Consulting Services Tenders in Pretoria Page 8

Total Posts: 451
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Training Intervention in Locksmith for the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: Pretoria Regional Office PTQ26/129 - 2026-06-04
11:00
Training Intervention in Key Cutting for the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: Pretoria Regional Office PTQ26/128 - 2026-06-04
11:00
Request for Proposals (RFP) The provision of services for the development of the Regional Innovation Support Programme (RISP) three-year strategic overview report for Financial Years 2023/24 to 2025/26 CSIR RFP 1228/10/06/2026 2026-06-02
10:00
2026-06-10
16:30
Microsoft Excel Basic and Advanced SCMP 05/05/03R - 2026-06-01
11:00
Request for Proposals (rfp) The Provision of Services for the Development of the Regional Innovation Support Programme (risp) Three-year Strategic Overview Report for Financial Years 2023/24 to 2025/26 CSIR RFP 1228/10/06/2026 2026-06-02
10:00
2026-06-10
16:30
Procurement of Customer Experience Survey Services for Three (03) Months RFQ No. 06/2026 - 2026-06-04
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Headhunting of Executive Positions for a Period of Three (3) Years RFP 04/02/26-27 2026-06-04
13:00
2026-06-22
11:00
Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Professional Service Provider for the Provision of Internal Audit Function for a Period of 36 Months MISA/IAF/IA/003/2026/2027 2026-06-03
10:00
2026-06-18
11:00
Cobit 5 Training ( Refer to the Attached Specification and Quote According to It) RQ-112312A - 2026-06-02
16:00
Drone Remote Pilot License Training (see Attached Specification and Quote According to It) RQ-112455A - 2026-06-03
16:00
Introduction to Excel Training (see Attached Specification and Quote According to It). RQ-112295 B - 2026-06-02
16:00
Groupwise Training RFQ-112-296 - 2026-06-01
16:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Mounted Truck Crane Training and Re-certification for the Truck Operator. RFQ008/2026 - 2026-06-05
11:00
Minutes Taking Course SCMA 05/05/04R - 2026-05-29
11:00
Request for Proposals (rfp) Appointment of a Service Provider to Assess Existing Eco-industrial Parks (eip) Incentives and Identify Non- Energy Related Incentives That Support Eip Transformation for the Csir CSIR RFP 1227/08/06/2026 - 2026-06-08
16:30
Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider to Conduct Ergonomics-risk Assessment for the National Lotteries Commission RFQ 2026-005-025 - 2026-06-05
11:00
Provision of Internal Auditing Services for a Period of 36 Months. CHE/CS/05/02/2026 2026-06-03
09:00
2026-06-22
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Experts to Provide Independent Probity Services on Behalf of Salga for a Period of 36 Months on a “needs Basis”. SALGA/02/2026 - 2026-06-26
11:00
Advertisement: Appointment of a Service Provider for the Verification of Qualifications and Background Screening for Current and Prospective Employees of the City of Tshwane, with Effect from 1 July 2026 Q91-2025-26 2026-05-27
10:00
2026-06-02
10:00
Appointment of Service Provider for Hazard Identification RFQ 201933 2026-05-25
11:00
2026-05-29
11:00
Namc Rfq1746 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Executive Coaching Services to the Chief Executive Officer (ceo) for the 2026/2027 Financial Year for the National Agricultural Marketing Council (namc) NAMC RFQ1746 - 2026-05-29
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Physical In-house Course/training on Analytical Method Development, Validation and Uncertainty of Measurement (analytical) at the National Department of Agriculture Laboratories (stellenbosch and Pretoria Labs). 5-2-1-1-2025-2026-581 - 2026-05-29
11:00
Request for Quote of Bee Verification Im1022026 IM1022026 - 2026-05-27
11:00
Request to Procure a Service Provider to Provide Psychometric Assessments for (2) Two Candidates (executive Manager: Corporate Services) Emcs ASA 05/05/2026 - 2026-05-28
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate Project Management Training. RFQ 201975 - 2026-05-27
11:00
It Business Relationship Management (it-brm) Certification Training & Exam REQ0006056-Reissue - 2026-05-27
