| Invitation to Service Providers to Submit Proposals for Enterprise Data Management and Governance Solution and Support |
CIPC 03-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Design, Development, Implement and Support the Electronic Procurement System for National Treasury for a Period of 36 Months |
NT008-2026 |
2026-06-19 10:00 |
2026-07-17 11:00 |
| Access Point Name (apn) |
0010566886 |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
2026-07-09 11:00 |
| Procurement License Re-instatement / Renewal, of the Devexpress/dxperience Development Software License Dxperience Over a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months for the Department of Water and Sanitation (dws).a Non-compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 17 June 2026, at 10h00am, at Microsoft Teams |
RFQ 6300_AH_2025 |
2026-06-17 10:00 |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Implement, Configure, and Support an Integrated Facilities Management System for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
RFP 17-05-2026 |
- |
2026-06-22 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist Nrcs with Migration and Website Content Support and Miantenance for Period of Twenty-four (24) Months. |
(RFQ No.: 014/2026) |
- |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Appointment of a Service Provider To: Provide Implementation, Licensing, Configuration, Data Migration and Verification, Support and Maintenance, Training, and Project Management of a Document Management and Tamper Proof Digital Certificate System for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months with an Option to Extend Further for a Period of Twelve (12) Months at Agriseta Discretion/decision. |
AGRISETA/2026/02 |
- |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Oracle Technical Professional Services Tender Oracle Support Services |
RFP-202605-00345 |
2026-06-24 09:30 |
2026-07-17 16:00 |
| Hosted Datacenter and Disaster Recovery Services for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months |
NGB 001(2026/2027) |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Invitation to Service Providers to Bid for Upgrading the Cipcs Existing K2 Application to the Latest Version in All the Relevant Cicp Environments and to Provide Licenses |
CIPC 02-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply, Hosting, Maintenance and Support of Revenue Administration System at Various Civic Affairs Offices, Mobile Offices That Will Integrate with Various Applicable Platforms (e-home and Kiosks) to Enable the Department to Collect, Record and Report Revenue Due to the Department of Home Affairs (rsa Only) as Per the Public Finance Standard Operating Procedures, Through Sita Rfb 1183 Transversal Contract. |
DHA06-2026 |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Provision Of Enterprise Content Management Solution Including Implementation, Maintenance, And Support Services For A Period Ending August 2028 |
RFP-RF-006-2025/26 |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
2026-06-26 16:00 |
| Procurement of the Supply of Professional Skills and Services Required for the Maintenance and Support of Cobol/ims Applications Supported by the Sita Application Maintenance (erp Solution Management) Department for a Period of 12 Months |
RFQ 6454_1183_2026 |
- |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal : Integrated Tourism Knowledge System |
NB040/2026 |
- |
2026-06-09 10:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint an Accredited Support Partner of Ivanti for the Renewal of Ivanti Ism (ivanti Neurons for Enterprise Service Management) Maintenance and Support for a Period of Twelve (12) Months. |
PR10116159 |
- |
2026-06-08 14:00 |
| Advertisement: Appointment of a Service Provider for the Development of an Enterprise Risk Management System, Including Design, Installation, Configuration, Enhancement, Support and Maintenance, for the City of Tshwane |
Q93-2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
| Namc T03 2026 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Managed Information and Communication Technology Services to the National Agricultural Marketing Council (namc) for a Period of Three (3) Years |
NAMC T03 2026 |
- |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
| Sage Business Partner Services for a Period of Three Years |
CO/102/06/2026 |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Procurement of Support, Maintenance and Enhancement of the Office of Health Standards Compliance (ohsc) Call Center Solutions for a Period of 12 Months |
OHSC/RFQ3/JUNE/2026 |
- |
2026-06-10 16:00 |
| Server Room Monitoring System |
REQ0006100-Reissue |
2026-06-10 10:00 |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Install and Maintain Sdwan with Managed Firewalls, Unified Communication Platform (ucaas) and Domains Management for a Period of 36 Months. |
CIDB/005/2627 |
2026-06-10 11:00 |
2026-07-02 11:00 |
| Provision and Maintenance of the Docusign Electronic Signature Solution |
REQ00121 |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of the hosting, management, maintenance and support of an active e-commerce Newton’s Eatery website for the period of three (3) years |
CSIR RFP 6715/12/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-12 16:30 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Application Implementation, Hosting, Support and Maintenance of an Existing Information Management System for Waste Tyre Operations Management for a Period of 36 Months Through the Sita Transversal Contract Rfb 1183-2022. |
DFFE-SITA004 (26-27) |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Strategic Migration from Vmware to H3c Cas for a Period of Three (3) Years |
HSRC/04/2026/27 |
2026-06-08 10:00 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Renewal of Symantec Endpoint Complete and Encryption Licenses and Support for a Period of 3 Years (36) Months for the Department of Water and Sanitation (dws).there Will Be No Briefing Session |
RFQ 6420_2494_2025 |
- |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply, delivery, configuration and installation of Storage device and Storage Expansion Enclosure to the CSIR |
CSIR RFQ 9530/15/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-15 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Supply, Delivery, Configuration and Installation of Storage Device and Storage Expansion Enclosure to the Csir |
CSIR RFQ 9530/15/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Procurement of Cloud-based Ict Service Desk Solution and Associated Licenses, Configuration and Customisation, Ncc Systems Administrator Training, Support, and Maintenance for Thirty-six (36) Months. |
NCCQ34 |
- |
2026-06-02 15:00 |
| Provision of Backup Software Licenses and Management Services |
FSCA2026/27-T005 |
- |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Public Key Infrastructure and Certificate Lifecycle Management Services for One Year |
RFQ-HO-1697.1 |
- |
2026-06-04 11:00 |
| Procurement of Support and Maintenance of Local Area Network (lan) Infrastructure for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
NCCQ33 |
- |
2026-06-05 15:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Jde Functional Support Services as and when Needed for the Period of 6 Months. |
RFQ 201880 |
- |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| Procurement of Support, Maintenance and Enhancement of the Office of Health Standards Compliance (ohsc) Call Center Solutions for a Period of 12 Months |
OHSC/RFQ1/MAY/2026 |
- |
2026-05-29 11:00 |
| Procurement of Support and Maintenance of Local Area Network (lan) Infrastructure for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
NCCQ2 |
- |
2026-06-02 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Replacement of End-of-life , Cisco Wireleess Controller and Access Points, Palo Alto Firewalls, Support and Maintenance of Existing Server Infrastructure and Renewal of Software Licenses for Server Infrastructure for Ohsc for a Period of Two (2) Years. |
OHSC/01/MAY /2026 |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Install, Configure and Provide After Sales & Technical Support for an Electronic Declaration of Interest System for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of Five Years. |
NLC2026-006 |
2026-06-05 10:30 |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal : Integrated Tourism Knowledge System |
NB 040/2026 |
- |
2026-05-29 10:00 |
| Tender for Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Support City of Tshwane Business Applications and to Provide Information Technology Services for 36 Months |
GICT 05-2025/26 |
2026-05-25 10:00 |
2026-06-24 10:00 |
| Renewal of Trend Micro Licence for 36 Months for the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation (dpme). |
RFQ 6398-2494-2025 |
- |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| Upgrade of Kaspersky Security Center and End Node Anti-Virus |
RFQ/OBP026/2026/27 |
- |
2026-05-26 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider Through Rfb 1183-2022, to Maintain Dsac Atom Application for Twelve (12) Months. Closing Date Has Been Extended to 27 May 2026. |
RFQ 6417-1183-2026 |
- |
2026-05-27 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Upgrade Kaspersky Security Center and End Node Anti-virus |
RFQ/OBP026/2026/27 |
- |
2026-05-26 12:00 |
| Server Room Monitoring System |
REQ0006121 |
- |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
| Network Access Control |
REQ0006102 |
- |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund Requires a Nice Workforce Management (wfm) Solution, Including Licensing, Maintenance, Support, Hosting and Integration with the Telviva Telephony Solution, to Support Continued Contact Centre Operations for a Period of 12 Months. |
RAF/2026/00026 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund Requires a Callbi Speech Analytics Service, Including Licensing, Maintenance, Support, Hosting and Integration with the Telviva Telephony Solution, to Support Continued Contact Centre Operations for a Period of 12 Months. |
RAF/2026/00025 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Network Points, Wi-fi Infrastructure for Sanparks as and when Required for a Period of 12 Months |
RFQ-013-26 |
- |
2026-05-18 12:00 |
| Readvertisement of Terms of Reference/ Specifications for Procurement of an Integrated Library Management System (lms) for the National Library of South Africa Bid No: Nlsa 01/2026-2027 |
BIDS NO 01/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider Through Rfb 1183-2022, to Maintain Dsac Atom Application for Twelve (12) Months. |
RFQ 6417-1183-2026 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |