| Assessment, Design, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Permanent Engineering Solution for the Basement 4 Sandpit Sewer System and Hvac Modifications on the Tower Block Roof at the Sarb Head Office |
5036348 |
2026-10-05 11:00 |
2026-10-15 14:00 |
| Four-year Term Contract for Mechanical and Other Related Major Plant and Machinery Installation, Maintenance, Repair, Refurbishment and Upgrade for Central Operations (free State, Gauteng, Kwazulu-natal , Mpumalanga, and Northern Cape )only Respondents wi |
DWS03-0826WTE |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-10-01 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Structural Remediation Works and Concrete/masonry Diamond Core Drilling Works at Sentech T97 Transmitter Site |
RFX6000003537 |
2026-09-01 10:00 |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Replace of Precast Wall |
JW/PQ/ESS/126/2026/27 |
2026-09-04 09:00 |
2026-09-21 08:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor to Construct an Overhead Pedestrian Bridge and Upgrade the Parking Area at the Administrative Headquarters of the Government Printing Works (gpw) |
RFP078/2026 |
2026-08-18 12:00 |
2026-09-04 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor to Construct an Overhead Pedestrian Bridge and Upgrade the Parking Area at the Administrative Headquarters of the Government Printing Works (gpw) |
RFP078/2026 |
2026-08-18 12:00 |
2026-09-09 23:30 |
| Construction of Roads, Stormwater, Sewer, Water and Various Upgrades to Surrounding Intersections (package B) |
TASEZ/RFP027/2025 |
2026-08-21 10:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Construction of Roads, Stormwater, Sewer, Water and Various Upgrades to Surrounding Intersections (package B) |
RFP 027/2025 |
2026-08-21 10:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Renovations and Construction of the National Seismology Centre Including All Building Works, External Works and Specialist Service Works |
CGS-2026-007K |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| 12 Months Plumbing and Civil Term Contract at 20 Steve Biko Prestige Agriculture Place Pretoria |
ID-3274449 |
- |
2026-07-21 11:00 |
| Chartwell Substation-lanseria Cnc-draina; Vezi 33/11kv Substation-drainage Improve; Diepsloot 44/6.6kv Sub Drainage Improvem |
DX6000443282 |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
2026-07-23 16:00 |
| 12 Months Plumbing and Civil Term Contract at 20 Steve Biko,
Prestige Agriculture Place Pretoria |
ID-3274449 |
- |
2026-07-13 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design, Supply, Installation of Network Infrastructure, Cabling Solution, and Associated Services (e.g. Electrical & Civil Works) for South African Police Services Gauteng 4 Sites. Refer to the Front Cover of the Rfq Document for Compulsory Site Visits Details. |
RFQ 6499_2168_2026 |
- |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Upgrades and Modernisation of Gate 1 and 2 at Armscor Head Office |
EFAC/2026/07 |
2026-07-10 10:00 |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Upgrades and Modernisation of Gate 1 Abd 2 at Armscor Head Office |
EFAC/2026/07 |
2026-07-10 10:00 |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| To Appoint Service Provider for Supply, Install, and Twelve (12) Months Maintenance of Water Connection System from Borehole to Building a and Building B |
RFQ QCTO 09/2026 |
2026-06-26 12:30 |
2026-07-08 11:00 |
| Water Systems Solution For Onderstepoort Biological Products (Obp) |
RFI/OBP003/2026/27 |
2026-06-25 12:00 |
2026-07-02 15:30 |
| Underground Hdpe Fire Water Pipe Repairs at Waltloo Depot |
TPL/2026/06/0367/6494/RFQ |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| The Once-off Underground Hdpe Fire Water Pipe Repairs at Waltloo Depot. |
