Exhibition and Display Services, Expo Stand Design and Building Tenders

See below for a list of Exhibition and Display Services, Expo Stand Design and Building Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Exhibition and Display Services, Expo Stand Design and Building tender.

Do you have a Exhibition and Display Services, Expo Stand Design and Building project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 60
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Fashion Show Production RFQ/LED/2026-27/114 - 2026-09-08
11:00
International Exhibition Stand Design and Build Service Provider for South African Tourism SAT 349/26 2026-09-15
08:00
2026-10-02
12:00
Rfq – Appointment of a Service Provider for the Conceptualisation, Manufacturing and Installation of Radio Astronomy Image Gallery Displays at the Sarao Engineering Operations Centre, Klerefontein, Northern Cape (re-advertisement) SARAO-SRES-TM-(PRF-4326)-2026-27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Conceptualisation, Manufacturing and Installation of Radio Astronomy Image Gallery Displays at the Sarao Engineering Operations Centre, Klerefontein, Northern Cape (re-advertisement) SARAO-SRES-TM-(PRF-4326)-2026-27 (Re-advert) - 2026-09-03
12:00
Supply and Deliver of Marketing Material RFQ/SRCD/2026-27/88 - 2026-09-01
11:00
Provision of Exhibition Pavilion at Aad 2026 CO/104/08/2026 2026-09-04
11:00
2026-09-09
11:00
Cape Nampo Exhibition Stand RFQ/OBP185/2026/27 - 2026-08-21
10:00
The Fabrication and Installation of the Display Infrastructure for the Nelson Mandela Prison House Exhibition IZIKO-RFQ-R and E 17/08/2026 - 2026-09-01
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Exhibition Stand Design, Construction, Activation Platforms and Post-event Dismantling for the Sanparks Vision 2040 Indaba to Be Held from 21–23 September 2026 at Anew Resort, Mbombela, Mpumalanga RFQ NO.029305/SK/2026 - 2026-08-21
16:00
Supplier exhibitors invitation to exhibit at the mobility infrastructure summit 2026 RFI175/2026/27 - 2026-09-03
16:00
Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. GQ08266134 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Service Provider to Repair Cremnophyte Display – Kirstenbosch Q11976/2026  2026-08-13
14:00
2026-08-21
11:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake the Graphic Design and Layout of the Exhibition for the Nelson Mandela Prison House. IZIKO RFQ R-E 26/04/2026 - 2026-08-31
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Event Coordination and Equipment Service Provider for Iziko Arab Priest Exhibition Opening and Museums and Iziko Sites Activation at Isam and the Castle of Good Hope Iziko RFQ ADV Event Coordination Heritage 1st 23r - 2026-08-19
11:00
Exhibition Stand Construction and Installation 00100222743OR - 2026-08-18
10:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Conceptualisation, Manufacturing and Installation of Radio Astronomy Image Gallery Displays at the Sarao Engineering Operations Centre, Klerefontein, Northern Cape SARAO-SRES-TM-(PRF-4326)-2026-27 - 2026-08-11
12:00
Rfq – Appointment of a Service Provider for the Conceptualisation, Manufacturing and Installation of Radio Astronomy Image Gallery Displays at the Sarao Engineering Operations Centre, Klerefontein, Northern Cape SARAO-SRES-TM-(PRF-4326)-2026-27 - 2026-08-11
12:00
The South African National Biodiversity Institute (sanbi) Requires a Service Provider for the Minor Repairs to the Cremnophyte Display in the Conservatory at the Kirstenbosch National Botanical Garden in Cape Town. Q11976-2026 2026-08-13
14:00
2026-08-21
11:00
A Request for Design, Conceptualisation, Fabrication, Installation and Dismantling of Nhls Connect Exhibition Stand and Podcast Studio Facilities at Nhls Sandringham Campus. RFQ NO: 1931826 - 2026-08-17
11:00
Service Provider to Repair Cremnophyte Display – Knbg Q11976/2026  2026-08-13
14:00
2026-08-21
11:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for Appointment of a Service Provider with Carpentry Skills for the Fabrication and Installation of Curved Display Platforms for an Upcoming Exhibition IZIKO-RFQ-082026 CURFED DISPLAY PLATFORMS 2026-08-06
11:30
2026-08-18
11:00
Trade Promotion Unit Will Be Hosting the 7th Edition of the Ec Export Symposium and Exhibition, and the Request is to Procure 60 Premium Plug-and-play Exhibition Stands That Are Fully Designed, Constructed, Branded, Furnished, and Ready for Use. RFQ00080/2026 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Removal and Relocation of Gaia-sphere IZIKO RFQ-CYP-20/07/2026 - 2026-07-31
11:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for Removal, Relocation and Reinstallation of Gaiasphere at Iziko South African Museum IZIKO RFQ-CYP 20/07/2026 - 2026-07-31
11:00
W&s exhibition stand for wisa conference SK12700005 - 2026-07-17
10:00
Iziko R&e Specialised Exhibition Installation and Hanging Services. IZIKO R&E RFQ PICTURE HANGING-06-06-2026 - 2026-07-13
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Strategic and Creative Stands Services for Trade and Domestic Consumer Shows (supply, Transportation, Delivery, Storage and Installation) for Kwazulu-natal Tourism and Film Authority for Three (3) Years KZNTAFA-05/2026/27 2026-07-17
11:00
2026-07-31
11:00
Framing for Matereality Exhibition Iziko R&E / RFQ 03/07/2026 - 2026-07-09
11:00
Provision of 60 Premium Plug and Play Exhibition Stands That Are Fully Designed, Constructed, Branded, Furnished, and Ready for Use, for the Eastern Cape Export Symposium 19-20 August 2026 at Kugompo City RFQ00070/2026 - 2026-07-13
12:00
Removal and Relocation of Gaiasphere IZIKO RFQ-CYP 29/06/2026 - 2026-07-09
11:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for Appointment of a Service Provider for Print & Installation of Exhibition Materials. IZIKO R&E RFQ PRINT & INSTALLATION 30/06/26 2026-07-03
12:00
2026-07-29
11:00
Event Package CSQ06265719 - 2026-06-26
11:00
Presentation of the Special Workshop CSQ05265638 2026-06-19
10:00
2026-06-25
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Design, Build and Set Up Exhibition Stands for Tcta at the Wisa 2026 Biennial Conference & Exhibition 023/2026/CSO/STAND/RFQ - 2026-06-26
11:00
Request for Proposals (RFP): End-to-End Design, Build, Setup, Breakdown, and Project Management of the CSIR Exhibition Stand and Hospitality Chalet for Africa Aerospace and Defence (AAD) 2026 CSIR RFP 3732/03/07/2026 2026-06-26
10:00
2026-07-03
16:30
Request for Proposals (rfp): End-to-end Design, Build, Setup, Breakdown, and Project Management of the Csir Exhibition Stand and Hospitality Chalet For Africa Aerospace and Defence (aad) 2026 CSIR RFP 3732/03/07/2026 2026-06-26
10:00
2026-07-03
16:30
Framing for Materiality Exhibition, Print and Installation Iziko R&E / RFQ 17/06/2026-Advert - 2026-06-25
11:00
Satc Exhibition Stand RFQ-HO-1739 - 2026-06-22
11:00
Removal and Relocation of Gaiasphere IZIKO RFQ-CYP 12/06/2026 - 2026-06-22
09:00
Requests for Quotations from Suitably Qualified Service Providers for the Sourcing, Designing Mock-ups, Branding and Supplying Joburg Tourism Corporate Gifts and Apparel JTC0034/2025-26 - 2026-06-22
10:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for Supply and Installation of Thirty (x30) Glass Display Panels for the Exhibition at the Nelson Mandela Prison House IZIKOC&DRFQ2026/05/12 - 2026-06-25
11:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for Framing for Matereality Exhibition, Print and Installation Iziko R&E / RFQ 29/05/2026 2026-06-30
11:00
2026-06-09
11:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake The Graphic Design/ Layout of the Exhibition for the Nelson Mandela Prison House. IZIKO R&E RFQ 2026/04/26 - 2026-06-08
11:00
Doc321943482 - Exhibition Stands Doc321943482 - 2026-06-04
15:00
Removal and Relocation of Gaiasphere IZIKO RFQ-CYP 22/05/2026/R - 2026-06-03
11:00
The Appointment of a Project Management Service Provider to Oversee the Design, Sourcing, Build, and Implementation of the National Khetha Career Summit & Expo Programme FB-SETA (26-27) T0001 2026-05-27
11:00
2026-06-11
12:00
Specalised Print and Installation Services IZIKO RFQ R&E PRINTING- EDP - 26/05/05 - 2026-05-29
11:00
Request for Quotation – Bs 27/2026 Durban Icc – World Trade Centre Joinery, Signage and Feature Wall Installations (interior Fit-out) BS27/2026 2026-05-22
10:00
2026-05-28
12:00
Specialised Exhibition Installation Including Hanging and Rigging Services of Museum Artworks and Other Collections IZIKOC&DRFQ2026/05/11 - 2026-06-02
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Companies for the Design and Construction of Exhibition Stands for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months LTA001-26/27 - 2026-06-05
11:00
Total Posts: 60

Click on the city names below to find more Exhibition and Display Services, Expo Stand Design and Building tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Exhibition and Display Services, Expo Stand Design and Building tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Exhibition and Display Services, Expo Stand Design and Building tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month