Requests for Quotations

We retrieve Request for Quotation (RFQ) tenders directly from a number of State Departments, Provincial Government Departments, Municipalities and State Owned Companies websites as well as the websites of Public Companies, to increase the opportunities for our members and site visitors. Some of these RFQs may be duplicated in other sections of the site because documents are sometimes loaded from multiple sources.

These Requests for Quotations are also shared directly by email with our Paid Members when they are loaded onto the site, so to always receive all available RFQ information, subscribe on the Subscription page.

Click on the Tender Title to load the tender page and download the tender documents or review the details supplied in order to access the tender documents. To submit your quote or tender, complete the tender documents along with any supporting documentation and your quote and return to the tender issuer using the details in the tender documents.

This page is best viewed on a Desktop or Laptop computer because of the width of the table below.

Total Posts: 90988
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
The Manufacture, Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Site Supervision of Modified Delivery Pipework and Installation of Spare Control Valves at Drakenstein Pumping Station, Western Cape. Only Respondents with Cidb Grading 6me or Higher Are Eligible to Bid DWS20 0226 WTE - Initial
due date: 2026-03-17 11:00
Appointment of a Professional Service Provider (psp) for Supply and Delivery of Hydrological Satellite Equipment, Application Software and Accessories for Measurement and Transmission of Surface Water and Parameters W11536 2025-08-15
14:00
Due
date: 2025-09-30 11:00
Appointment of a Professional Service Provider (psp) for Supply and Delivery of Hydrological Radar Sensors, Application Software and Accessories for the Measurement and Transmission of Surface Water Parameters W11535 2025-08-15
10:00
Due
date: 2025-09-30 11:00
Supply, Cut, Bend and Delivery of Mild Steel and High Yield Steel Reinforcing for Construction East to Mthatha Dam Siphon in the Eastern Cape Province for a Period of 6 Months DWS14-0825 WTE 2025-09-02
10:00
Due
date: 2025-09-25 11:00
Supply and Deliver of Ready-mix Concrete for Construction East to Mthatha Dam Siphon in the Eastern Cape Province for a Period of 6 Months DWS13-0825 WTE 2025-09-02
12:00
Due
date: 2025-09-25 11:00
The Supply and Delivery of G5 Gravel Material for Construction East to Klipfontein Dam Project Next to Vryheid Town in the Kwazulu Natal Province for a Period of 6 Months. DWS23 0326 WTE 2026-03-19
10:00
Due
date: 2026-04-09 11:00am
The Supply and Delivery of G5 Gravel Material for Construction East to Klipfontein Dam Project Next to Vryheid Town in the Kwazulu Natal Province for a Period of 6 Months. DWS23-0326 WTE 2026-03-19
10:00
Due
date: 2026-04-09 11:00am
Cs-006-10-2025 Supply and Delivery of Ppe CS/006/10/2025 - CS/006/10/2025
Premium Wax Ink Roll(110mm X 74mm) and Thermal Transfer Ribbon EDN74.25.26.pdf -    2025/06/20
11:00
Assessment for Battery kdh 804 24.25 -  
11:00
2 Compulsory Briefing Meetings for Construction East   2025-02-28
10:00
 
Repair to Club House Roof and Installation of Blinds at Brooklands Plantation RFQ804/50/03/2025 - 22025-06-05
12:00
Supply and Installation of Combination Steel Doors and Frame at Nelshoogste Plantation RFQ718/11/01/2025 - 22025-06-05
12:00
Electric roller gate UBU-Q-10-11-24 - 2029-11-24
12:00
Storage container UBU-Q-08-11-24 - 2029-11-24
12:00
Built in cabinets for traffic unit UBU-Q-07-11-24 - 2029-11-24
12:00
Rfq-fixing Roof Leaks @ Richards Bay Airport by 29 April 2029 7000016505 – (SC10104006) 2026-04-23
07:30
2029-04-29
12:00
Wrap Sterilization dpm223-1 - 2028-08-28
11:00
Renovate and Repair Stanger Manor Library CQ 3961/07 2025-07-28
09:00
2028-08-04
12:00
Post Partum Balloon GJM 30C-24-25.pdf - 2028-02-28
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Medical Consumables RFQ017/2027 - 2027-07-15
12:00
Q6/2026/27 Supply & Delivery of Aluminium Sodium Oxidle Lye for a Period Ending 30 June 2027 Q6/2026/27 - 2027-06-30
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Office Chairs: Closing Date: 23 June 2027 B01/2026/27 - 2027-06-23
12:00
R/n/2627/80 - Supply Deliver Spares - Closing Date: 23/06/2026 - Date Published: 17/06/2026 R/N/2627/80 - 2027-06-23
11:00
Rfq-supply and Deliver Electrical Material Sc 10103605 7000016399) by 08 April 2027 SC – 10103605 – 7000016399 - 2027-04-08
12:00
Body Bags Child and Adult XL GJM-384B-24-25.pdf - 2026/03/03
11:00
Facial Nerve Monitoring ( Withdrawn) GJM-384B-24-25.pdf Withdrawn - 2026/03/03
11:00
Hygiene Services for a Period of 36 Months for Kimberley and Upington Office WQ2713/NC - 2026-12-22
11:00
X 20 Boardroom Chairs X 1 Boardroom Table WQ2714/2725/NC - 2026-12-22
11:00
Camping Electronic Cooler Boxes WQ 2762 /NC - 2026-12-17
11:00
Rendering Security Services for Five (05) Months at 28 Central Road, Beaconsfield, Kimberley Northern Cape WQ 2798/NC - 2026-12-12
11:00
Supply and Delivery of PE Tank Millipak Filter WQ-32671 - 2026-12-11
11:00
Quotation Request to Construct Nursery Tunnel for Medicinal Nursery, Drip Irrigation System, Supply Garden Tools and Plants AENP-21483-2025/26 - 2026-11-26
11:00
Calibration of measurement equipment SC1260007A - 2026-11-17
12:00
Alienation of Unregistered Erf 21791 Mossel Bay, Mountain View TDR16/2026/2027 - 2026-10-02
12:00
Alienation of Unregistered Erf 21791 Mossel Bay, Mountain View TDR16/2026/2027 - 2026-10-02
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment TDR22/2026/2027 - 2026-10-02
12:00
Mossel Bay: Taxi Holding Area at D’almeida, Phase 2 TDR13/2026/2027 2026-09-10
11:00
2026-10-02
12:00
Supply and Deliver Cleaning Items stf39202627 - 2026-10-02
11:00
Advertised Tenders August 2026 35 of 2026 - 2026-09-30
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Cleaning and Gardening Services Within Bhisho/kwt: Provincial Offices, Eastern Cape Department of Social Development for a Period of Three (03) Years SCMU4-26/27-0008 2026-09-01
10:00
2026-09-30
11:00
Ps 08 2026 Fire Station Doors Df 05 2026 Supply and Delivery of Fuel PS 08/2026 2026-09-10
10:00
2026-09-30
11:00
Advert: Provision of Advertising; Training NDWB 08/26/27 - 2026-09-28
12:00
Provision of External Loans to the Mossel Bay Municipality TDR18/2026/2027 - 2026-09-25
12:00
Training to Operate Brush Cutter in the Horticulture Environment and Operate Chainsaw for Limbing and Logging at Ground Level CORP-Q010/26/27 - 2026-09-25
12:00
Service Provider for Construction of Perimeter Paving G585/2026 2026-09-16
10:00
2026-09-25
11:00
Supply, Delivery and Installation of Clear-view Fencing for Krugersdorp Depot TRIM/2026/06/1186/6479/RFQ 2026-09-08
10:00
2026-09-25
10:00
Service Provider for Construction of Gabion Structures G584/2026 2026-09-15
10:00
2026-09-23
11:00
Invitation to Supply and Delivery Staff Refreshments and Cleaning Consumables to the Nioh Building in Braamfontein RFQ NO: 2084841 - 2026-09-23
11:00
Appointment of a Bbbee Consultant to Provide Advisory and Support Services for B-bbee Compliance Andverification for a Period of Five (5) Years (2026–2030). Closing Date: 22/09/2026 Year: 2026 RFB UKZN 11-26 2026-09-01
10:00
2026-09-22
12:00
Total Posts: 90988

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month