Asphalt and Bitumen Products Tenders

See below for a list of Asphalt and Bitumen Products Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Asphalt and Bitumen Products tender.

Do you have a Asphalt and Bitumen Products project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 94
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Bituminous Compound 12.7kg SQ04263778 - 2026-05-07
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Bituminous Products for Bergrivier Municipality from 1st of July 2026 until 30 June 2027 TENDER 8/3/26-2026 / (MN91-2026) - 2026-06-05
12:00
Supply of 80 Tons of Hot Premix Tar Asphal Mix RICH: 89/2025/2026 - 2026-05-19
10:00
Supply & Deliver – Asphalt Materials: Closing Date: 22 May 2026 RFQ 262/2025/26 - 2026-05-22
12:00
Scm 026/2025-2026 — Supply, Delivery and Offloading of 2500 Cold Carbon Asphalt Bags SCM 026/MKLM/2025/2026 - 2026-05-20
10:00
Addendum Supply of 80 Tons of Hot Premix (tar) Asphal Mix as Per Detailed Specification. RICH:89/2025/2026 - 2026-05-22
10:00
Supply and Delivery of 10x Drums(210 L) of Anionic Bitumen Emulsion-stable 60% RFQ67 - 2025-26 - 2026-05-26
12:00
Rfq 25-26/30 Cold Mix RFQ 25-26/30 - 2026-06-02
10:30
Supply of Cold Tar RKK163.26-27 - 2026-05-29
11:00
Mix Asphalt, Mix Asphalt GQ05265931 - 2026-06-05
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Asphalt Bags @ 25kg Each RFQ 10393 - 2026-05-29
12:00
Asphalt, Containers, Gasket SQ05263843 - 2026-06-05
11:00
Supply and Deliver Cold Mix Asphalt 116/25/26 - 2026-06-03
12:00
Cold Mix MN154-2026 - 2026-06-09
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Asphalt Bags 25kg Each REQ10394 - 2026-06-09
12:00
Asphalt 25kg RFQ 10395 - 2026-06-19
12:00
Term tender for road resurfacing and ancillary works. 283Q/2025/26 - 2026-08-18
10:00
Supply 100 Tons Asphalt to Cbd CQ 4223/06 - 2026-06-22
12:00
Asphalt SQ06263871 - 2026-06-25
11:00
Supply of Hot and Cold Mix Asphalt for a Period of Three Years. CE:651 - 2026-07-17
11:00
Supply of Hot and Cold Mix Asphalt for a Period of Three Years. CE:651 - 2026-07-17
11:00
Supply and Delivery of 2000 Coldmix Asphalt Bags 25kg Each REQ 10600 - 2026-06-29
12:00
Supply and Delivery of 40 Drums of Cat 65 Emulsion at 200 Litres REQ 10598 - 2026-06-29
12:00
Supply and Delivery of 40 Drums of Ss60 Bitumen Emulsion Drums at 200 Litres Each REQ 10597 - 2026-06-29
12:00
Bid No 28 of 2026 Supply and Delivery of Cold Mix Asphalt. 28 / 2026 - 2026-07-27
12:00
Rfq 4 Supply and Delivery of Cold Mix Asphalt. RFQ 4/2026-2027 - 2026-07-23
11:00
Cantilver Beam, Pre-cast Frame Beam, Pre-cast C-beam, Subsoil Manhole, Granular, Granular, Anionic Stable Mix GQ07266012 - 2026-07-24
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Cold Premix Bags to Riviersonderend Depot AW 02/2026/27 - 2026-07-24
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Coldmix Asphalt 25kg Must Be Self Priming RFQ 10745 - 2026-07-28
12:00
Mak72 of 2026 Supply and Delivery of Bitumen Emulsions MAK72/ 2026 - 2026-07-31
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Cationic 65% Premix Grade 200l Drums to Villiersdorp Depo JM 02/2026/27 - 2026-08-05
12:00
Supply and Deliver of Cold Premix Bags to Villiersdorp Depo JM 01/2026/27 - 2026-08-05
12:00
Supply and Delivery of 10x 210l of Bitumen Ss 60 Stable Mix 001189 - 2026-08-06
10:00
Supply and Delivery of Asphalt REQ26657 - 2026-08-07
12:00
Rfq Document -appointment of a Service Provider for Supply,delivery and Off-loading of Pothole Repairs Materials RFQ.BTO.08.06 - 2026-08-11
12:00
Asphalt;coldmix, ccc, wearing course GE12700064 - 2026-08-11
16:00
Supply and Delivery of Asphalt and Slurry Bags FWQ40/2026/2027 - 2026-08-21
12:00
Rehabilitation and Asphalt Resealing of Muller Street in Mkhondo Ward 7 MKHO13/2026/27 - 2026-08-24
12:00
Upgrading of Franklin Roads - Unpriced Boq GKM 06-26/27 - -
Hot Asphalt GQ08266165 - 2026-08-26
11:00
Rfq-supply and Deliver Asphalt Cold Ready Mix in 20kg by 26 August 2026 7000017111 – (SC10107571) - 2026-08-26
12:00
Rfq-supply & Deliver Bitumen Stable 60 by 26 August 2026 7000017119 – (SC10107642) - 2026-08-26
12:00
Supply of Hot Mix Asphalt for the Bcmm Roads Branch Coastal Region RFQ/DIS/2026-27/55 - 2026-08-25
12:00
Supply of Hot Mix Asphalt for the Bcmm Roads Branch Coastal Region RFQ/DIS/2026-27/55 - 2026-08-25
12:00
Asphalt;coldmix, ccc, wearing course GE12700086 - 2026-08-31
16:00
Liquid Gel, Gas, Cable Twin, Wire, Asphalt SQ08263960 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Supply & Deliver – Hot & Cold Asphalt Materials: Closing Date: 3 September 2026 RFQ 76/2026/27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Rfq-supply & Deliver Cold Tar by 07 September 2026 7000017112(10107570) - 2026-09-07
12:00
Supply and Delivery of 40 Drums of Cat 65 RFQ 10911 - 2026-09-10
12:00
Document Supply and Deliver Material Raod Maintenance 7429 - 2026-09-09
12:00
Total Posts: 94

Click on the city names below to find more Asphalt and Bitumen Products tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Asphalt and Bitumen Products tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Asphalt and Bitumen Products tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month