| The Procurement of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider for the Provision of Mimecast Email Security Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
ARC/10/09/2026 |
- |
2026-10-06 11:00 |
| The Provision of Break Fix for Sanral Ict Equipment and Maintenance for
A Period of 18 Months |
NRA 2026/0627 |
- |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Support and Maintenance of Fortigate Next Generation Firewall Infrastructure for the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation (dpme) until 13 March 2028. |
RFQ 6544_2494_2026 |
- |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Repairs and service of Incudrive 90Touch. |
RFQ/OBP215/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-11 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of New and Complete Sets of Forensic Document Examination Systems and to Provide Support and Maintenance Services for a Period of 5 Years at the Government Printing Works. |
GPW-2026/27-02 |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
2026-10-01 11:00 |
| Request for Qutation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Implement, Configure, Train, Support and Maintain an Electronic Board Portal Solution (15 User Licences) for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of Five (5) Years |
RFQ2026-009-002 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Provision of the Forti Web Application Firewall (fortiwaf) as a Service, Implementation, Training and Support for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
NCC/04/2026/2027 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
2026-09-28 14:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Support and Maintenance of the Queue Management System (qms) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
RFQ12-08-2026 |
- |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Procurement of Establishment of South African Police Service (saps) Labware Lims Support and Maintenance Services Contract for a Period of Three (3) Years. Non Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 11 September 2026 at 11h00am. |
RFB 3281-2026 ERP No 485018 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Service Provider for Avaya Telephone System Maintenance |
Q12008/2026 |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider at the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (icasa) to Provide an Automated Spectrum Management System (asms) with a Three (3) Year Support and Maintenance on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000: Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022 |
ICASA 08-2026 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for Istalling, Moving, Adding, Changing and Disposal (imacd) of Branch Queue Management System (bqms) Equipment and Consumables at Dha Offices, Banks and Malls Dha Branches Nationwide for a Period of Three (3) Years Through Sita Rfb 2009-2022 Contract. |
DHA17-2026 |
2026-09-04 13:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Hosting, Maintenance and Support of the Revenue Administration System at Various Civic Affairs Offices, Mobile Offices That Will Integrate with Various Applicable Platforms (e-home) to Enable the Department to Collect, Record and Report Revenue Due to the Department of Home Affairs (rsa Only) as Per the Public Finance Management Act (pfma), Treasury Regulations and Departmental Revenue Policy as Well as Standard Operating Procedures Through Sita Rfb 1183 Contract |
DHA16-2026 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| For the Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894/RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Wi-fi Upgrade & Expansion |
REQ0006209 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Support and Maintenance Services, Including the Enhancement, Configuration and Expansion of the Financial Intelligence Centre’s Existing Halo Itsm Solution. |
FIC/RFB/HALO ITSM SOLUTION/03/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Sanas’s Enterprise Resource Planning (erp) System, Support and Maintenance for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
SANAS/ERP IMPLEMENTATION/2026-27/03 |
- |
2026-09-22 11:00 |
| Request to Approve the Establishment of a New Five (5) Year Development, Support and Licence Maintenance Agreement for the Beyondtrust Remote Support System for Sita. |
RFB 3280/2026 - (ERP No 482010)) |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Procurement of Servers, Storage, Licenses, Configuration and Migration Services, and Support and Maintenance Sla for Twenty-four (24) Months |
DEE/004/2026/27 |
2026-09-07 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Server Support Services (tower S), for a Period of Three (3) Years, with an Option to Extend for Two (2) Years. |
SARS RFP 03/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-23 11:00 |
| Provision of an Inmate Communication System to the Department of Correctional Services for a Period of Fifteen (15) Years (contract Reviewable for Every Five (5) Years. |
HO3/2026 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Qualified and Experienced Service Provider to Deliver Comprehensive Information Security and Cybersecurity Services for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
04/06/26-27 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| The Procurement of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider for the Provision of Managed and Hosted Hybrid Mesh Firewall Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
