| Development Operations (devops) Support Services |
GPAA 07/2026 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider to Supply and Deliver of Four (4) Blade Servers, Two (2) Rack Servers and Vmware Licenses on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000: Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022 |
ICASA 05-2026 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider to Assist Icasa with Fully Integrated Offsite Data Backup & Cloud Data Protection Services for a Period of 5 Years on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000, Preferential Procurement Regulation: 2022 |
ICASA 10-2026 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Licensing, Hosting, Maintenance,
Support and Enhancement of the Telviva Telephony, Queuemetrics
Reporting, Call Cabinet Recording, Nice Workforce Management (wfm) and
Callbi Speech Analytics Solution for the Road Accident Fund (raf) for a
Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
RAF 2026 00049 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Description: Invitation to Ict Services Provider to Provide Trellix Skyhigh Suite License Renewals, Support and Maintenance |
CIPC 08-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| The Procurement of Forcepoint Web Security Licenses with Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (03) Years for the National Department of Tourism (ndot). |
RFB 3274/2026 - (ERP No 472019) |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Procurement of a Next Generation Firewall with Licenses, Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (3) Years for Department of Tourism.a Non-compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 17 August 2026, from 11h00am to 12h00pm, at Microsoft Teams |
RFQ 6555_2494_2026 |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Artificial Inteligence (ai) Models for Data Analytics Collaboration |
TFR/2026/07/0223/8295/RFP |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Private Cloud Hosting Services, Infrastructure, and Software Licences to Tasez for a Period of Three (3) Years |
TASEZ/RFP010/2026 |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor to Design, Install, Commission, and Maintain Ict Electrical Infrastructure and a Solar-powered Backup System on Behalf of Government Printing Works (gpw) (wp01) |
RFP077/2026 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
2026-09-02 16:00 |
| Tender for Learner Management System for a Period of 36 Months. |
SALGA/09/2026 |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Renwal of Yeastar PABX Licences and the maintenane and support of the internal VoIP Solution for 12 months |
RFQ/OBP162/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-14 16:00 |
| The Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894-RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| For the Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894/RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Renewal of Yeastar Pabx Licenses and the Maintenance and Support of the Internal Voip Solution for 12 Months |
RFQ/OBP162/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-14 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Storage Area Network Including License Renewal and Support Services of Hardware for a Period of Three (3) Years |
202041 |
2026-08-12 10:00 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| The Provision of a Vendor Reconciliation Automation Solution, Including Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
SARS RFI 01-2026 |
2026-08-14 10:30 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
| Request for Bid for the Supply, Installation, Configuration of Cisco Equipment with Maintenance and Support for the Period of Three (3) Years for the Presidency |
RFB 3271/2026 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Fortigate Firewall Upgrade and Maintenance for the Period of 3 Years |
RFQ NHC/2026/27/015 |
- |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations for Appointment of a Service Provider for Design,supply,implement and Maintanance of Cloud Based Microsoft Teams Call Center Soultion for a Period of Six Months |
AD/2026/003 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Qcto Intranet Revamp / Revival Specification (sharepoint-based) |
QCTO RFQ 13/2026 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Request for Information: Cloud-hosted Observability Solution for the Road Accident Fund (raf) to Support Enterprise-wide Monitoring, Analytics and Operational Intelligence Across Its Hybrid Technology Environment |
RAF/2026/00048 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Provision of Break Fix for Sanral Ict Equipment and Maintenance for A
Period of 18 Months |
150002250 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Procurement of Digital Signature with Maintenance and Support for a Period of One (01) Year for Sita Client |
RFQ 6506_2494_2026 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Provision and Support of End-user it Equipment for the University of Pretoria |
RFT-202607-00538 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for Provisioning of IT Services and Skills to Support and Maintenance of Data Centre for Live Capture and Smart ID Card and Other Applications Within the Department for a Period of Three (3) Years Using Sita Rfb 1183 |
DHA13-2026 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Re-advert: Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Support and Maintenance on the Human Resources System (sage 300 People) for Agrément South Africa, for a Period of Three Years. |
ASA 10/07/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| The Border Management Authority (bma) Invites Accredited Service Providers to Respond to the Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Design, Development and Implementation of an Intergrated Document and Records Management System with File Plan and Workflow Capabilities for a Period of Five (5) Years |
H004L2706RFP00081 |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide a Finance System Implementation for Agrément South Africa. |
ASA 07/07/2026 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist Nrcs with Migration and Website Content Support
And Miantenance for Period of Twenty-four (24) Months. (rfq No: 014/2026) |
(RFQ No: 014/2026) |
- |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Implement and Maintain/support a Cloud-based Queue Management System for Self Service Centres |
CIPC 06-2026-2027 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Appointment of Xbrl Taxonomy Development, Maintenance and Training Service Provider |
CIPC 07-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Hosting, Maintenance, Support and Enhancement of the District Health Information System (dhis) |
NDOH 09/2026-2027 |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| The Provision of it Support Services for the South African Robotics Ocean Technology & Innovation Centre (sa-robotic) for a Period of 3 Years |
CSIR RFQ 6740 07/08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 16:30 |
| Provision of a Whatsapp Ai-enabled Omnichannel Communication Platform for Saqa, Including Implementation, Integration, and Support Services |
RFQ2026-27-30 WhatsApp Business API Solution |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Renewal of Wildcard Ssl Certificate |
RFQ/SSL Cert/14/26 |
- |
2026-07-31 16:00 |
| Sap Portal (ess and Mss) Performance Management Interfacing with Sap Performance Management Module – On-premises |
RFQ/ESS-MSS/13/26 |
- |
2026-07-29 16:00 |
| The South African Social Security Agency Hereby Invites Proposals for the Appointment Appointment of a Service Provider for Biometric & Iam (biam) System Support and Maintenance for a Period of Three (03) Years. |
SASSA:06-26-ICT-HO |
- |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| The South African Social Security Agency Hereby Invites Proposals for the Appointment Appointment of a Service Provider Through Open Bid Process to Supply, Install, Deliver, Configure, Support and Maintain Hitech Self-service Kiosks as and when Required to Sass Head Office and Nine (9) Regions for a Period of 3 Years |
SASSA:05-26-ICT-HO |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Provision of Additional Server Storage Disk Capacity |
FSCA2026/27-T013 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance of an Online Utility Management System (water and Electricity), Including the Supply of Meters on an As-and-when-required Basis, and the Six-monthly Servicing of Water Meter Strainers |
RFP 025/2025 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Configuration of New Interest Rate Reference (zaronia) on Sap Finance and Loans Management Modules |
RFQ/SAP/09/26 |
- |
2026-07-24 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Customize, Deliver and Install an Asset Management Software Tool, Professional Services and Maintenance and Support. |
RFQ2026-27-33 |
- |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of a Performance Information Reporting System and Maintenance & Support Contract for a Period of 36 Months with an Option to Extend with Further 2 Years |
RFP: 16/07/2026/SMR |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| New Office's Ict Infrastructure, Systems, and Business Operations |
GEP RFQ-16-2026 |
2026-07-20 14:00 |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Request Potential Service Providers to Install Sheq Management Software System for All Aidc Sites for 36 Months and Support. |
PR00000016371 |
- |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Openstack Cluster Support Services |
EO/018/06/2026 |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Invite for Suitably Qualified Service Providers to Submit Proposals for the Design, Development, Implementation, Support, and Maintenance of the Administrative Fines Management System for a Period of 36 Months, with an Option to Renew for a Further 24 Months Based on Performance. |
H004L2705RFP00048 |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Request for Bid for the Procurement of a Maintenance and Support Contract for the Osis Server Hardware and Nms Server Hardware and Software for a Period of Five (5) Years |
RFB 3267/2026 - ERP No 442012 |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist Nrcs with the Energy Efficiency (database) for Maintenance and Support Services for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months.(rfq No.013/2026) |
(RFQ NO.013/2026) |
- |
2026-07-22 11:00 |