| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Render Events Management Services for the Department of Land Reform and Rural Development for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
5-2-2-1 DLRRD 0009 2026-2027 |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Provision of Event Management Services for the University of Pretoria Annual Birthday |
RFP-202608-00540 |
- |
2026-09-15 12:00 |
| Provision of Event Management Services for the University of Pretoria Annual Birthday |
RFP-202608-00540 |
- |
2026-09-15 12:00 |
| Request for Quote of Investment Summit Im1922026 |
IM1922026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Performing Artists for the Golden Shield Heritage Awards - 2026 |
RFQ NHC/2026/27/021 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Hiring of Tent/marquee for Woman's Day Event. |
RFQ-112604 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Hiring of Audio Visuals/system |
RQ-112663 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation: Procurement of Videography, Photography, Livestreaming & Technical Services. |
NB091/2026 |
- |
2026-08-18 14:00 |
| Request for Quotation- Gauteng Workshop of Parents with Deaf Children Will Be Held on 31 August to 4 September 2026 |
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION- GAUTENG WORKSHOP OF PARENTS WITH DEAF
CHILDREN WILL BE HELD ON 31 AUGUST TO 4 SEPTEMBER 2026 |
- |
2026-08-17 12:00 |
| Request for Quote: Hire of Chairs, Tables and Other Decor |
RQ-112670 |
- |
2026-08-12 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Integrated Communication, Marketing, Branding and Events Planning Services for the Eastern Seaboard Development Programme for a Period of 24 Months |
MISA/CESB/010/2026/27 |
2026-08-14 10:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Request for Quote; Hire of a Guest Speaker |
RQ-112662 |
- |
2026-08-12 16:00 |
| Procurement of Movable Infrastructure for the Sadc Public Lecture to Be Held on 14 August 2026 at the University of Kwazulu-natal in Kzn Province |
RFQ244A036/26 |
- |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
| Request for Price Quotation for the Caterering Service and Mobile Toilets for Reculatory Compliance Education and Awareness Session |
RFQ2026-007-031 |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (s)appointment of a Service Provider for the Organisation, Commercialisation and Management of the Freedom Park Mountain Bike Challenge© for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
FP 02/2026 CS |
2026-08-11 10:00 |
2026-10-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Catering and Logistics Service Provider for the Career Exhibition Day to Be Held at the Sita Centurion Sports Grounds on 31 July 2026.a Compulsory Site Inspection Visit Will Be Held on 22 July 2026, at 11h00am, at Sita Centurion (459 John Vorster Drive, Centurion, Pretoria |
RFQ 6515_AH_2026 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Hiring of a Pa System Including a Podium. |
RFQ/SAEON/NATIONAL OFFICE/PA SYSTEM/86/2026 |
- |
2026-07-10 14:00 |
| To Appoint an Experienced Servicer Provider to Manage and Support Existing Audio Visual, Video Production Services and Live Streaming During Freedom Park Events as and when Needed for a Period of 12 Months. |
RFQ AV Equipment |
- |
2026-06-30 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Design, Build and Set Up Exhibition Stands for Tcta at the Wisa 2026 Biennial Conference & Exhibition |
023/2026/CSO/STAND/RFQ |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| The Provision of a Suitable Venue and Catering Services for a 3-day Event, on 29, 30 September, and 01 October 2026 |
ASA 02/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 12:00 |
| Request for Services of a Motivational Speaker for the Departmental Learning Network |
RFQ60 AM (26/27) |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP): End-to-End Design, Build, Setup, Breakdown, and Project Management of the CSIR Exhibition Stand and Hospitality Chalet for Africa Aerospace and Defence (AAD) 2026 |
CSIR RFP 3732/03/07/2026 |
2026-06-26 10:00 |
2026-07-03 16:30 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp): End-to-end Design, Build, Setup, Breakdown, and Project Management of the Csir Exhibition Stand and Hospitality Chalet For
Africa Aerospace and Defence (aad) 2026 |
CSIR RFP 3732/03/07/2026 |
2026-06-26 10:00 |
2026-07-03 16:30 |
| Office of the Director: Institutional Advancement |
RFP-202606-00346 |
- |
2026-06-29 12:00 |
| Appointment of Turnkey Service Provider for the Corporate Registers Forum (crf) International Conference (2027) |
CIPC 01-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| 33 Am (26/27) Request a Quotation for a Motivational Speaker During the Departmental Learning Network for Asd, Mms, and Senior Managers |
33 AM (26/27) |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
| Office of the Director: Institutional Advancement |
RFP-202605-00343 |
- |
2026-06-01 12:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Qualified Service Provider for Healthy Lifestyle Campaign at Raf Hatfield Office for Two (2) Days. |
10116115 |
- |
2026-05-29 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Five (5) Service Providers to Provide Events Management Services to the Hsrc for a Period of Twelve (12) Months |
HSRC/03/2026/27 |
2026-05-22 10:00 |
2026-06-10 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Compilation of a Strategic Implementation Plan to Operationalise Retail Services at Freedom Park – (restaurant, Coffee Lounge, Tuckshop and Catering Service) Including the Compilation of Procurement Specifications for the Freedom Park Restaurant and Related Facilities to Maximise Foot Traffic and Revenue Generation |
RFQ: 564 |
- |
2026-05-21 10:00 |
| Request for Procurement of Service Related to Temporary Movable Infrastructure for the National Orders Awards Ceremony to Be Held on the 19th of May 2026, at Sefako Makgatho Presidential Guest House, Bryntirion Estate (pretoria) |
RFQ244A003/26 |
- |
2026-04-28 11:00 |
| Request for Procurement of Service Related to Temporary Movable Infrastructure for the National Orders Awards Ceremony to Be Held on the 05th of May 2026, at Sefako Makgatho Presidential Guest House, Bryntirion Estate (pretoria) |
RFQ244A002/26 [Cancellation] |
- |
2026-05-06 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) Appointment of a Promoter for the Mzansi Roar Festival |
DSAC 01/26-27 |
2026-04-08 10:00 |
2026-05-29 11:00 |