| Bidders Are Hereby Invited to Submit Quotation and Proposals for Business Continuity Management Training |
NCCQ38. |
- |
2026-07-03 15:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq): Appointment of a Merseta/qcto/national Artisan Moderation Body (namb) Accredited Assessment/trade Test Centre to Conduct Artisan Recognition of Prior Learning (arpl) Services for Diesel and Motor Mechanic Candidates. |
16347 |
- |
2026-07-02 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Insurance of Assests |
RFQ 04-06-2026 |
- |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| Social Media Monitoring and Online Media Monitoring for a Period of 12 Months |
RQ-112434 |
- |
2026-06-29 16:00 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of the development of an online matchmaking platform and green finance web resource to the CSIR |
CSIR RFP 1231/10/07/2026 |
- |
2026-07-10 16:30 |
| Provisioning of the Business Continuity Management Advisory Services for a Period of 4 Months. |
RFQ Number 4496/26 |
- |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Feasibility Study and Development of Associated Business Plans for Colcra Community Beneficiation Package |
RFQ-069-26 |
- |
2026-07-01 12:00 |
| Ecic01i-2026/27 - Banking Study on Attractiveness of Export Credit Agency (eca) Risk Cover |
ECIC01I-2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-09 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Research Organisation/council or Higher Education Institution to Conduct a Tracer and Impact Study for Agriseta. |
AGRISETA/2026/03 |
2026-07-02 09:00 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified and Experienced Service Provider to Deliver Professional Media Training Services at Sanparks |
RFQ NO.049-26a |
2026-06-29 12:00 |
2026-06-29 12:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider to Provide the Executive Coaching for Three Years |
T05-06-26 |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Rendering of Training Intervention in Facilities Management for 20 Delegates for 5 Days on a Contact Session (in-house) |
PTQ26/132 |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Media Monitoring Services to the Cross-border Road Transport Agency (c-brta) for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months |
RFP 10-06-2026 |
- |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| To Appoint an Experienced and Competent Service Provider to Conduct an Ohs Audit Compliance. |
QCTO RFQ 08/2026 |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
2026-07-02 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop a Training Manual on Metadata Standards (sans 1878-1, Sans 19115-1 and Sans 19115-2) and Utilize it to Train Data Custodians Within a Period of Twelve (12) Months |
5/2/1/1/2026-2027/47 |
- |
2026-07-09 11:00 |
| Request for Services of a Motivational Speaker for the Departmental Learning Network |
RFQ60 AM (26/27) |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Conduct Artificial Intelligence (ai) Training for Two (2) Working Days for Six (6) Delegates. |
10116695 |
- |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Mini-work-study for Specific Roles to Inform Grading and Job Titling Decisions |
RFQ-003B-26 |
- |
2026-06-23 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation : Training for Facilitator , Assessor and Moderator Course |
NB068/2026 |
- |
2026-06-23 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Professional Minute-taking Services for Meetings, Workshops, Committees and Related Engagements |
RFQ-062-26 |
- |
2026-06-22 12:00 |
| Re-advert - Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Conduct Independent 360 Degrees Feedback for the Employees off the Water Research Commission (wrc) for a Period of Twelve (12) Months |
RFQ025/06/26-27 |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Provision of External Audit Services |
RFP-202606-00347 |
2026-06-23 11:30 |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
| Provision of She Rep, Fire Marshal & F/aid Training Services |
ISC01REQ003522 |
- |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of the Service Provider to Evaluate 2026/2027 Discretionary Grants |
QR0306TETA002075 |
- |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Training Service in Spirometry. |
RFQ/DR/SPIROTRAINING/AM/076/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
| Human Resource Management Training |
RFQ-1-12389 |
- |
2026-06-22 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Facilitator to Review the Sanparks Kudu Awards Categories & Criteria |
RFQ-043-26 |
- |
2026-06-19 12:00 |
| Appointment of an Independent Service Provider to Conduct a Detailed Follow-up Investigation into the Identified Asset Mismanagement Practices and Irregular Disposal Processes |
DM822/26 |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of Panel of Research and Ad Hoc Projects Service Providers for a Period of Five (5) Years for the Government Communication and Information System (gcis) |
RFB 004-2026/2027 |
2026-06-18 10:00 |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| The Nrf-saasta Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Conduct Media Monitoring, Analysis and Reporting for a Period of 6 Months. |
RFQ/NRF-SAASTA 45/2026-2027 |
2026-06-18 10:00 |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Re-advertisement: Appointment of a Service Provider for the Verification of Qualifications and Background Screening for Current and Prospective Employees of the City of Tshwane, with Effect from 1 July 2026 |
Q91-01-2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-22 10:00 |
| Provide Services For The Placement Of Domestic Sales And Customer Relationship Manager And Compliance Officer |
RFQ/OBP062/2026/27 |
- |
2026-06-19 14:00 |
| Provide Services for the Placement of Domestic Sales and Customer Relationship Manager and Compliance Officer |
RFQ/OBP062/2026/27 |
- |
2026-06-19 14:00 |
| Appointment of an Independent External Auditor for the Provision of External Audit Services to AgrÉment South Africa for a Period of 3 Years. |
ASA 01/2026 |
- |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
| Appointment of Professional Service Provider to Conduct External Quality Assurance Review for the Internal Audit Unit. |
001/2026-27 |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Not More Than Six (6) Export Mentors to Provide Mentorship and Coaching Support to Emerging and Experienced Exporters for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
dtic 01/26-27 |
- |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Sourcing a Certification Body for Iso 9001:2015 Recertification Audits, Annual Surveillance Audits, and Training Services Over a Three-year Cycle |
POS9819 |
- |
2026-06-22 14:00 |
| Professional Services –audit the Laboratory’s Quality Management System in Relation to Iso/iec 17025:2017 and Sanas Requirements (technical) Microbiology |
RFQ/LAB/AUDIT/2026/05 |
- |
2026-06-26 04:30 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp)
Appointment of a Service Provider to Map Local
Capabilities for Green Economic Participation. A
Demographic, Skills, and Enterprise Assessment At
Atlantis Special Economic Zone, as Part of Eco-
Industrial Park Programme of Csir |
CSIR RFP 1230/26/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Cyber Security Insurance |
RFQ 13-05-2026 |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals of Training for Beginners Digital Marketing and Advanced Digital Marketing for Government Communication and Information System (gcis) |
RFQ 001 2026/2027 |
- |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Job Evaluations and Grading Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
NRA 2025/0410 |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Appointment of Professional Service Provider to Conduct External Quality Assurance Review for the Internal Audit Unit. |
001/2026-27 |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Training Intervention in Locksmith for The
Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: Pretoria Regional
Office |
PTQ26/129 |
- |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
| Training Intervention in Key Cutting for The
Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: Pretoria Regional
Office |
PTQ26/128 |
- |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Consulting Firm to Develop a Business Case for the Sabs |
RFQ 201994 |
- |
2026-06-15 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Qualification Development Facilitator for The
Review of (1) Pseta Occupational Qualification |
RFP/2021/001433 |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Expression of Interest (EOI) The Provision of Research and Development of Infrared Concealment Materials with the CSIR for a period of three years. |
CSIR EOI 8128/24/06/202 |
- |
2026-06-24 16:03 |
| Service Provider for Probity Review Function |
Q11925/2026 |
- |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Scrum Developer Training |
RFQ-1-12313 |
- |
2026-06-15 16:00 |