| Re Tender Document Electrical Repairs to Main Building |
- |
2026-09-01 10:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Repair of 400 V Armoured Cable and Replacement of Conveyor Centre-Point Junction Box at 6B and 6C Conveyor |
TPT/2026/08/1064/10912/RFQ |
2026-09-01 10:00 |
2026-09-10 16:00 |
| Electrical Labour Tender and Ad Hoc Provision of a Private Armed Security Service for the Safeguarding of Infrastructure While Under Construction in the Greater Wco24 for a Contract Period, Ending 30 June 2029 |
BSM 114/26 |
2026-09-11 09:00 |
2026-09-28 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Preventative and Corrective Maintenance of the Power Reticulation Network (mv & Lv) for a Period of 36 Months at Airports Company South Africa for Upington International Airport |
RFQ7694 re-advert |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-28 16:00 |
| Electrical Labour Tender and Ad Hoc Provision of a Private Armed Security Service for the Safeguarding of Infrastructure While Under Construction in the Greater Wco24 for a Contract Period, Ending 30 June 2029 |
BSM 114/26 |
2026-09-11 09:00 |
2026-09-28 12:00 |
| Rfq-replace Western-rooipump 11kv Cable by 12 September 2026 |
70000016964 (10107114) |
2026-09-01 08:00 |
2026-09-12 12:00 |
| Maintenance of Electrical Services at Chris Hani District for a Period of Two Years (24 Months)-department of Social Development |
SCMU5-26/27-0006 CHR |
- |
2026-09-22 11:00 |
| Install Jojo Tank with Fittings Digs & Reroute Water Pipes |
mad.512.2627 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Scmu3-p26/27-0028 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Material at Mthatha Regional Hospital |
SCMU3-P26/27-0028 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Fwpq 42 (2026/2027) Supply and Delivery of Electricity Material to Be Delivered in Ficksburg |
FWPQ 42 |
- |
2026-09-07 16:30 |
| Cable;lv flexible;120mm²;cu;1c;pvc;blk |
GJ12700191 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Ferrule;crimp;al;120mm²;stranded al mv |
GJ12700192 |
- |
2026-09-02 12:00 |
| Cable;silicone;2.5mm2;cu;1c;si; |
GJ12700194 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| 72.5kv composite sealing end terms |
GJ12700189 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Lv Wiring Cable and Flexible Cords |
060G/2026/27 |
2026-09-07 11:30 |
2026-10-05 10:00 |
| Manufacture, testing, supply and delivery of lv wiring cable and flexible cords |
060G/2026/27 |
2026-09-07 11:30 |
2026-10-05 10:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Medium and Low Voltage Cables - Phase 2 |
INF/CEE05/2026 |
- |
2026-09-29 10:00 |
| Office Space Mantainance at Connor Street Office |
REQ26790 |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Electrical Material |
ctk87-26-27 |
- |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
| Scmu3-p26/27-0027-mrh Do Electrical Upgrade at Mthatha Regional Hospital |
SCMU3-P26/27-0027-MRH |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Cable;airdac;10mm²equiv;tccaa;1c;sne;blk |
GJ12700186 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Earth kit;11kv;mech;pilc;240-400mm²;3c |
GJ12700182 |
- |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| Lugs;crimping;al;round;300mm²;12mm |
GJ12700188 |
- |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| Tails for mini substations;11kv |
GH12700104 |
- |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Maintenance, Service and Repairs of Electrical Equipment in Area 3 for a Period of 08 Months |
MTHQ132/26 |
- |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Closed Quotation: Rfq 94093 – Installation of Lighting Infrastructure in Stillbay and Slangrivier |
RFQ 94093 |
2026-09-03 10:00 |
2026-09-10 12:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Electrical Material |
MON-21-2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Radio Frequency Cables and Connectors for Distribution Division on an “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of 05 (five) Years. |
E3423DXMWP |
2026-09-09 09:00 |
2026-09-22 10:00 |
| Cable |
GQ08266233 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal [rfp] for Supply and Delivery of Ohte Conductors & Wires for the Central Region 18 Months As-and-when Contract. |
TFR/2026/08/0004/114696/RFP-HOAC-ELF-57941 |
2026-09-03 10:00 |
2026-09-25 10:00 |
| Clamp;lv;abc;54-70mm2 |
GJ12700178 |
- |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Jointbox;cable;3c;50mm;11kv;abc |
GJ12700177 |
- |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Ferrule;split weak back;cu;300mm² |
GJ12700181 |
- |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Term:cable;al;martco;11kv |
GJ12700180 |
- |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Tape;marker;polyethylene;orange;300mm |
GJ12700179 |
- |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Test 3 Core 11kv Pilc Cable, Locate the Fault from Ladysmith Pumpstation to Munic Substation. |
TPL/2026/08/0591/10696/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-27 13:00 |
| Appointment of Contractor for as and when Supply and Delivery of Electrical Material in South Gauteng Region for a Period of 36 Months |
SGR/ELECT-MAT-AS-AND-WHEN-SUP-AND-DELIV/08/2026 |
- |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| Line tap;brass;70/80mm² |
GJ12700173 |
- |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Clamp;pg;10-95mm/25-150mm;cu-al;2 bolt |
GJ12700172 |
- |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Metal trunking;p8000;full set |
GJ12700171 |
- |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Cable;airdac;10mm²equiv;tccaa;1c;sne;blk |
GJ12700175 |
- |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Lugs;crimping;al;triangular;185mm²;16mm |
GJ12700174 |
- |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Re-route at Noodhulp Cable Underway Railwway to Existing Built Line |
9/2/357 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Appointment of an Electrical Contractor for Electrical Repairs, Maintenance, Alterations, Installations, Compliance and Electrical Emergency Services to the Saao Sutherland for a Period of Three (3) Years |
NRF/SAAO/RFQ/119108 |
2026-09-09 08:30 |
2026-09-16 15:00 |
| Upgrading of Electricity Supply to Martje Venter/tarkastad Hospital, Tarkastad |
SCMU3-P26/27-0661-HO |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Replacement of Overhead Track Equipment Structures in Various Stations Once- off for a Period of 12 Months in Kzn Region. |
DBN/OPS(BAC)017 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-22 12:00 |
| Provision of Major and Minor Reticulation Including the Installation of Smart Meters, Re-closers and Voltage Regulators Within Distribution Gemma Cluster-northern Cape on an as and When Required Basis Over a Period of Four (4) Years |
E2837DXNCOUR |
2026-08-29 11:00 |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Replacement of Overhead Track Equipment Structures in Various Stations Once- off for a Period of 12 Months in Kzn Region. |
DBN/OPS(BAC)017 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-22 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Low Voltage and Medium Voltage Underground and the Low Voltage Overhead Cable for the Period of 36 Months |
8/3-55/2024 (RE-ADVERT) |
- |
2026-09-25 12:00 |
| Liquid Gel, Gas, Cable Twin, Wire, Asphalt |
SQ08263960 |
- |
2026-09-03 11:00 |