| Rfq: Q13/tech/2025/2026 Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of Roads Maintanance Equipment & Material (re-advert) |
RFQ: Q13/TECH/2025/2026 |
- |
2026-05-12 10:00 |
| Road Marking Paint |
RFQ/PS&ES/2025-26/563 RE-ADVERTISEMENT |
- |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
| Road Marking Paints |
RWRFQ-007/003/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Construction and Electrical Material |
LED 03/2025/26 |
- |
2026-05-12 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Road Material for the Port Maintenance Work at the Port of Ngqura |
TNPA/2026/03/0519/3001/RFQ |
- |
2026-05-13 18:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver of 5l Paint Road Marking White by 14 May 2026 |
7000016554- (SC10104552) |
- |
2026-05-14 12:00 |
| Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Road Marking. |
JPP-Q-03-05-26 |
- |
2026-05-15 12:00 |
| Scm 024/2025-2026 — Supply, Delivery and Installation of Road Signs |
SCM 023/MKLM/2025/2026 |
- |
2026-05-20 10:00 |
| Hardware Items |
sah59 |
- |
2026-05-20 11:00 |
| Supply and Deliver of Road Marking Machine |
ULM-INFR 014/26 |
2026-05-25 12:00 |
2026-05-29 12:00 |
| 18 05 2026 Quotation Advert Supply and Deliver of Road Marking Machine |
KZN435/25/26/021/INFR |
2026-05-25 12:00 |
2026-05-29 12:00 |
| Supply Delivery of Road Marking Machine |
ULM-ULM-INF R 014/26 |
2026-05-25 12:00 |
2026-05-29 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply & Delivery of a Ride on Road Marking Machine with Booster & to Provide Training on the Handle & Use of the Machine |
GKM 48-25/26 |
- |
2026-06-02 12:00 |
| Tor Ride on Road Marking Machine-closing 02 June 2026 |
GKM 48-25/26 |
- |
2026-06-02 12:00 |
| Advert Ride on Road Marking Machine |
GKM 48-25/26 |
- |
2026-06-02 12:00 |
| Re-advert Request for Quotation Road Markings and Ancillary Works |
TECH: 8/1/1/02 |
- |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| Rfq-rehabilitation of Traffic Calming Measures by 03 June 2026 |
7000016675 – (SC10105119) |
2026-06-01 10:00 |
2026-06-03 12:00 |
| Fwpq 70 of 2025-2026 Paints |
FWPQ NO 70 of 2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Remove Carpet, Install Vinyl Flooring, Painting of Parking |
HLE 35-26-27 |
2026-06-03 09:00 |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Three Year Contract - Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Paint and Related Products |
KZN ULM 38/25/26 |
2026-05-26 10:00 |
2026-06-11 12:00 |
| Advert Road Marking |
KZN ULM 38/25/26 |
2026-05-26 10:00 |
2026-06-11 12:00 |
| Nwutp055/2026mc:supply of Reactive and Planned Paintworks Maintenance for a Period of 3 Years at the Mahikeng Campus |
NWUTP055/2026MC |
- |
2026-06-11 23:59 |
| Nwutp055/2026mc: Supply of Reactive and Planned Paintworks Maintenance for a Period of 3 Years at the Mahikeng Campus |
NWUTP055/2026MC |
- |
2026-06-11 23:59 |
| Panel Contract for Traffic and Safety
Improvements to Be Used As-and
When Required for a Period of 36
Months |
34649-1T |
2026-06-02 08:00 |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Implementation of Road Marking Services and Erection of Permanent Road Signage on Projects Implemented Through in House Construction Teams for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
SCMU10-26/27-0004 |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Implementation of Road Marking Services and Erection of Permanent Road Signage on Projects Implemented Through in House Construction Teams for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
SCMU10-26/27-0004 |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Runway, Taxiway and Apron Painting |
RFQ _16652 (D) |
- |
2026-06-26 13:00 |
| The Appointment of Service Providers for Supply and Painting of Road Marking in the Coe on an as and when Required Basis from Date of Award until 30 June 2029 |
A-RT 04-2026 |
- |
2026-06-29 10:00 |
| The Appointment of Service Providers for Supply and Painting of Road Marking in the Coe on an as and when Required Basis from Date of Award until 30 June 2029 |
A-RT 04-2026 |
- |
2026-06-29 10:00 |
| Supply and Deliver of Road Marking Paint Technical Services East London |
RFQ/PS&ES/2025-26/779 |
- |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Closed Quotation Rfq 93363 – the Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Paint from Inception until 30 June 2027 |
RFQ 93363 |
- |
2026-07-16 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake Site Dermacation Works At
Sabs Netfa. |
RFQ 202022 |
- |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake Site Dermacation Works at Sabs Groenkloof |
RFQ 202024 |
- |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| Requesting Paints for Road Marking |
RFQ10280 |
- |
2026-07-21 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Contractor to Undertake Site
Demarcation Works at the Sabs Site in East London. |
RFQ 202020 |
- |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Contractor to Undertake Demarcation
Works at the Sabs Site in Richard Bay. |
RFQ 202019 |
- |
2026-07-27 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Contractor to Undertake Site
Demarcation Works at the Sabs Site in Cape Town. |
RFQ 202018 |
- |
2026-07-27 11:00 |
| Request for Road Marking Around the Hospital |
ZNQ/PMM/340/26/27 |
2026-07-21 09:30 |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| White Roadmarking Paint |
SQ07263898 |
- |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Roadmaking Paint: Closing Date: 28 July 2026 |
RFQ 10/2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| White Chalk |
GQ07266046 |
- |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver of Reflective Glass Beads for Road Marking Paint by 30 July 2026 |
7000016845 – (SC10106614) |
- |
2026-07-30 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver Thinners for Road Marking Paint by 30 July 2026 |
7000016838 – (SC10106595) |
- |
2026-07-30 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Paint |
RFQ03/07/2026 |
- |
2026-07-30 12:00 |
| Mak74 of 2026 Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Paint Hysheen |
MAK74/ 2026 |
- |
2026-07-31 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Sport Field Line Marking Machine. |
DSC0033624 |
- |
2026-08-05 10:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Roadmarking Paint for Greater Kokstad Municipality Traffic Department-closing 05 August 2026 |
GKM-Q/02/07-26/27 |
- |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
| Jpp-q-07-07-26 Service Provider to Supply, Install and Deliver Road Marking Material. Closing, 07 August 2026 |
JPP-Q-07-07-26 |
- |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Advert: Supply and Delivery of Road Markings and Thinners for Umvoti Municipality |
Q2026/08/03/SDRMT |
- |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Roadmarking Paint 20l and Roadmarking Thinners 5l |
RFQ049/2027 |
- |
2026-08-11 12:00 |