| Supply of Professional/legacy Skills and Services in Design, Development, Application Maintenance and Support for Sita Application Development and Maintenance Division (adm) for a Period of 24 Months. |
RFQ 6421-1183-2025 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation â Rfq- Veeam Backup and Replication Services |
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ- VEEAM BACKUP AND REPLICATION SERVICES |
- |
2026-05-13 14:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider Through Rfb 1183-2022, to Maintain Dsac Atom Application for Twelve (12) Months. |
RFQ 6417-1183-2026 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Wildcard Ssl Certificates for Domain for 2 Years X1 |
RFQ106A0059 |
- |
2026-05-18 11:00 |
| Wildcard Ssl Certificates |
RFQ106A0058 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider Through Rfb 1183-2022, to Maintain Dsac Atom Application for Twelve (12) Months. Closing Date Has Been Extended to 27 May 2026. |
RFQ 6417-1183-2026 |
- |
2026-05-27 11:00 |
| Renewal of Trend Micro Licence for 36 Months for the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation (dpme). |
RFQ 6398-2494-2025 |
- |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| Adobe |
RFQ106A0057 |
- |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
| Hard Drives |
RFQ106A0063 |
- |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
| Renewal of Symantec Endpoint Complete and Encryption Licenses and Support for a Period of 3 Years (36) Months for the Department of Water and Sanitation (dws).there Will Be No Briefing Session |
RFQ 6420_2494_2025 |
- |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Fiber Optic Cables |
WQ-32909 |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
| Procurement of the Supply of Professional Skills and Services Required for the Maintenance and Support of Cobol/ims Applications Supported by the Sita Application Maintenance (erp Solution Management) Department for a Period of 12 Months |
RFQ 6454_1183_2026 |
- |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| Request for the Provision of Graphic Design Services Tools of Trade for the Sita Marketing Team. |
RFQ 6461_AH_2026 |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Appointment of Dedicated Service Provider for Provision of Ui/ux Design Services for a Period of 2 Years on an Ad Hoc Basis. |
RFQ 6459_1183_2026 |
- |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Appointment a Qualified and Authorised Adobe Reseller to Supply, Deliver, and Support Adobe Team Subscription Licenses for Pansalbâ S Use. |
RFQ - Adobe License Renewal Services |
- |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Ad Manager Plus Professional Edition and Ad Audit Plus Professional Edition â Subscription Model to Manage and Monitor the Active Directory and Servers |
RFQ106A0108 |
- |
2026-06-22 11:00 |
| Procurement of Property Software |
RFQ150A0127 |
- |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Procurement of Property Software |
RFQ150A0137 |
- |
2026-07-13 11:00 |
| Request to Source Service Provider to Repair End-user Devices. |
RFQ 6492_AH_2026 |
- |
2026-07-27 11:00 |
| Procurement of Coreldraw Creative Suite and Adobe Creative Suite Software Licenses. |
RFQ 6213_AH_2025 |
- |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
| Procurement of Digital Signature with Maintenance and Support for a Period of One (01) Year for Sita Client |
RFQ 6506_2494_2026 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of 8 X Tablets to Be Used at Technical Maintenance |
PTQ26/125 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of 3 X 23 Inch Monitors for Use at Legal Service Unit |
PTQ26/185 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Purchase and Delivery of 1x Laptop |
PTQ26/056 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Purchase and Delivery of 3x Laptop |
PTQ26/279 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Training: Oracle Database 19c Administration Certificate |
RFQ140A0145 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation â Rfq- Assets (laptop, Printer & Accessories) |
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ- ASSETS (LAPTOP, PRINTER & ACCESSORIES) |
- |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Advertisement of Pam (keeper) Software Licenses |
RFQ106A0196 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Advertisement of Pam
(keeper) Software Licenses |
RFQ106A0196 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Zoom Licences |
RFQ261A0207 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Service Provider for Avaya Telephone System Maintenance |
Q12008/2026 |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Sourcing for a Service Provider to Provide, Install and Configure Firewall Analyser with 12 Months Support for Limpopo Provincial Treasury.the Closing Date Has Being Extended Till 15 September 2026 |
RFQ 6545-2494-2026 |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Support and Maintenance of Fortigate Next Generation Firewall Infrastructure for the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation (dpme) until 13 March 2028. |
RFQ 6544_2494_2026 |
- |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Pam (keeper) Software |
RFQ106A0196 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| The Provision of Board Software Solution for Agrement South Africa for 36 Months. |
ASA 05/04/2026 |
- |
2026-05-05 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Configure a Security Information and Event Management (siem) Tool. |
QCTO RFQ 03/2026 |
- |
2026-05-13 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply Veeam Back-up and Replication Plus Licenses |
RFQ/OBP010/2026/27 |
- |
2026-05-06 16:00 |
| Rfq 1291:odoo Sysytem |
RFQ 1291:ODOO SYSYTEM |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Implement the Security Information and Event Management (siem) Solution (manage360) for a Period of 3 Years |
RFQ 1312:SIEM |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Supply of Veeam Back-up and Replication Plus Licenses Supply of Veeam Back-up and Replication Plus Licenses |
RFQ/OBP010/2026/27 |
- |
2026-05-06 16:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund Requires a Hosted Digital Customer Engagement (dce) Service to Support Continued Contact Centre Operations for a Period of 12 Months. |
RAF/2026/00019 |
- |
2026-05-08 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund Requires a Hosted Telviva Telephony, Nice and Callbi Speech Analytics Service to Support Continued Contact Centre Operations for a Period of 12 Months. |
RAF/2026/00020 |
- |
2026-05-08 11:00 |
| To Provide Prepaid Airtime |
RFQ-112433 |
- |
2026-05-11 11:00 |
| For Appointment of Service Provider to Host and Manage the Anti-fraud Whistle Blowing Hotline for Pseta for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
RFP/2021/001411 |
- |
2026-05-11 11:00 |
| Expression of Interest Identification of Strategic Cybersecurity Technology and Training Partner for the Armscor Cyber Defence Academy (adc) Initiative |
EICT/2026/02 |
- |
2026-05-26 11:00 |
| Rfq 201965: Provision of Manageengine, Ad Manager Plus & Ad Audit Plus Tools |
RFQ 201965 |
- |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide a Finance System for Agrément South Africa |
ASA 09/04/2026 |
- |
2026-05-14 12:00 |
| Procure and Delivery for Laptop and Projector |
IDT-WC REGION – 06 May 2026 |
- |
2026-05-15 12:00 |
| Terms of Reference for the Appointment of a Service Providers to Provide the Property Data Portal System to the Office of the Valuer General for a Period of 36 Months |
OVG 2 (001) 2026/2027 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Digitisation of Erp Consumable Documents, Indexing and Management |
EICT/2026/04 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |