Office Accommodation Tenders

See below for a list of Office Accommodation Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Office Accommodation tender.

Do you have a Office Accommodation project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 316
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Port Shepstone: Ugu District: Department of Co-operative and Traditional Affairs: Hire of Office Accommodation: a Lettable Area Sufficient to Accommodate 476m2 of Assignable Office Accommodation Plus 20%- 25% (119m2) of Non-assignable Space Totalling to 595m2 Plus 14 Undercover Bays, 20 Open Parking Bays, 05 Lock Up Bays and 01 Disabled Persons Parking Totalling to 40 Bays. ZNT 3286W - 2026-06-01
11:00
To Provide Office Accommodation for a Period of (60) Sixty Mounths for Pongola Umzimkulu Catchment Management Agency (pucma) PUCMA01PK - 2026-05-18
11:00
Rental of 2 x 12m storage containers for kuilsrive SD12600146 - 2026-05-14
09:00
Lease of Premises for Office Accommodation and Parking Within a 6km Radius North from the Kingsmead Cricket Stadium in Extent Approximately One Thousand One Hundred Square Meters (1100m) Together with a Minimum of Twenty Five (25) Parking Bays for a Period of Three Years. 1X34877 - 2026-06-12
11:00
SASSA 01-26-Fac-Nw Leasing Of Office Accommodation For SASSA North-West Region For A Period Of Five (05) Years In Mogwase Cbd SASSA:01-26-Fac-Nw - 2026-06-10
11:00
SASSA 01-26-CS-LP Acquisition of an office Accommodation for SASSA Limpopo Regional Office and Capricorn District Office ( Combined Space) for a period of five (5) years 01-26-CS-LP - 2026-06-08
11:00
SASSA 02-26-Cs-Wc Acquisition Of Office Accommodation Of 117750m2 And 12 Paring Bays For SASSA Western Cape Gugulethu Local Office For A Period Of 5 Years SASSA 02-26-CS-WC - 2026-06-12
11:00
Rental of a Building for Use as a Municipal Payment and Licensing Office for a Period Ending 30 June 2029 from Date of Appointment : Closing Date: 1 July 2026 T 40/2025/26 Tender Document - 2026-07-01
12:00
Rental of a Building for Use as a Municipal Payment and Licensing Office for a Period Ending 30 June 2029 from Date of Appointment : Closing Date: 1 July 2026 T 40/2025/26 Advert - 2026-07-01
12:00
SASSA 03-26-Fass-KZN Appointment Of Service Providers For The Acquisition Of Office Accommodation Of 58940m² And 17 Parking Bays For SASSA Verulam Lo For A Period Of Five (5) Years Within Verulam CBD SASSA: 03-26-FASS-KZN - 2026-06-30
11:00
Leasing of Unfurnished Office, Leasing of Unfurnished Office, Leasing of Unfurnished Office, Leasing of Unfurnished Office, Leasing of Unfurnished Office CSQ05265653 - 2026-06-23
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider for the Provision of Adequate Office Accommodation Within Mthatha Central Business District - Department of Agriculture SCMU5-26/27-0035 - 2026-07-07
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider for the Provision of Adequate Office Accommodation Within Mthatha Central Business District - Department of Social Development: District Office SCMU5-26/27-0034 - 2026-07-07
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider for the Provision of Adequate Office Accommodation Within Mthatha Central Business District - Department of Transport SCMU5-26/27-0033 - 2026-07-07
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider for the Provision of Adequate Office Accommodation Within Mthatha Central Business District - Department of Social Development: Local Area Office SCMU5-26/27-0032 - 2026-07-07
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider for the Provision of Adequate Office Accommodation Within Mthatha Central Business District - Department of Human Settlements SCMU5-26/27-0039 - 2026-07-21
11:00
Leasing of Office Space Accommodation for the Ombud Council OC202627-T001 - 2026-08-05
11:00
Leasing of Office Space Accommodation for the Ombud Council OC202627-T001 - 2026-08-05
11:00
For the Provision of Office Accommodation for Secunda Office at Gert Sibande District for a Period of Three (3) Years MEGA / 2027 / 02 - 2026-08-04
12:00
Suitable and Capable Service Providers Are Invited to Bid for Supply and Letting of Suitable Office Accommodation to the Department of Public Works: on Behalf of Kzn Department of Health: in Ilembe District, Stanger: Procurement of Suitable Office of the Extent of 701m² (plus 20% -25% (86m²) Non-assignable Space) Totaling to 876.25m²; Plus 14 Undercover Bays, 53 Open Bays and 02 Bays for Persons with Disabilities and 01 for Wash Bays for a Period of 09 Years Eleven (11) Months. ZNT 03107 W - 2026-08-07
11:00
Provision of Office Space for Tourism Office for a Period of 3 Years- DTPS-B014/26/27 - 2026-09-29
12:00:00
Provision of Office Accommodation for Dordrecht Office for a Period of 36 Months SCMU8-26/27-0031 - 2026-05-19
11:00
Provision for the Rental of Office Space For Ewseta Head Office Term Ending 31 March 2030 With the Option to Extent EWSETA/RFP/001/2026-27 - 2026-05-29
11:00
Appointment of a Suitable and Experienced Estate Agent or Landlord to Lease Office Space in the Midrand Area for a Period until 31st March 2030, with an Option to Renew Based on the Seta License RFP/SASSETA/25261131 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Provision of Office/industrial Building for Acquisition (buying) in the Mpumalanga Operating Unit in Buffelspruit/matsamo Area. E2835DXMPOU. - 2026-05-22
10:00
Appointment of a Services Provider for Provision of Office Accomodation for the Period of Five (5) Years at National Credit Regulator NCR1025.03.2026 - 2026-05-27
11:00
Request for Proposal to Occupy Office Space at O.r Tambo International Airport for a Period of Five (5) Years COR8079/2025/RFP - 2 - 2026-05-29
12:00
Acquisition/provisioning of Office Accommodation for the Department of Transport and Community Safety: Waterberg District Office in Limpopo Province for a Period of 09 Years and 11 Months. LDPWRI-P/20647 - 2026-06-02
11:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Office Space for Rental for Raf Polokwane Cec Office for a Period of Six (6) Months Starting from 01 September 2026 PR10115942 - 2026-05-13
14:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Office Space for Rental for Raf Tzaneen Cec Office for a Period of Six (6) Months Starting from 01 September 2026 PR10115865 - 2026-05-14
14:00
Hire of Suitable Office Accommodation for the Department of Community Safety and Liason: Amajuba District Office in an Extent of 215m2 (plus 20% -25%) 43m2 Non-assignable Space, Totaling to 258m2 , Plus 02 Lock Up Parking Bays, 08 Undercover Bays, 06 Open Bays and 02 Disabled Parking Bays for a Period of 05 Years, Should the Lease Be Extended , the Rental Rates Will Revert to the Rate Per Square Meter of Year of the Initial Lease ZNT6085W - 2026-06-08
11:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Office Space for Rental for Raf Nelspruit Cec Office for a Period of Six (6) Months Starting from 01 September 2026. PR10116007 - 2026-05-18
14:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Office Space for Rental for Raf Venda Cec Office for a Period of Six (6) Months Starting from 01 July 2026 PR10116016 - 2026-05-18
15:00
Provision of Office Accommodation for the Northern Cape Province(kimberley) for 36 Months CGE/T/01/2026/27 - 2026-06-04
11:00
Bid Offer: Lease of Premises for Office Accommodation and Parking Within a 6km Radius North from the Kingsmead Cricket Stadium in the Extent Approximately One Thousand One Hundred Square Metres (1100m²) Together with a Minimum of Twenty Five (25) Parking Bays for a Period of 3 Years 34877-1X - 2026-06-12
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Office Accomodation and Storage of Products to the Nrcs in Cape Town for a Period of Nine Years Eleven Months NRCS 012 2025 2026 - 2026-06-30
11:00
Leasing of Office Accomodation for Sassa North-west Region for a Period of Five (05) Years in Mogwase Cbd SASSA:01-26-FAC-NW - 2026-06-10
11:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Office Space for Rental for Raf Mafikeng Cec Office for a Period of Six (6) Months Starting from 01 September 2026. PR10116122 - 2026-05-22
15:00
Acquisition of Office Accomodtion of 1177.50m2 and 12 Paring Bays for Sassa Western Cape Gugulethu Local Office for a Period of Five (5) Yers. SASSA:02-26-CS-WC - 2026-06-12
11:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Office Space for Rental for Raf Venda Cec Office for a Period of Six (6) Months Starting from 01 July 2026. PR10116217 - 2026-05-27
15:00
Temporary Fitted-out Office Accommodation For a Period of Three Years in the Cape Town City Centre RFB SAHRA 01/2026 - 2026-06-12
11:00
Request for Proposal for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Acquisition of Suitable Property for Offices and Parking Space for the Housing Development Agency Within the Rustenburg Area in the North-west Province. HDA/NW/2026/002 - 2026-06-17
11:00
Office Space Accomodation in Mokopane WDM/2026/27-06 - 2026-06-26
11:00
Office Space Accomodation in Thabazimbi WDM/2026/27-07 - 2026-06-26
11:00
Cancellation for Lease Agreement Establishment for Various East Grid Sites (empangeni, Newcastle and Westville Offices) E2463CXMWP-Cancel - 2026-06-12
10:00
Rental of a Building for Use as a Municipal Payment and Licensing Office for a Period Ending on 30 June 2029 from Date of Appointment. T 40 of 2025/26 - 2026-07-01
12:00
Provision of Office Accommodation for the Limpopo Province (polokwane) CGE/T/02/2026/27 - 2026-06-10
11:00
Re-advertisement of the Rfq for Suitable Office Space to Lease to Serve as Land Bank Vredendal (western Cape) Satellite Office for 3 Years with the Option to Renew for a Further 2-years, RFQ/Vredendal1/2026 - 2026-06-09
16:00
Provision of Office Accommodation for the Eastern Cape Office (east London) CGE/T/03/2026/27 - 2026-06-10
11:00
Provision of Office Accommodation for the Gauteng Regional Office (pretoria) CGE/T/04/2026/27 - 2026-06-10
11:00
Total Posts: 316

Click on the city names below to find more Office Accommodation tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Office Accommodation tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Office Accommodation tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month