag 4569, Stanag 2920, Aep55 and Aep97 for Ballistic Testing of Medium Calibre Ammunition Capable to Detect the Projectiles of Calibres from 12,7 Mm to 35 Mm. Detecting Smaller Calibres Will Also Be an Advantage. 366903 - 2026-07-29
11:00
Service Maintenance of Metone Particle Counter 3413 and 3423 Including Annual Service and Calibration to Savp at Nhls Sandringham Campus RFQ NO:1921305 - 2026-07-13
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Six (6) Digital Precision Balances. RFQ/SAEON/ETFEON/DIGITALPRECISION BALANCE/85/2026 - 2026-07-08
11:00
For the Appointment of a Traffic Monitoring Managing Service Provider for the Provision of Manual and Short-term Traffic Counts 1002/53000/2026/M-ST/SP 2026-07-13
14:00
2026-07-29
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Hydrological Measuring Equipment and Instruments at Dws Potchefstroom Area Office – 126 Chris Hani Street, Potchefstroom WQ-1854-GP - 2026-06-29
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Upgrade Existing Portable Spectrum Analysers to Real-time Spectrum Analysis (rtsa) Capability on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000, Preferential Procurement Regulation: 2022. ICASA 43-2026 - 2026-07-03
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply Icasa with Three Vehicle-mounted Mobile Direction-finding (mdf) Units with One Year Warranty on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000, Preferential Procurement Regulation: 2022. ICASA 42-2026 - 2026-07-03
11:00
Pressure sensor calibration for VPF RFQ/OBP060/2026/27 - 2026-06-12
16:00
Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of a Water Flow Meter Test Bench Facility ARC/25/09/2025- 2026-06-18
11:00
2026-07-07
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Hydrological Measuring Equipment and Instruments at Dws Potchefstroom Area Office – 126 Chris Hani Street, Potchefstroom WQ-1851-GP - 2026-06-15
11:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of a LiDAR sensor at the CSIR Pretoria Campus CSIR RFQ 6714/17/06/2026 - 2026-06-17
16:30
Server Room Monitoring System REQ0006100-Reissue 2026-06-10
10:00
2026-06-12
11:00
Ovi012605rfq00000012 OVI012605RFQ00000012 - 2026-06-01
11:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of loadcells, floor scales and junction boxes. CSIR RFQ 6708/29/05/2026 - 2026-05-29
16:30
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the manufacturing and supply of Accelerometers to the CSIR Pretoria Campus CSIR RFQ 6665.1/25/05/2026 - 2026-05-25
16:30
Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Manufacturing and Supply Of Accelerometers to the Csir Pretoria Campus CSIR RFQ 6665.1/25/05/2026 - 2026-05-25
16:30
Request for Proposals (rfp) The Provision of Underwater Measurement Capabilities and Technical Expertise Related to the Development and Testing of Maritime Technology and Underwater Sensors with the Csir for a Period of 5 Years. CSIR RFP 3729/08/06/2026 - 2026-07-30
16:30
Req0006100-server Room Monitoring System REQ0006100 2026-05-20
10:00
2026-05-25
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Deliver, Install, Successfully Commission and Maintain a New Carbon, Hydrogen, Nitrogen, and Sulphur Analyser for Coke and Coal Materials at the Council for Geoscience. CGS-2025-48NM 2026-05-04
11:00
2026-05-19
11:00
Total Posts: 43

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month