ARC/09/08/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Rfp 02/2026 - the Appointment of a Supplier for the Provision of End-user Device Support Services (tower E) for a Period of Five (5) Years. |
RFP 02/2026 |
2026-08-28 10:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp)
The Procurement of Capture the Flag (ctf) Challenges
For the South African National Research Network
(sanren) Cyber Security Challenge 2026/27 |
CSIR RFP 6753/04/09/2026 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-04 16:30 |
| License Renewal and Support Services for Solarwinds |
RFQ 011 2026 2027 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Qutation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Implement, Configure, Train, Support and Maintain an Electronic Board Portal Solution (15 User Licences) for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of Five (5) Years |
RFQ2026-008-026 |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Request for Information for Maintenance, Support, Enhance and Further Development of the Existing National Treasury Safetyweb Banking System for a Period of Three (3) Years |
RFI001-2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Advertisement of Pam (keeper) Software Licenses |
RFQ106A0196 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Microsoft Azure Managed Service Provider to Manage, Standardise and Optimise Existing Azure Services for the South African National Biodiversity Institute (sanbi) for a Period of Three (3) Years |
SANBI IT583/2026 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of Microsoft Azure Managed Service Provider |
IT583/2026 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Csps012026-2027 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Procurement of Internal Audit, Risk and Compliance Management Software Including Support for Civilian Secretariat for Police Service for a Period of Three (03) Years |
CSPS01/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Subscription of Library Management System |
RFQ143 AM (26/27) |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp) for the Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider to Render Maintenance, Technical Support, Licensing, System Changes, and Enhancements to the Agriseta’s Current Sage X3 Enterprise Resource Planning (erp) and Sage 300 People Systems for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months, with an Option to Extend for a Further Twenty-four (24) Months at the Sole Discretion of Agriseta. |
AGRISETA/2026/04 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Procurement of a Next Generation Firewall with Licenses, Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (3) Years for Department of Tourism.a Non-compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 17 August 2026, from 11h00am to 12h00pm, at Microsoft Teams.the Closing Date Has Being Extended Till 04 September 226 |
RFQ 6555_2494_2026 |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop and Implement Ai-powered Multilingual Translation and Interpretation Platform for a Period of 02 Years |
PPSA/2026/BID001 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Wireless Site Survey and Wi-fi Coverage Optimisation |
RFQ QCTO 14/2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Licensing, Hosting, Maintenance, Support and Enhancement of the Nyalazone Digital Customer Engagement (dce) and Leggero Platform for the Road Accident Fund (raf) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
RAF/2026/00052 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Wan Services (internet Services, Security, Migration of Active Directory Services to the Cloud) for Twelve (12) Months |
RFP/2021/001469 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of a License Provider for Artificial Intelligence Tools for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of 2 Years. |
RFQ2026-008-019 |
- |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| Provision to Supply and Install Direct Internet Access Link Installation, Support and Maintenance for 24 Months |
SAST/RFQ/2026-2027/559 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Reputable Service Provider That Will Provide, Install and Support a Privileged Access Management (pam) Solution and Install it on Nrcs Servers for a Period of 24 Months.
(rfq No.050-26) |
RFQ050-26 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for the Supply, Installation, Repair, Maintenance and Support on the Telecommunication Hardware and Software for Department of Agriculture (doa) Offices for a Period of 36 Months |
5/2/2/1(003)2026-2027 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Renewal of Fortinet Licenses and Support Services for a Period of 12 Months |
202049 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Develop & Design Cawis System & Support Services |
RQ-112648 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Request to Approve the Renewal of the Open Text Suite Licenses, Maintenance and Support for South African Police Services (saps) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
RFB 3264/ 2026 |
- |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Java Applications Maintenance and Support Services |
GPAA 06/2026 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Fortinet Fortiwifi Support and Maintenance Renewal |
0010572182 |
- |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Oracle Identity Access (iam) and Enterprise Content Management (ecm) Services |
GPAA 05/2026 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Business Intelligence (bi) Development Services (obiee) |
GPAA 08/2026 |
2026-08-24 13:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |