| 10370314 - Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider Bus Valuation National |
10370314 |
- |
2026-04-29 23:30 |
| Notice No: Q: Dphs.2026/01 -grap 103 Heritage Assets Assessment |
Q: DPHS.2026/01 |
- |
2026-05-05 11:00 |
| Appointment of an Experienced and Suitable Qualified Valuers for the Period 1 July 2026 Till 30 June 2032 for the Compilation and Maintenance of the General Valuation Roll and the Supplementary Valuation Rolls as Well as the Supply of Other Valuation Rela |
T40.25.26 |
- |
2026-05-08 11:00 |
| Pema Lsa Actuarial Valuation 2025-26 |
RFQ253/2026 |
- |
2026-05-08 12:00 |
| To Appoint a Service Provider to Perform External Waste Audits on Waste Management Facilities Within the Knysna Municipal Area & Airspace Determination I.t.o Grap Compliance: Closing Date: 11 May 2026 |
RFQ 260/2025/26 |
- |
2026-05-11 12:00 |
| Request for Proposal for Actuarial Valuation as at 30 June 2026 |
Q94/2025-26 |
- |
2026-05-12 14:00 |
| Request for Proposal for Verification and Valuation of Investment Property as at 30 June 2026 |
Q95/2026-26 |
- |
2026-05-12 14:00 |
| Advertisement: Appointment of a Financial Services Provider to Value Bonds and Derivative Instruments, and Build a Financial Model and Other Treasury Management Services for the City of Tshwane, as and when Required for Three Months |
Q88-2025-26 |
- |
2026-05-13 10:00 |
| Rfq 58 (re-advertisement) Appointment of a Qualified and Experienced Service Provider for the Valuation of Musina Investment Property and Heritage Assets in Line with Grap 16 and Grap 103 Respectively |
RFQ 58/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-13 11:00 |
| Appointment of a professional valuer to conduct formal property valuation report for property located at 10 queens road, Parktown |
RFQ GP 1961255: |
- |
2026-05-13 11:00 |
| Provision of Actuarial Valuation of Long Service Awards Liability Post Employment Medical Aid Benefits Liability and Bulwer and Creighton Landfill Sites Rehabilitation and Closure Document |
- |
2026-04-22 10:00:00 |
2026-05-13 12:00:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Compilation and Maintenance of the General Valuation Roll and Supplementary Valuation Rolls |
CED 26/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-18 12:00 |
| Ced 26/2025-2026 - Appointment of a Service Provider for the Compilation and Maintenance of the General Valuation Roll and Supplementary Valuation Rolls |
NOTICE NO: 99/2026 |
- |
2026-05-18 12:00 |
| Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality to Conduct a Fifth (5th ) General Valuation – Gv 2026 and One Supplementary Valuation Roll, with the Valuation Date of 01 July 2026 and Implementation Date 01 July 2027 |
CE:3262 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality to Conduct a Fifth (5th ) General Valuation – Gv 2026 and One Supplementary Valuation Roll, with the Valuation Date of 01 July 2026 and Implementation Date 01 July 2027 |
CE:3262 |
2026-05-12 10:00:00 |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Notice No: Q: Comm.serv.2026/04 Grap 19 Assessment for the Acaciaville Landfill Site and the Indaka Transfer Station |
Q: COMM.SERV.2026/04 |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Rfqjw53sc26 - Carlswald Sewer Pipe Upgrade Request for Quotation for Property Valuation Services |
RFQJW53SC26 |
- |
2026-05-22 16:00 |
| Actuarial Valuations of the Post-employment Medical Aid Subsidy and Long Service Award Liability in Accordance with Grap25 and Accounting Standards and Any Post-project Auditor Queries for the Period of Three Years |
LIM473/Actuarial/25/26/029 |
- |
2026-05-25 12:00 |
| Provision of the Valuation Roll Management
System, Compilation and Maintenance of
General Valuation Roll and Supplementary
Valuation Rolls Valid for the Period 01 July
2027 to 30 June 2032 |
9/3/1/425 |
- |
2026-05-29 12:00 |
| Req00258 Appointment of Valuer to Evaluate Biological Assets on Behalf of Umzinyathi District Development Agency. Once off Evaluation for 2025-2026 Financial Year |
REQ00258 |
- |
2026-06-01 13:00 |
| Consultant for Conducting Valuation Reports (land |
CSQ04265535 |
- |
2026-06-02 11:00 |
| Tender Document – Scm-tsw-20-2025-2026 – Compilation of a New Valuation Rol and Subsequent Updating of the Valuation Roll (supplementary) |
SCM-TSW-20-2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| Appoitnment of Service Provider for Compilation of a New Valuation Rol and Subsequent Updating of the Valuation Roll (supplementary) in Terms of Local Government Municipal Property Rates Act No 6 of 2004 at Tswelopele Local Municipality for a Period of Five (5) Years. |