TPL/2026/06/0367/6494/RFQ |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| Construction of Slab Around Vpf as Per Department of Agric Redocumentations |
RFQ/OBP070/2026/27 |
2026-06-25 10:30 |
2026-07-02 15:00 |
| Construction of slab around VPF as per Department of Agric redocumentations |
RFQ/OBP070/2026/27 |
2026-06-25 10:30 |
2026-07-02 15:00 |
| Installation of Precast Concrete Wall Enclosure for Motorized Block Valve (mbv15) at Transnet Pipelines for Five (5) Months Period |
TPL/2026/06/0373/6747/RFQ |
- |
2026-06-29 12:00 |
| Call for the Expression of Interest (eoi) to Participate in the Sanral Contractor Development Programme |
PROGRAMME SANRAL: CDP/001/2026 |
2026-06-23 10:00 |
2026-07-24 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq)
For the Once-off Supply, Delivery and Installation of Dam Liners In
3 Reservoirs & Dam and Replacement of Circulation Pump For
Building 6 Dam at Csir Scientia Campus. |
CSIR RFQ 6724/26/06/2026 |
2026-06-19 12:00 |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Once-off Supply, Delivery and Installation of Dam Liners in 3 Reservoirs & Dam and Replacement of Circulation Pump for Building 6 Dam at CSIR Scientia Campus. |
CSIR RFQ 6724/26/06/2026 |
2026-06-19 12:00 |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Once-off Supply, Delivery and Installation of Dam Liners in 3 Reservoirs & Dam and Replacement of Circulation Pump for Building 6 Dam at Csir Scientia Campus. |
CSIR RFQ 6724/26/06/2026 |
2026-06-19 12:00 |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Replacement of Ac Water Pipes in Bela-bela Town -gilfillan, Botha, Van Der Merwe, Pretoria, Voortrekker, Sutter, Marx, Crockery and Potgieter Streets (ward 1) Phase 1 |
9/3/1/431 |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
2026-07-13 12:00 |
| Rehabilitation (upgrading of Sports Ground) |
FSU/PQ/SFHQ/48/2026/2027 |
2026-06-08 09:00 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Rehabilitation of N4 Mdc Section 6e Between N4-6x Km 2.76 to Km 43.33 and N4-7x Km 0.0 to Km 22.0 (approximately 62.57 Km) |
TRAC/REHAB-01/2021 |
2026-06-08 10:00 |
2026-07-10 12:00 |
| Road Maintenance Work |
TE/2026/05/1668/5425/RFQ |
2026-06-05 10:00 |
2026-06-17 15:00 |
| Road Maintenance Work |
TE/2026/05/1668/5425/RFQ |
2026-06-05 10:00 |
2026-06-17 15:00 |
| Installation of a Water Backup System and Reticulation System at the Sabn Canteen and Canteen Ablution Facility |
RFT 0006/2026 |
2026-05-21 10:00 |
2026-06-02 12:00 |
| Tar Resurfacing for the Parking Entrance to Hsrc Building |
HSRC05/2026 |
2026-05-13 10:00 |
2026-05-20 12:00 |
| Tar Resurfacing for the Parking Entrance to Hsrc Building |
HSRC05/2026 |
2026-05-13 10:00 |
2026-05-20 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider for the Design, Supply, and Installation of 616m Long and 3.5m High Solid Reinforced Concrete Boundary Wall (reservoir Enclosure) at Sefako Makgatho Health Sciences University |
SMU/005/2026 |
2026-05-13 10:00 |
2026-05-27 10:00 |
| Repair Toilet at Shooting Range |
JW/PQ/ESS/24/2026/27 |
2026-05-07 13:00 |
2026-05-18 11:00 |
| Tender to Appoint a Panel of Contractors for Civil Engineering (ce) Class of Work with Cidb Grading 6 to 9 for a Period of Three (3) Years for the Gauteng Growth and Development Agency Group (ggda Group) |
GGDA/02/2026-27/CE PANEL |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
| Tender to Appoint a Panel of Contractors for Classes of Maintenance Work Ce, Eb, Ep, Gb, Me, Si and Sq with a Cidb Grading 1 to 5 for a Period of Three (3) Years for the Gauteng Growth and Development Agency Group |
GGDA/03/2026-27/MAINTENANCE PANEL |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |