Asphalt and Bitumen Products Tenders

See below for a list of Asphalt and Bitumen Products Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Asphalt and Bitumen Products tender.

Do you have a Asphalt and Bitumen Products project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 92
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Upgrading of Franklin Roads - Unpriced Boq GKM 06-26/27 - -
Supply and Delivery of Bitumen Products SLM RFQ 24/2026 - 2026-04-29
16:00
Nvitation to Submit Formal Written Price Quotations for the Supply and Delivery of All Weather Coldmix Tar 30kg Orange Bag – (or Equivalent To) and Bitumen to Table Mountain National Park Southern Section TMNP026/2026-27 - 2026-04-30
11:00
Quotations Are Hereby Invited for the Appointment of a Service Provider/s for Supply, Delivery and Offloading of 25kg Coldmix Asphalt Bags to Mogale City for a Period of Twelve (12) Months. IDS (R&T) 23/2026 - 2026-04-30
11:00
Bituminous Compound 12.7kg SQ04263778 - 2026-05-07
11:00
Bituminous Compound 12.7kg SQ04263778 - 2026-05-07
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Road Material for the Port Maintenance Work at the Port of Ngqura TNPA/2026/03/0519/3001/RFQ - 2026-05-13
18:00
Supply of 80 Tons of Hot Premix Tar Asphal Mix RICH: 89/2025/2026 - 2026-05-19
10:00
Scm 026/2025-2026 — Supply, Delivery and Offloading of 2500 Cold Carbon Asphalt Bags SCM 026/MKLM/2025/2026 - 2026-05-20
10:00
Tar Resurfacing for the Parking Entrance to Hsrc Building HSRC05/2026 2026-05-13
10:00
2026-05-20
12:00
Addendum Supply of 80 Tons of Hot Premix (tar) Asphal Mix as Per Detailed Specification. RICH:89/2025/2026 - 2026-05-22
10:00
Supply & Deliver – Asphalt Materials: Closing Date: 22 May 2026 RFQ 262/2025/26 - 2026-05-22
12:00
Supply and Delivery of 10x Drums(210 L) of Anionic Bitumen Emulsion-stable 60% RFQ67 - 2025-26 - 2026-05-26
12:00
Supply of Cold Tar RKK163.26-27 - 2026-05-29
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Asphalt Bags @ 25kg Each RFQ 10393 - 2026-05-29
12:00
Supply of Asphalt Hot Mix for a Period of 36 Months – Richmond Lm RLM15/2025/2026 2026-05-22
10:00
2026-06-01
10:00
Asphalt 15/2025/2026 2026-05-22
10:00
2026-06-01
10:00
Rfq 25-26/30 Cold Mix RFQ 25-26/30 - 2026-06-02
10:30
Supply and Deliver Cold Mix Asphalt 116/25/26 - 2026-06-03
12:00
Mix Asphalt, Mix Asphalt GQ05265931 - 2026-06-05
11:00
Asphalt, Containers, Gasket SQ05263843 - 2026-06-05
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Bituminous Products for Bergrivier Municipality from 1st of July 2026 until 30 June 2027 TENDER 8/3/26-2026 / MN91-2026 - 2026-06-05
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Bituminous Products for Bergrivier Municipality from 1st of July 2026 until 30 June 2027 TENDER 8/3/26-2026 / (MN91-2026) - 2026-06-05
12:00
Cold Mix MN154-2026 - 2026-06-09
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Asphalt Bags 25kg Each REQ10394 - 2026-06-09
12:00
Tenderers Are Hereby Invited for the Appointment of Service Provider/s for the Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Cold Mix Asphalt Bags on as and when Required Basis for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. IDS (R&T) 15/2026 - 2026-06-17
11:00
Tenderers Are Hereby Invited for the Appointment of Service Provider/s for the Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Cold Mix Asphalt Bags on as and when Required Basis for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. IDS(R&T) 15/2026 2026-05-27
11:30
2026-06-17
11:00
Asphalt 25kg RFQ 10395 - 2026-06-19
12:00
Supply 100 Tons Asphalt to Cbd CQ 4223/06 - 2026-06-22
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Anionic Bitumen Emulsion (60% Grade) Ss60 -200l Drum. 100013777 - 2026-06-22
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Anionic Bitumen Emulsion (60% Grade) Ss60 -200l Drum. 100013777 - 2026-06-22
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Anionic Bitumen Emulsion (60% Grade) Ss60 -200l Drum. 100013777 - 2026-06-22
12:00
Asphalt SQ06263871 - 2026-06-25
11:00
Appointment of Service Providers (panel of Six) for Supply, Delivery and Off-loading Bituminous Binders on an as and when Required Basis for a Period Not Exceeding 36 Months RFT107/05/2025/26 - 2026-06-26
10:00
Request for Bids: Supply and Delivery of Road Patching Materials and Equipment for Identified Municipalities Within the Free State FSCOGTA: RFB/001/2026-2027 - 2026-06-29
11:00
Rehabilitation of Meininger Street (ward 1) 9/3/1/437 2026-06-15
10:00
2026-06-29
12:00
Supply and Delivery of 2000 Coldmix Asphalt Bags 25kg Each REQ 10600 - 2026-06-29
12:00
Supply and Delivery of 40 Drums of Cat 65 Emulsion at 200 Litres REQ 10598 - 2026-06-29
12:00
Supply and Delivery of 40 Drums of Ss60 Bitumen Emulsion Drums at 200 Litres Each REQ 10597 - 2026-06-29
12:00
Supply, Delivery and Application of Road Surfacing for the Matla/kriel Road Rehabilitation, for a Period of 12 Months. E0326CSERI - 2026-06-30
10:00
Supply and Installation of Four (4) 70 Mm High Semi-circular Hot Mix Asphalt Speed Humps and Five (5) Transverse Rumble Strips for the Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme E3068GXPOU 2026-06-23
11:00
2026-07-01
10:00
Panel of Three (3) Service Providers to Supply and Deliver of Bitumen Material for a Period of Two Years. (two Additional) (re-advert SCM NO:004./2025/26 - 2026-07-08
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Bitumen Products to Overstrand Municipality for a Contract Period of 12 Months SC2663/2026 - 2026-07-10
12:00
Supply and Fit of Hot Asphalt with Concrete Curb for Simon's Town Procurement Service Centre Wynberg Dod Proc Plan 26-27/log Div/2075 SPSC-PQ-009-2026 2026-06-30
11:00
2026-07-14
11:00
Supply and Fit of Asphalt with Concrete Curb for Spsc Wynberg SPSC-PQ-009-2026 2026-06-30
11:00
2026-07-14
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Supply and Delivery of Potholes Patching Materials for the Period of 36 Month. (re-advert) (Re-Advert )8/3-19/2024 - 2026-07-14
12:00
Appointment of a Panel of the Service Providers for Supply and Delivery of Potholes Patching Materials for the Period of 36 Months. Re-advert (Re-Advert )8/3-48/2024 - 2026-07-14
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Bitumen Water Proofing Paint, Emulsion and Membrane (equivalent to Duram) at Mzimvubu Dam RNS 11 - 2026-07-16
11:00
Supply of Asphalting Services and Ancillary Works in the Swartland Municipal Area for the Period Up to 30 June 2028 T52.25.26 - 2026-07-17
11:00
Supply of Hot and Cold Mix Asphalt for a Period of Three Years. CE:651 - 2026-07-17
11:00
Total Posts: 92

Click on the city names below to find more Asphalt and Bitumen Products tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Asphalt and Bitumen Products tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Asphalt and Bitumen Products tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month