| Fwpq 42 (2026/2027) Supply and Delivery of Electricity Material to Be Delivered in Ficksburg |
FWPQ 42 |
- |
2026-09-07 16:30 |
| Centlec (soc) Ltd, Hereafter Referred to as Centlec, a Municipal Entity, Distributing Electricity in the Area of Mangaung Metro and Other Municipalities, Request for Proposals and Bids, from Registered Electrical Consulting Engineers with Their Applicable Professional Teams, for the Design and Turnkey Project Management, Specification, Manufacturing, Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Handing Over of Two New 33/11kv 20mva Transformers Complete with Tap Change Control and Protection Facilities, Which Includes Amongst Other All Civil and Electrical Works, with the Upgrading of the Associated Existing 11kv Switching Infrastructures, and All Other Related Protection, Communication, Monitoring, Scada, Power Quality and Metering Equipment, Mounted in Control Panels, as Well as Alarm and Security Surveillance Systems for the Existing Coal Yard 33/11kv Distribution Centre and the Replacement / Upgrading of the Existing Electrical Infrastructure Supplying the Power Station Office Building with Electricity, for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
RFP14/2026 |
2026-09-11 10:00 |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Fwpq 44 (2026/2027) Supply and Delivery of 250 X Standard Polymer Meter Boxes with 15 Meter Keys to Be Delivered in Senekal Stores |
FWPQ 44 |
- |
2026-09-04 16:30 |
| Fwpq 46 (2026/2027) Supply and Delivery of 250 X Standard Polymer Meter Boxes with 15 Meter Keys to Be Delivered in Ficksburg Stores |
FWPQ 46 |
- |
2026-09-04 16:30 |
| Service and Repair of 500kva 11kv/400v Three
Phase Transformer and Ht Switchgear at Grootvlei
Prison Substation No. 4 |
ID-3236445B |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations for Supply of New Battery Tripping Units (b.t.u), Repair Power Transformers Bushing and Service Power Transformers at Fidel Castro Building, Medfontein, or Tambo and Furniture Factory in Bloemfontein. |
SCMQ148/02/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Service and Repair of 500kva 11kv/400v Three
Phase Transformer and Ht Switchgear at Grootvlei
Prison Substation No. 4) |
ID-3236445B |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Information Ancillary Services and Demand Response for Ntcsa |
E3407NTCSAMWP |
- |
2026-10-02 10:00 |
| Request for Information on Grid Forming Technologies |
E3405NTCSAMWP |
- |
2026-09-03 10:00 |
| Service and Repair of 500kva 11kv/400v Three Phase Transformer and Ht Switchear at Grootvlei Prison Substation No. 4 |
3236445 (B) |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal for the Establishment of a Panel of Suppliers for the Design, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Testing at Works, Supply, Delivery, Placement on Foundation, Installation, Erection, Testing, Transportation, Commissioning and Storage of Class 1 & 2 Power Transformers for Ntcsa on an “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of Eight (8) Years with an Option to Extend for Two (2) Years. the Invitation to International Suppliers Will Be Restricted to Class 2 Transformers Only. Class 1 Power Transformers to Be Sourced Locally. |
E3033NTCSAMWP |
2026-09-02 09:00 |
2026-09-30 10:00 |
| Service and Repair of 500kva 11kv/400v Three Phase Transformer and Ht Switchgear at Grootvlei Prison Substation No. 4) |
ID-3236445B |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Fwpq 35 (2026/2027) Supply and Delivery of Electricity Material to Be Delivered in Ficksburg Pwd Stores |
FWPQ 35 |
- |
2026-08-26 16:30 |
| For the Provision of High & Medium Voltage Switchgear Maintenance and Repair at Transnet Pipelines Pump Stations, Terminals and Workshops for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
TPL/2026/05/0302/5195/RFP |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Fwpq 22 (2026/2027) Supply and Delivery of Electricity Store Material to Be Delivered in Senekal |
FWPQ 22 |
- |
2026-08-26 16:30 |
| Fwpq 19 (2026/2027) Supply, Delivery and Installation of Lights at Meqheleng Stadium |
FWPQ 19 |
- |
2026-08-26 16:30 |
| The Supply, Installation, Day-to-day Maintenance and Support of Electrical Systems (low, Medium and High Voltage) at the South African Revenue Service |
RFP 17/2026C |
2026-08-21 00:00 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Expression of Interest Pertaining to the Engineering, Supply, Training And
Support of a Previously Developed Range of Protection, Control And
Substation Automation Equipment (predominantly Based on the Hitachi
(pty) Ltd and Ist Range of Products) with the Associated Swing Frame
Panels and Piu Junction Boxes to Eskom Distribution Over a Period of Up
To Four (4) Years. it is Eskom’s Expectation That the Previous Design Intent
Will Be Sustained, in Terms of the Overall System Architecture, Brand And
Types of Ieds Utilized, Guarantees and the Provision of Training and Product
Support. |
E3269DXGOU |
2026-08-20 09:30 |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
| For the Provision of High & Medium Voltage Switchgear Maintenance and Repair at Transnet Pipelines Pump Stations, Terminals and Workshops for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
TPL/2026/05/0302/5195/RFP |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of a 1mva Mini Substation (rmu) to Lethabo Power Station on a Once-off Basis |
E3339GXGPLET |
- |
2026-08-20 10:00 |
| For the Provision of High & Medium Voltage Switchgear Maintenance and Repair at Transnet Pipelines Pump Stations, Terminals and Workshops for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
TPL/2026/05/0302/5195/RFP |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
2026-08-12 12:00 |
| Request for Quotations from Suitably Qualified Service Providers O Supply New Battery Tripping Units (b.t.u), Repair Power Transfromers Bushing and Service Power Transformers at Fidel Castro Building, Mefontein, O.r Tambo and Furniture Factory in Bloemfon |
SMQ148/01/2026 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Service Provider to Supply and Install Geysers – Fsnbg |
