Electrical Cable Supplies, Installation and Maintenance Tenders in Gauteng

Total Posts: 64
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Supply and Delivery of Radio Frequency Cables and Connectors for Distribution Division on an “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of 05 (five) Years. E3423DXMWP 2026-09-09
09:00
2026-09-22
10:00
Request for Proposal [rfp] for Supply and Delivery of Ohte Conductors & Wires for the Central Region 18 Months As-and-when Contract. TFR/2026/08/0004/114696/RFP-HOAC-ELF-57941 2026-09-03
10:00
2026-09-25
10:00
Appointment of Contractor for as and when Supply and Delivery of Electrical Material in South Gauteng Region for a Period of 36 Months SGR/ELECT-MAT-AS-AND-WHEN-SUP-AND-DELIV/08/2026 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Replacement of Overhead Track Equipment Structures in Various Stations Once- off for a Period of 12 Months in Kzn Region. DBN/OPS(BAC)017 2026-09-04
10:00
2026-09-22
12:00
Provision of Major and Minor Reticulation Including the Installation of Smart Meters, Re-closers and Voltage Regulators Within Distribution Gemma Cluster-northern Cape on an as and When Required Basis Over a Period of Four (4) Years E2837DXNCOUR 2026-08-29
11:00
2026-09-08
10:00
The Supply, Installation, Day-to-day Maintenance and Support of Electrical Systems (low, Medium and High Voltage) at the South African Revenue Service RFP 17/2026B 2026-08-21
00:00
2026-09-15
11:00
The Supply, Installation, Day-to-day Maintenance and Support of Electrical Systems (low, Medium and High Voltage) at the South African Revenue Service RFP 17/2026 2026-08-21
00:00
2026-09-15
11:00
The Supply, Installation, Day-to-day Maintenance and Support of Electrical Systems (low, Medium and High Voltage) at the South African Revenue Service 17/2026 2026-08-21
11:00
2026-09-15
11:00
Upgrade of Emergency Power Distribution System for Savp Production Block 14 Including Service and Maintenance for a Period of Five (5) Years. RFB005/25/26 2026-08-21
11:00
2026-09-09
11:00
Supply & Delivery of Extension Cords and Multi Plugs RFQ177A0156 - 2026-08-11
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Rf Cables and Connectors on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of Five (5) Years. E2438NTCSAMWPR - 2026-09-02
10:00
East Grid Asea Imba/e Current Transformers High Risk Replacement for Avon, Impala, Mersey and Tugela Substation Cabling and Stringing E3248NTCSAMWP 2026-07-28
10:00
2026-08-24
10:00
Appointment of a Service Provider Supply of Electrical Installation Material at Sentech Head Office RFX 60000003519 - 2026-08-03
12:00
Rfqjw78sc26 - Supply and Deliver of Electrical Spares (alveda) RFQJW78SC26 - 2026-08-04
16:00
Procurement of a Generator Hv Cable MTK 04/2026 2026-08-07
12:00
2026-09-08
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Ferrules and Electrical Cables for Alrode Stores Over a Once off Period TPL/2026/07/0515/9296/RFQ - 2026-07-29
16:00
Supply and Delivery of Lamps, Rechargeable Batteries, Fuse Motor Protection, Electrical Arrestors and Other Electrical Items for Alrode Stores Over a Once off Period TPL/2026/07/0506/9134/RFQ - 2026-07-29
16:00
Purchase and Installation of New Camera Cables to Replace the Existing Camera Cables for Tv Outside Broadcast RFP/TVO/2026/10251983/16 2026-08-04
10:00
2026-08-26
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Hv Cable Joint & Termination Kits for the Gauteng Cluster on an as and when Basis for a Period of 5 Years. E3237DXGPOU 2026-08-07
11:00
2026-10-28
10:00
Pvc Wires and P.g Clamps RWRFQ-3/002/2026-2027 - 2026-07-28
11:00
The Provision of Reticulation Projects (major) for Contractors Within Gauteng Cluster to Establish Multiple Contracts on “an as and when Required” Basis for a Period of Three Years E3223DXGOU 2026-07-28
10:00
2026-08-21
10:00
Cancellation - Supply and Delivery of Rf Cables and Connectors on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of Five (5) Years E2438NTCSAMWP - Cancellation - 2026-08-17
10:00
Acacia Substation 33kv Cable System E3244NTCSAMWP 2026-07-29
10:00
2026-09-11
10:00
East Grid Asea Imba/e Current Transformers High Risk Replacement for Avon, Impala, Mersey and Tugela Substation Cabling and Stringing E3248NTCSAMWP 2026-07-28
10:00
2026-08-14
10:00
Jcpz/rfq/fm01/2026 Supply and Deliver Electrical Materials JCPZ/RFQ/FM01/2026 - 2026-07-21
12:00
Mv Cable Repair at Driefontein Wastewater Treatment Works RFQJW026NS26-27 2026-07-22
09:00
2026-07-29
16:00
Lv Cabling, Panel Replacement for Screens and Compactors at Northern Wwtw Head of Works RFQJW025NS26-27 2026-07-21
09:00
2026-07-28
16:00
Mv Cable Repair at Driefontein Wastewater Treatment Works RFQJW026NS26-27 2026-07-22
09:00
2026-07-29
16:00
Supply and Delivery of Electrical Material 6000080589 - 2026-07-20
12:00
Lv Cabling, Panel Replacement for Screens and Compactors at Northern Wwtw Head of Works RFQJW025NS26-27 2026-07-21
09:00
2026-07-28
16:00
Rfq, Supply and Delivery Of: Electrical Cables 12054647 & 12053100 - 2026-07-17
11:00
Electrical Contractor Appointment for the Installation of 4 X750 Kva Standby Generators and Supply, Installation and Testing of Cabling at Armscor Headquarters EFAC/2026/09 2026-07-14
10:00
2026-08-03
11:00
Electrical Contractor Appointment for the Installation of 4 X 750 Kva Standby Generators and Supply, Installation and Testing of Cabling at Armscor Hq EFAC/2026/09 2026-07-14
10:00
2026-08-03
11:00
The Provision of Lv Maintenance and Refurbishment for Eskom Distribution Network, on an “as-and-when” Required Basis for a Period of Three (3) Years in Gauteng Cluster E3110DXGPOU 2026-07-13
13:30
2026-08-14
10:00
Rfq for the Provision of Services of Maint, Equip; Network Data, Comm Serv, Blue Train at Salvokop, on ‘as and when Required Basis’. TE/2026/06/2485/7674/RFQ 2026-07-07
10:30
2026-07-17
16:00
Replacement of Unit 5 Screw Pump Cable RFQJW45ZZ26 2026-06-30
10:00
2026-07-07
16:00
Replacement of Unit 5 Screw Pump Cable RFQJW45ZZ26 2026-06-30
11:00
2026-07-07
16:00
Supply Spares, Install and Commission Power Cable and Led Street Lights Scope of Work RFQJW064KM26 2026-06-17
10:00
2026-06-23
16:00
Supply and Install Power and Lights at Unit 2 Security Tower RFQJW065KM26 2026-06-17
10:00
2026-06-23
16:00
Supply and Install Power and Lights at Unit 2 Security Tower RFQJW065KM26 2026-06-17
10:00
2026-06-23
16:00
Supply and Install Power and Lights at Unit 2 Security Tower RFQJW065KM26 2026-06-17
10:00
2026-06-23
16:00
Supply, Install and Install Power Cable and Led Street Lights RFQJW064KM26 2026-06-17
10:00
2026-06-23
16:00
Supply and Delivery of Electrical Cables 6000080538 - 2026-06-12
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Sleeve Hdpe 40mm for Cable 300m in Length (1172) 12050129 - 2026-06-11
11:00
Rfq 201983 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Supplies RFQ 201983 - 2026-06-10
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade Project: Supply and Install a 1250 Kva Transformer, Removal of Existing Transformer, Db Rewiring, Lighting and Small Power Rectification, Earthing & Lightning Protection Upgrades with CIDB/004/2627 2026-06-12
11:00
2026-06-29
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade Project: Supply and Install a 1250 Kva Transformer, Removal of Existing Transformer, Db Rewiring, Lighting and Small Power Rectification, Earthing & Lightning Protection Upgrades with Three-year Maintenance Services at the Cidb Head Office in Centurion CIDB 004/2627 2026-06-12
11:00
2026-06-29
11:00
Electrical Network Decentralisation Project - Hatfield Campus RFT-202605-00528 2026-05-22
10:00
2026-06-05
12:00
Supply & Delivery of Limits, Relays and Cables 6000080508 - 2026-06-04
12:00
Provision of Cabling, Stringing Works, and Removal of 40mva 132/22kv Transformer No.12 at Sol Substation E2200NTCSAMWP - 2026-05-22
08:00
Total Posts: 64

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month