SCM/TSW/20/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-03 12:00 |
| Perform Actuarial Valuations of the Post-employment Medical Aid Subsidy and Long Service Award Liabilty in Accordance with Grap25 and Accounting Standards and Any Post-project Auditor Queries. |
RFQ/DHR/2025-26/692 |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
| Actuarial Valuation |
RFQ 25912 |
- |
2026-06-09 12:00 |
| Grap 25 Valuations on Post-retirement Medical Benefits for Erwat |
FPQ2605/01/U |
- |
2026-06-10 12:00 |
| Provision of Landfill Valuation Report for 30 June 2026 |
SCM207.25.26 |
- |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Qualified Service Provider for the Actuarial Valuation- Post Employment/medical Aid Benefits and Long Service Awards Grap 25. |
100013734 |
- |
2026-06-17 12:00 |
| Actuarial Valuation of Empleoyee Benefits Liability |
REQ26324 |
- |
2026-06-17 12:00 |
| Investment Property Valuation |
1/1/003/2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-17 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Qualified Service Provider for the Actuarial Valuation- Post Employment/medical Aid Benefits and Long Service Awards Grap 25. |
100013734 |
- |
2026-06-17 12:00 |
| Request for Quotations (rfq) for Property Valuation Service from the Registered Professional Valuers to Provide the City of Mbombela with the Property Valuation for Review and Renewal of Its Lease Portfolio |
COM67/2026 |
- |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
| Grap 25 Valuation Services for Kannaland Municipality (once-off) |
FQ 14/2026 |
- |
2026-06-18 12:00 |
| Grap 25 Valuation Services (onceoff) Addendum |
FQ 14/2026 |
- |
2026-06-18 12:00 |
| Compilation of Valuation and Supplementary Roll for a Period of Five (5) Years 2027-2032 |
EMLM 32/2026 |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Appointment Of A Service Provider For Grap 25 Actuarial Valuations For Employee Benefits. |
61/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations to Conduct Valuation of the Municipal Mayoral Chain |
SK-8/2/1-067/2025/2026 |
- |
2026-06-22 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations to Conduct Valuation of the Municipal Mayoral Chain |
SK-8/2/1-067/2025/2026 |
- |
2026-06-22 11:00 |
| Q116/2025-2026: Appointment of a Service Provider for Compilation and the Maintenance for the Supplementary Valuation Rolls and Other Related Services from Date of Award until 30 June 2027. |
Q116/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-22 12:00 |
| Bid Document for Req00258- Appointment of Valuer to Evaluate Biological Assets on Behalf of Umzinyathi District Development Agency. Once off Evaluation for 2025-2026 Financial Year |
REQ-00258 |
- |
2026-06-22 13:00 |
| Rfq: Actuarial Valuation Requirement as Per Grap 25 for the Year Ending 30 June 2026 |
RFQ |
- |
2026-06-23 10:00 |
| Perform Actuarial Valuations of the Post-employment Medical Aid Subsidy and Long Service Award Liabilty in Accordance with Grap25 and Accounting Standards and Any Post-project Auditor Queries. |
RFQ/DHR/2025-26/761 |
- |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Valuer or Estate Agent to Valuate Properties Around Pietermaritzburg for Provincial Treasury – Hire of Office Accommodation for Southern Region, Department of Public Works. |
ZNQSR012/2026-2026 |
2026-06-17 00:00 |
2026-06-24 00:00:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Valuer or Estate Agent to Valuate Properties Around Pietermaritzburg for Provincial Treasury - Hire of Office Accommodation for Southern Region Department of Public Works 10 Prince Alfred Street Ext |
ZNQSRO12/2026/2027 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
| Actuarial Valuation Service |
RFQ/VDM/FIN/28/05/2026/01 |
- |
2026-06-24 12:00 |
| Advert for Acturial Valuation |
RFQ/VDM/FIN/28/05/2026/01 |
- |
2026-06-24 12:00 |
| Actuarial Valuation Service |
RFQ/VDM/FIN/28/05/2026/01 |
- |
2026-06-24 12:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Land & Buildings Valuations and Plant, Equipment & Machinery Valuations |
T30-06-26 |
- |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Water Stock Valuation as of 30 June 2026 |
Q2026/04 |
- |
2026-06-25 12:00 |
| Perform Actuarial Valuations of the Post-employment Medical Aid Subsidy and Long Service Award Liabilty in Accordance with Grap25 and Accounting Standards and Any Post-project Auditor Queries. |
RFQ/DHR/2025-26/780 |
- |
2026-06-30 11:00 |