Cranes, Hoists, Forklifts and Lifting Equipment Tenders

See below for a list of Cranes, Hoists, Forklifts and Lifting Equipment Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Cranes, Hoists, Forklifts and Lifting Equipment tender.

Do you have a Cranes, Hoists, Forklifts and Lifting Equipment project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 102
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
For the Provision of the Mobile Cranes Hiring to Be Servicing Three (3) Ship Repair Departments in Port of Cape Town on as and when Required Period Up to Four (4) Months TNPA/2026/05/0861/4898/RFQ - 2026-05-12
16:00
Provision of Rigging and Crane Hire Services on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of Three (3) Months Agreement for Transnet TPT/2026/05/0423/5162/RFQ - 2026-05-13
13:00
Dismantling and Disposal of Crawler Crane at a Berth at the Port of Cape Town TNPA/2026/04/0848/4844/RFQ 2026-05-08
12:00
2026-05-13
16:00
Jib Crane Maintenance for Transnet SOC Limited (Reg. No.1990/000900/30) operating as Transnet Port Terminals (hereinafter referred to as “TPT”) at the Port of Port Elizabeth Multi-Purpose Terminal as a once off service TPT/2026/05/0398/5035/RFQ - 2026-05-13
23:00
Service Provision Hire of Mobile Cranes on An”as and When” Required Basis for Mohoma Dredger at the Port of East London, Port Elizabeth, Port of Ngqura and Port of Cape Town for Dredging Services. TNPA/2026/04/0842/4791/RFQ - 2026-05-14
11:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) to Appoint a Services Provider to Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Eight Bus Column Lifts Jacks LDPT-LIFTS-JACKS-07-05-2026 - 2026-05-19
12:00
Inspect, Service and Load Test Lifting Equipment at All Rand Water Sites, Repairs to Lifting Equipment at Rw Zuikerbosch RFQ 10415959 & 10415167 2026-04-22
09:00
2026-05-19
16:00
Boom Lift TPT/2026/05/0401/5043/RFQ - 2026-05-19
22:00
Provision of Rigging and Crane Hire Services on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of Three (3) Months Agreement for Transnet TPT/2026/05/0451/5511/RFQ - 2026-05-20
13:00
Service and Load Test 2 Pillar Hoist and Floor Crane TNPA/2026/05/0888/5005/RFQ 2026-05-14
11:00
2026-05-21
16:00
Request for Quotations – Lifting Machinery Statutory Load Test and 6 Monthly Inspection RFQ-MP-39-2026 - 2026-06-01
11:00
Request for Quotations – Examination (certificate) and Repair of Lifting Tackle RFQ-MP-38-2026 - 2026-06-01
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake Inspection, Maintenance, Certification and Repairs of Heavy Roller Doors and Lifting Equipment at the Council for Geoscience Silverton and the National Borehole Core Depository for a Period of Three Years. RFQ10000554THB - 2026-06-02
16:00
Request for Potential Service Providers to Submit a Quotation to Aidc for the Supply, Installation, Service and Removal of an Old Two-post Lift at the Winterveld Enterprise Hub. 16325 - 2026-06-03
11:00
Major and Minor Service for Lifter at Pharmacy HLB 034 26-27 - 2026-06-03
11:00
Maintenance & Repair Contract for Lifting Equipment. Q26/725/SM - 2026-06-05
15:00
Cherry-picker TPT/2026/05/0534/6158/RFQ - 2026-06-08
16:00
Ppa-109802 - Tippler 01 Rigging and Crane Hire Services TPT/2026/06/0591/6660/RFQ - 2026-06-10
10:00
For the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Install a Refrigerated Air Dryer and Air Hoists as and when Required for a Period of 5 Months, at Transnet Engineering Durban. TE/2026/06/2081/6579/RFQ 2026-06-12
10:00
2026-06-16
16:00
Hire of One (1) Cherry Picker TPT/2026/06/0623/6988/RFQ - 2026-06-17
09:00
Rfq-service Lifting Machine by 19 June 2026 7000016687 – (SC10105558) 2026-06-15
10:00
2026-06-19
12:00
For the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Install Refrigerated Air Dryer and Air Hoist as and when Required for a Period of 5 Months. TE/2026/06/2081/6579/RFQ 2026-06-12
10:00
2026-06-19
16:00
For the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Install a Refrigerated Air Dryer and Air Hoists as and when Required for a Period of 5 Months, at Transnet Engineering Durban. TE/2026/06/2081/6579/RFQ 2026-06-12
10:00:00
2026-06-19
16:00
The Provision of Mobile Crane Hire Services for Transnet National Ports Authority in Ship Repair at the Port of Cape Town on an “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of Three (3) Years. TNPA/2026/04/0721/4128/RFP 2026-06-08
10:30
2026-06-22
12:00
Mobile Crane Hire Services TNPA/2026/04/0721/4128/RFP 2026-06-08
10:30
2026-06-22
12:00
Mobile Crane Hire Services TNPA/2026/04/0721/4128/RFP 2026-06-08
10:30
2026-06-22
12:00
Rfq-supplier to Supply Drilling and Lifting Equipment on Site at Sanpc Opc Saldanha Harbour. SANPC/415/06/2026 - 2026-06-22
16:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Do Load Testing and Certification for One Truck Mounted Crane and Accessories at Sarao Hartebeesthoek Radio Astronomy Observatory Site in Gauteng for a Period of 36 Months SARAO HART023/2026-27 - 2026-06-23
11:00
Rfq – Appointment of a Service Provider to Do Load Testing and Certification for One Truck Mounted Crane and Accessories at Sarao Hartebeesthoek Radio Astronomy Observatory Site in Gauteng for a Period of 36 Months SARAO HART023/2026-27 - 2026-06-23
11:00
Supply and Deliver Hydraulic Trolley UMG 33 26 27 - 2026-06-23
11:00
9-2-341 Hiring of a Cherry Picker 9/2/341 - 2026-06-23
12:00
Cpsc/b/292/2025r/ Outsourcing a Service Provider for Once-off Maintenance, Repair and Load Testing of Forklifts at Various Dod Logistic Support Formation Units Dod Proc Plan 26-67/log Div/2020 CPSC-B-292-2025R 2026-06-15
11:00
2026-06-26
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Maintenance and Repair of Hoist Equipment at Atns Cape Town International Airport (fact) on an Ad Hoc Basis for a Period of Five (5) Years ATNS/RFQ11/05/2026/27/FACT_LIFTING EQUIPMENT FACT - 2026-06-26
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Maintenance and Repair of Hoist Equipment at Atns Cape Town International Airport (fact) on an Ad Hoc Basis for a Period of Five (5) Years ATNS/RFQ11/05/2026/27/FACT_LIFTING EQUIPMENT FACT_ - 2026-07-03
11:00
For the Provision of Mobile Crane Hire for Transnet Pipelines Jameson Park for a Once-off Period. TPL/2026/06/0423/7839/RFQ - 2026-07-03
11:00
The Hiring, Installation and Operation of Suspended Platforms and Mobile Lifts on an “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of Five Years at Kriel Power Station E2969GXMPKRI - 2026-07-06
10:00
Overhead Crane Maintenance TPT/2026/07/0717/8016/RFQ - 2026-07-07
13:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Crane Services Including the Supply, Operation and Management of Crane Equipment for Lifting, Positioning and Installation Activities as Instructed or Scheduled for the Construction of Tzaneen Dam RFP081/2026 2026-06-29
11:00
2026-07-09
00:00
Terberg H-frame and Fifth Wheel Repairs TPT/2026/07/0732/8153/RFQ - 2026-07-10
15:00
Cherry Picker Hire for a Period of 12 Months TPT/2026/05/0524/6043/RFQ - 2026-07-10
16:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Hoist Maintenance Services for a Period of Five (5) Years at Atns Fagg (george Airport) and Its Associated Remote Site, on an As-and-when-required Basis ATNS/RFQ/12/2025/_HOIST Maintenance Re-Advert - 2026-07-22
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Hoist Maintenance Services for a Period of Five (5) Years at Atns Fagg (george Airport) and Its Associated Remote Site, on an As-and-when-required Basis ATNS/RFQ/12/2025/_HOIST Maintenance Re-Advert - 2026-07-22
11:00
For the Provision of Rigging and Crane Hire for the Shut [reg.no 1990/000900/30] Operating as Transnet Port Terminals (hereinafter to as “tpt”) at the Port of Richards Bay Terminal. TPT/2026/07/0807/8975/RFQ PPA 163776 - 2026-07-22
11:00
Rigging Services Tippler 02 and Chrome Route TPT/2026/07/0807/8975/RFQ - 2026-07-22
11:00
Hire of 80 Ton Mobile Crane with Spreader Beam and Operator to Lift Precast Beams Over Canal and Place into Position at Lsgws Canal Realignment Project in the Eastern Cape Province for Dws Construction South. WTE-0543 CS - 2026-07-23
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Rate Based Hoist Maintenance Services for a Period of Five (5) Years at Atns Fape & Fael (chief Dawid Stuurman International Airport & King Phalo Airport) ATNS/RFQ/03/2026/67/FACILITIES_HOIST MAINTENENCE - 2026-07-24
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Rate-based Hoist Maintenance Services for a Period of Five (5) Years at Atns Fape & Fael (chief Dawid Stuurman International Airport & King Phalo Airport) ATNS/RFQ/03/2026/67/FACILITIES_HOIST MAINTENENCE SERVICES_RE-ADVERT - 2026-07-24
11:00
Services of Maintenance, Repairs and Legislated Inspections of Lifting Equipment and Roller Door for South Central Region Workshop (pietermaritzburg) for a Period of 12 Months. Q26/695/NM - 2026-07-24
15:00
Bid - 2629s - Inspection, Testing, Repairs of Cranes and Ancillary Equipment BID - 2629S - 2026-07-29
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Certified Lifting, Rigging, Wire Rope and Load Securing Equipment for Mohoma on an “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of Twelve (12) Months for Transnet Dreding Services TNPA/2026/07/1608/9037/RFQ - 2026-07-29
11:00
Total Posts: 102

Click on the city names below to find more Cranes, Hoists, Forklifts and Lifting Equipment tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Cranes, Hoists, Forklifts and Lifting Equipment tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Cranes, Hoists, Forklifts and Lifting Equipment tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month