| Invitation For Submission Of Expression Of Interest From Professional Service Providers For Inclusion In The Expanded DEET Panel Of Professional Database In The Eastern Cape Province |
DEET/PSP/01/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-04 12:00 |
| Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Providers to Lead a Multi-disciplinary Team for the Implementation of Stage 1 to Stage 7 of the Sanitation Programme at Various Schools in Eastern Cape Province |
ECDOE-TMT-SAN17-26/27-EC-PSP |
- |
2026-05-21 12:00 |
| Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Providers to Lead a Multi-disciplinary Team for the Disaster Programme at Various Schools in Eastern Cape Province |
ECDoE-TMT-DIS-26/27-EC-PSP- CL11-CL13 |
- |
2026-05-21 12:00 |
| Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Providers to Lead a Multi-disciplinary Team for the Building of School Infrastructure at Various Schools in Eastern Cape Province |
ECDoE-TMT-RIP-26/27-EC-PSP-CL5&CL6 |
- |
2026-05-21 12:00 |
| Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Providers to Lead a Multi-disciplinary Team for the Implementation of Stage 3 to Stage 7 of the Sanitation Programme at Various Schools in the Eastern Cape Province |
TMT-ECDOE-26/27-SAN60-PSP-CL1-CL13 |
- |
2026-05-21 12:00 |
| Provision of Professional Civil and Structural Engineering Services for the Construction of a Conservancy Tank at Ngqamakhwe Service Office |
SCMU5-26/27-0026 AMR INF |
- |
2026-07-09 11:00 |
| Invitation to Bid for Participation in the Independent Development Trust (idt) Panel for Multi-disciplinary Firm or Consortium of Professional Service Providers (psps) |
IDTEC/35/MULTI-CON-PANEL/2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-24 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for a Consortium or Multi-discplinary Professional Services Consisting of Architects, Quantity Surveyors, Civil & Structural Engineers, Electrical, Mechanical, Occupational Health and Safety Agents and Social Facilitators from Stage 1 to Stage 6 of the Additional of Educational Facilities at King Hintsa Tvet College Campuses in the Eastern Cape Province |
IDTECRFP/64/DOE/CTM/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| Procurement of Professional Civil and Structural Engineering Services for Willowvale Service Office in Willowvale |
SCMU5-26/27-0027 AMR INF |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Provision of Professional Civil and Structural Engineering Services for the Repairs and Renovations at Government Garage Westbank |
SCMU5-26-27-0028 AMR INF |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Providers to Lead a Multi-disciplinary Team for the Implementation of Stage 4 to Stage 7 of the Sanitation Programme at Various Schools in the Eastern Cape Province |
TMT-ECDOE-26/27-SAN60-PSP-CL1-CL11R |
- |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Providers to Lead a Multi-disciplinary Teamfor the Disaster Programme at Various Schools in Eastern Cape Province |
ECDoE-TMT-DIS-26/27-EC-PSP- CL11-CL13R |
- |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Providers to Lead a Multi-disciplinary Team for the Building of School Infrastructure at Various Schools in Eastern Cape Province |
ECDoE-TMT-RIP-26/27-EC-PSP-CL5R |
- |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| Develop and Construct Project for the New Mpozolo Phc at Amathole District Municipality |
CDC/26/26 |
2026-05-04 13:00 |
2026-06-09 12:00 |