UPS, Inverters and Battery Backup Systems Supply and Maintenance Tenders in Pretoria

Total Posts: 13
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
The South African Maritime Safety Authority (samsa) Intends to Appoint a Suitably Qualified and Experienced Durapower Service Provider to Render Maintenance and Servicing Services for Two (2) Uninterruptible Power Supply (ups) Units RFQ-HO-1662-2 - 2026-09-09
11:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider for the Relocation of Uninterrupted Power Supply System (ups). PR10117934 2026-09-09
11:00
2026-09-16
14:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Replacement of Generator X2 Batteries and Replacement of Ups RFQ/CMS/ICT/31082026 - 2026-09-21
08:00
Request for Quotation (rfq): Supply and Installation of Replacement Batteries for Uninterruptible Power Supply (ups) and Fire Suppression System for the Office of the Valuer General (ovg) OVG 2 (010) 2026/2027 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Supply and Installation of Ups System RFQ 12694 - 2026-08-21
14:00
New Office's Ict Infrastructure, Systems, and Business Operations GEP RFQ-16-2026 2026-07-20
14:00
2026-07-23
11:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Service, Maintain and Repair All Raf Generators and Ups's at Head Office Block A, C and F for a Period of Three (3) Years. PR10116888 2026-07-20
11:00
2026-07-27
11:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Service All Raf Ups at Head Office (block A, F and C) and Provide a Report for the Service. PR10116604 - 2026-07-14
11:00
Solar Energy Electricity Generating, Management, Storage And Distribution Solution For Onderstepoort RFI/OBP002/2026/27 2026-06-25
09:00
2026-07-02
15:00
Solar Energy Electricity Generating, Management, Storage And Distribution Solution For Onderstepoort RFI/OBP002/2026/27 2026-06-25
09:00
2026-07-02
15:00
Request for Information - Solar Energy Electricity Generating, Management, Storage and Distribution Solution for Onderstepoort RFI/OBP002/2026/27 2026-06-25
09:00
2026-07-16
15:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver (12v X 35ah) Batteries for Uninterruptible Power Supply (ups) for the Department of Agriculture Directorate: Ict Service Delivery & Operations. 5-2-1-1-2026-2027-032 - 2026-05-29
11:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Service All Raf Ups at Head Office (block A, F and C) and Provide a Report for the Service. PR10115891 2026-05-13
11:00
2026-05-20
11:00
Total Posts: 13

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month