Q11979/2026 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Maintenance and Service of the Ups at Postbank for 2 Years |
RFQ 18/2026PB |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of Framework Contractors for Service, Maintenance, Repairs, Refurbishment and Replacement of Equipment in Substations, Mini-substations, Protection Systems, Dc Systems, Street Lighting, Area Lighting and Distribution Overhead Lines at Various Hospitals, Community Health Care Centres, Laundries, Mortuaries, Clinics and Other Healthcare Facilities for Maintenance Projects Only, Excluding Construction and Building Projects in the Free State Province Health Department. (4ep or Higher) |
DOH(FS)12/2026/2027 |
2026-08-14 10:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a Panel of 20 Service Providers for The
Provision of Auditing, Capturing, Disconnections, Reconnections and Replacement of Prepaid,
Faulty and Tampered Meters with Smart Meters for the Central East Cluster (kwa-zulu Natal
Operating Unit and Free State Operating Unit) on an ‘as and When’ Required Basis for A
Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
E3302DXKZNOU |
2026-08-14 10:30 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
| Saps-oranjeville: the Generator is Not Starting Automatically and Does Not Supply Power to the Building. Saps-verkykerskop: Repair and Servicing
Of Standby Generator |
ID-3247178 |
- |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Bfn-ndpw&i: Parking Entrance Blue Ginger Boxpower Supply Not Working Needs to Be Replaced |
ID-3275996 |
- |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Bfn-Ndpw&I: Parking Entrance Blue Ginger Box Power Supply Not Working Needs To Be Replaced |
ID-3275996 |
- |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Contractor, Joint Venture or Consortium for the Maintenance of Indoor 11kv Switchgear at Fidel Castro Provincial Government Building in Bloemfontein on Behalf of the Free State Department of Public Works and Infrastruct |
DPWFS T 006/2026 |
2026-08-03 12:30 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Fwpq 09 (2026/27) Supply and Delivery of Electricity Material for Clocolan Unit |
FWPQ 09 |
- |
2026-07-31 16:30 |
| Test and Repair of Earth Leakage at Nhls Botshabelo |
RFQ NO: 647952 |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Request for Quote for Once-off Supply and Delivery Vacuum and Extension Cord Reels |
Vac0026 |
- |
2026-07-31 15:00 |
| Re Advert: Supply and Delivery of Led Fluorescence at Nhls Kroonstad. |
RFQ NO: FS/NW 0143167 |
- |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Scmq148/2026 |
SMQ148/2026 |
- |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Smart Water Meters in Kwazulu Natal (kzn) and Inland Region (gauteng, Free State & Northern Cape) for a Period of Twelve (12) Months on an as and when Required Basis |
TP/2026/07/0130/8421/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-14 14:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Smart Electricity Meters in Kwazulu Natal (kzn) and Inland Region (gauteng, Free State & Northern Cape) for a Period of Twelve (12) Months on an as and when Required Basis |
TP/2026/07/0129/8343/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-13 14:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Maintenance and Service of the Ups at Postbank for 2 Years |
RFQ 09/2026 |
- |
2026-07-17 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Heater Elements to Lethabo Power Station for a Five (5) Year Period on an “as and when Required” Basis |
E3156GXMPLET |
- |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
| For the Provision of Removal, Repair, Testing and Reinstallation of 62.5 Kva Alternator for Transnet Pipelines Villiers Metering Station for a Once-off Period. |
TPL/2026/06/0407/7651/RFQ |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
2026-07-09 13:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Switch Disconnectors and Selector Switches to Lethabo Power
Station for a Five (5) Year Period on an “as and when Required” Basis. |
E3133GXPLET |
2026-07-13 13:00 |
2026-07-29 10:00 |
| Repair the Underground Cablefrom the Main D/box to the Station Building, Repair Theunderground Cable from the Generator to the Station and Repairthe Burned Breakers in the Main D/box |
ID-3285430B |
- |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
| Repair the Underground Cable from the Main D/box to the Station Building, Repair the Underground Cable from the Generator to the Station and Repair the Burned Breakers in the Main D/box |
ID-3285430A |
- |
2026-06-22 11:00 |
| Saps-boithuso: Repair the Underground Cable from the Main D/box to the Station Building, Repair the Underground Cable from the Generator to the Station and Repair the Burned Breakers in the Main D/box |
ID-3285430 |
- |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Saps-boithuso: Repair the Underground Cable from the Main D/box to the Station Building, Repair the Underground Cable from the Generator to the Station and Repair the Burned Breakers in the Main D/box |
ID-3285430 |
- |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Fwpq 247 (2025/26) Electrical Separation of Municipal Customer Care Offices and the Insurance Offices as Well as Installation of New Distribution Board, Wire, Test and Commission |
FWPQ 247 |
- |
2026-06-17 16:30 |
| Fwpq 245 (2025/26) Electrical Separation of Municipal Customer Care Offices and the Insurance Offices as Well as Installation of New Distribution Board, Wire, Test and Commission |
FWPQ 245 |
- |
2026-06-17 16:30 |
| Ndpwi Bfn Regional Office: Goods and Services: Supply and Delivery of Material at the Workshop |
ID-3269766 |
- |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Ndpwi Bfn Regional Office: Goods and Services: Supply and Delivery of Material at the Workshop |
ID-3266295 |
- |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Ndpwi: Bloemfontein Regional Office: Goods and Services: Supply and Delivery of Material at the Workshop |
ID-3278143 |
- |
2026-06-10 11:00 |