| Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Dalton: Khanyisa Secondary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03: (returnable) |
ZNTD 06395W |
- |
- |
| Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Dalton: Khanyisa Secondary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03: (contractual Part A). |
ZNTD 06395W |
- |
- |
| Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Hammarsdale:sinenzuzo Primary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03: (contractual Part A). |
ZNTD 06378W |
- |
- |
| Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Hammarsdale:sinenzuzo Primary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03: (contractual Part B). |
ZNTD 06378W |
- |
- |
| Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Hammarsdale:sinenzuzo Primary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03: (contractual Part B). |
ZNTD 06378W |
- |
- |
| T 37202526_annexure a Elect Networks |
T 37202526_Annexure A Elect Networks |
- |
- |
| T 37202526_annexure a Reservoirs & Towers |
T 37202526_Annexure A Reservoirs & Towers |
- |
- |
| The Construction of Solar Powered Boreholes Inclusive of a Water Treatment System in Uthukela, Ilembe, Ugu and Joe Gqabi District Municipalities. |
RFP063/2026 |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
1970-01-01 23:55 |
| Supply of Water for Humidification |
RKK49.26-27 |
- |
2026-04-22 11:00 |
| Purified Water Refill |
GQ04265745 |
- |
2026-04-22 11:00 |
| Still Water, Permanent Markers, Clips, Ignator |
SQ04263773 |
- |
2026-04-24 11:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Water at Mal Chc & Clinics(24 Months Contract) |
MAL.0020.2627 |
- |
2026-05-05 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Irrigation System at Khabingele Farm in Ward 28 |
IHLM/179/2025-26/ECON |
- |
2026-05-05 12:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Equipping of Borehole for Vukani Piggery Project at Ksd Local Municipality of the or Tambo District. |
OR-26/27-005 |
2026-04-30 10:00 |
2026-05-07 11:00 |
| Fuse, Tees, Gloves, Pipe, Hydrant |
SQ04263782 |
- |
2026-05-07 11:00 |
| Paraffin, Padlocks, Still Water |
SQ04263791 |
- |
2026-05-07 11:00 |
| Disaster Intervention for Water and Wastewater Infrastructure Caused by Floods Usuthu Wtw |
ZDM023/2025-2026 |
2026-04-30 10:00 |
2026-05-07 12:00 |
| Disaster Intervention for Water and Wastewater Infrastructure Caused by Floods Belgrade Wtw |
ZDM015/2025-2026 |
2026-04-29 10:00 |
2026-05-07 12:00 |
| Disaster Intervention for Water and Wastewater Infrastructure Caused by Floods Ulundi Wtw and Access Road |
ZDM022/2025-2026 |
2026-04-30 10:00 |
2026-05-07 12:00 |
| Disaster Intervention for Water and Wastewater Infrastructure Caused by Floods Ophuzane Wtw |
ZDM019/2025-2026 |
2026-04-29 10:00 |
2026-05-07 12:00 |
| Supply, Deliver and Installation of an Irrigation System Including a Pump System and Control Panel, Elctrification and Securing the Pump Area at Jabavu Stadium |
CSQ04265466 |
2026-04-30 10:00 |
2026-05-08 11:00 |
| Irrigation Pump |
CSQ04265466 |
2026-04-30 10:00 |
2026-05-08 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Office Water Supply Company for Five Years |
RFQ0126 |
- |
2026-05-08 11:00 |
| Supply and Deliver 50 000l of Clean
Drinking Water Tank at Ngqeleni Saps |
MTHQ17/26 |
- |
2026-05-11 11:00 |
| Supply and Deliver 50 000l of Clean
Drinking Water Tank at Ngqeleni Saps |
MTHQ18/26 |
- |
2026-05-11 11:00 |
| Supply And Deliver 50 000L Of Clean Drinking Water Tank At Ngqeleni Saps |
MTHQ17/26 |
- |
2026-05-11 11:00 |
| Supply And Deliver 50 000L Of Clean Drinking Water Tank At Ngqeleni Saps |
MTHQ18/26 |
- |
2026-05-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor for the Provision of Potable Water Supply to the Settlements of Farm Pniel 281, Barkley West in the Northern Cape |
MISA/NC/PWS/001/2026/27 |
2026-04-28 10:00 |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor for the Provision of Potable Water Supply to the Settlements of Farm Pniel 281, Barkley West in the Northern Cape |
MISA/NC/PWS/001/2026/27 |
2026-04-28 10:00 |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
| Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of water for 2 x 5000 litres JoJo tanks, a 10000 litre JoJo tank and a 20000-litre reservoir as and when required basis at the National Institute for Occupational Health for a period of 36 mont |
RFQ 2073412 |
- |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
| Alpha and Zeus Substations Boreholes Relocation, Supply And
Equip with Required Equipment Needed to Extract from Borehole To
Fill the Storage Tanks for a Period of 12 Months. |
E2697NTCSANEG |
2026-04-09 10:00 |
2026-05-15 10:00 |
| Appointment of a
Contractor for Drilling, Equipping, Licensing, and Commissioning of a Borehole to Supply Temporary Industrial Water to Fetakgomo Tubatse Industrial Park |
1224077 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Installation of Water Smart Meters (pre-paid Meters) for Mopani District Municipality for a Period of 12 Months. |
MDM 2025/26-37 |
- |
2026-05-15 12:00 |
| Requisition 29159/gghnp/2026-27_appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Water |
29159/GGHNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-05-18 00:00 |
| Bid 8/2/2/463(7ce6cepe) (2026-2029): Bid to Appoint a Service Provider
For the Replacement of Aged Water Reticulation Pipelines And
Associated Infrastructure for Midvaal Local Municipality on An
As and when Required Basis from 1 July 2026 until 30 June |
8/2/2/463.(7CE6CEPE) (2026-2029) |
2026-05-05 10:00 |
2026-05-18 10:00 |
| Appoinment of a Panel of Contractors for Maintenance of Water Reticulation and Bulk Network in All Areas of Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality |
MMM/BID 811:2025/2026 |
2026-04-29 10:00 |
2026-05-21 11:30 |
| Tender for the Appointment of a Contractor for the Tender for the Construction of Water and Sewer Reticulation and Provision of Toilet Top Structures in Mamelodi X6 (phomolong) Phase 2 |
HS 07-2025/26 |
2026-05-12 10:00 |
2026-05-22 10:00 |
| Appointment of a
Contractor for Drilling, Equipping, Licensing, and Commissioning of a Borehole to Supply Temporary Industrial Water to Fetakgomo Tubatse Industrial Park |
1224077 |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Supply And Delvery Of 10 000l Clean Drinkng Water At Group 46 Mthatha |
MTHQ26/26 |
- |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
| Supply And Delvery Of 50 000l Clean Drinking Water At Ngqleni Saps |
MTHQ27/26 |
- |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
| Supply and Delvery of 10 000l Clean
Drinkng Water at Group 46 Mthatha |
MTHQ26/26 |
- |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
| Supply and Delvery of 50 000l Clean
Drinking Water at Ngqleni Saps |
MTHQ27/26 |
- |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of 10 Qualified Contractors for Road and Stormwater/sanitation Projects/water Projects/building Construction Projects for Fezile Dabi District Municipality for a Period of (36) Months as and when Required. |
BID NO:013/2025-26 |
2026-05-05 10:00 |
2026-05-25 12:00 |
| Implementation of the Wendywood Water Pipe Replacement Project |
JW14510 |
2026-04-23 13:00 |
2026-05-27 10:30 |
| Equipping a Borehole with Solar Powered System and Installation of a Dragline Irrigation System for Mlowa Farm in Amathlathi Municipality of Amathole District |
AD-26/27-0006 |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
2026-05-27 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Fruits and Water |
COMM-Q056/25/26 |
- |
2026-05-27 12:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Equipping of Borehole with Solar Panels at Constant B Farm Situated in Blue Crane Route Lm of the Sarah Baartman District in the Eastern Cape Province |
WR-26/27-0012 |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
2026-05-28 11:00 |
| Supply, Install, Automation and Commissioning of 8 Boreholes Already Installed at Durban Heights Water Treatment Plant (wtp) |
Q26/657/VM |
2026-05-19 10:00 |
2026-05-28 15:00 |
| Implementation of the Parktown North Water Pipe Replacement
Project |
JW14509 |
2026-04-24 11:00 |
2026-05-29 10:30 |
| Purified Water Refill |
GQ05265842 |
- |
2026-06-01 11:00 |