11:00
Invitation to Suitably Accredited and Experienced Certification Bodies to Submit Bids for the Provision of Iso Management System Certification Services (iso 9001:2015, Iso 14001:2015 and Iso 45001:2018) for the Organisation’s Management System. 366833 - 2026-06-12
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider to Map Business Processes and Develop Standard Operating Procedures (sops) for All Services in the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment for a Period of Twelve (12) Months DFFE-RFQ001(26-27) - 2026-06-12
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Mini-work-study for Specific Roles to Inform Grading and Job Titling Decisions RFQ-003A-26 - 2026-05-25
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Survey Development, Analysis Services and Focus Groups on the Effectiveness of the Approved Flexible Working Conditions Guidelines in the Presidency Offices (pretoria, Cape Town and Durban) for a Period of Two (2) Months SCMR 01/04/03R 2026-05-21
14:00
2026-05-25
18:00
Tender for the Appointment of Service Providers to Render Vetting, Employee Verification and Competency Assessment Services (cogta-accredited and Others GHCM 03-2025/26 2026-05-26
10:00
2026-06-25
10:00
Appointment of a Suitable and Qualified Service Provider to Provide the Department of Agriculture Access to Conduct Security/ Pre-employment Screening for Period of 12 Months 5/2/1/1/(2025-2026) 664 - 2026-05-26
11:00
Provision for Media Training Services. RFQ 189 - 2026-05-26
12:00
Provision for Editing and Project Management Training Services RFQ 144 - 2026-05-26
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Preparation of the Pansalb Consolidated Annual Financial Statements (afs) for the 2025/26 Financial Year and Audit Support for a Period of Three (3) Months RFQ- PANSALB CONSOLIDATED ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (AFS) - 2026-05-21
11:00
Request for Quotations for the Development of a Salga Iso56000/1 Support Programme 037 - 2026-05-25
11:00
Advert: Head Hunting RFQ164A0062 - 2026-05-18
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Total Reward Audit RFQ-027C-26 - 2026-05-19
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Total Reward Audit (re-advert) RFQ-027C-26 - 2026-05-19
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Review and Update the Department of Land Reform and Rural Development (dlrrd) Environmental Policy and to Compile the 2025-2029 Consolidated Environmental Implementation and Management Plan (ceimp) and the 2025-2026 Annual Compliance Report for a Period of Twelve (12) Months 5/2/1/1/2026-2027/32 - 2026-06-03
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider(s) to Collect Data for the Sabssm Qualitative Pilot Study HSRC-E34277 - 2026-05-27
23:30
Request for Quotations for the Appointment of a Service Provider for Recruitment Probity Checks and Psychometric Assessments for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of Five (5) Years RFQ/2026-005-013 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Monitoring and Evaluation Training RFQ140A0060 - 2026-05-19
11:00
Provision of Event Management Training for 1 Officer SAST/RFQ/2026-2027/201 - 2026-05-21
11:00
Creation of a Database for the Service Providers/consortiums to Conduct Continuing Professional Teacher Development Nationally from 2026/27 to 2028/29, Renewable Every Two Years DBE212 2026-05-21
10:00
2026-08-28
11:00
Rfq 201968 Appointment of a Consulting Firm to Develop a Business Case for the Sabs RFQ201968 2026-05-18
10:00
2026-05-25
11:00
Request for Proposal for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist Salga with the Development of the 2027 – 2032 Strategic Plan SALGA/03/2026 - 2026-06-02
11:00
Provision for Policy Overhaul EWSETA/RFQ/010/2026-27 - 2026-05-19
13:00
Scrum Developer Training RFQ-112-313 - 2026-05-18
11:00
For the Apppointment of a Service Provider to Provide End-to-end Recruitment Process for a Temporary Position of the Board Secretary for a Period of Six (06) Months RFP/2021/001420 - 2026-05-15
11:00
Total Posts: 451

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month