| Bid Invitation 1 July 2026 |
TECH-033-2025/26 |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
- |
| Addendum Sefene Ana Vuka Internal Street & Mogwadi Sports Facility |
TECH-033-2025/26 |
- |
- |
| Re-advertisement Appointment of the Contractor for Maintenance and Repairs of the Civil Infrastructure at Polokwane International Airport for a Period of Three Years. |
GAAL 135/2025/2026 |
2026-05-04 12:00 |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Appointment of a
Contractor for Drilling, Equipping, Licensing, and Commissioning of a Borehole to Supply Temporary Industrial Water to Fetakgomo Tubatse Industrial Park |
1224077 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Installation of Water Smart Meters (pre-paid Meters) for Mopani District Municipality for a Period of 12 Moths. |
MDM 2025/26-37 |
- |
2026-05-15 12:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Installation of Water Smart Meters (pre-paid Meters) for Mopani District Municipality for a Period of 12 Months. |
MDM 2025/26-37 |
- |
2026-05-15 12:00 |
| Rfq 40 (re-advertisement)procurement of a Service Provider for 1ce Class of Works to Attend Remedial Civil Works for Nancefield Ext 8 Flood Control Drainage Structure. |
RFQ40/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-18 11:00 |
| Procurement of Service Provider for 1ce Class of Works to Attend to Remedial Civil Works for Nancefield Ext8 Flood Control Drainage Structure |
RFQ 40/2025-2026 Re-Re-advertisement |
- |
2026-05-20 11:00 |
| Appointment of a
Contractor for Drilling, Equipping, Licensing, and Commissioning of a Borehole to Supply Temporary Industrial Water to Fetakgomo Tubatse Industrial Park |
1224077 |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Re-advert Request for Quotation Road Markings and Ancillary Works |
TECH: 8/1/1/02 |
- |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| Sefakaola Cluster (mitchell, Maruteng, Masehlaneng, Mohlabaneng 1 & 2 (phase 2 |
26-2025/2026 (Re-advert) |
2026-05-19 10:00 |
2026-06-09 12:00 |
| Sefakaola Cluster (mitchell, Maruteng, Masehlaneng,
Mohlabaneng1 & 2 (phase 2) |
26-2025/2026 Re-advert |
2026-05-19 10:00 |
2026-06-09 12:00 |
| Sefakaola Cluster (mitchell, Maruteng, Masehlaneng, Mohlabaneng 1 & 2( Phase 2) |
26-2025/2026 (Re-advert) |
2026-05-19 10:00 |
2026-06-09 12:00 |
| Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Sludge Lagoons and Disifection Facilities Complete with the Associated Equipment and Ancillaries. |
LNW 17/25/26 (RE-ADVERT OF LNW 06/24/25) |
2026-05-27 11:00 |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
| Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commisioning of Sludge Lagoons and Disinfection Facilities Complete with the Associated Equipment and Ancillaries. |
LNW 17/25/26 (RE-ADVERT OF LNW 06/24/25) |
2026-05-27 11:00 |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
| Re- Construction of Culvert Bridge at Kwapundulwana Village |
EMLM 35/2026. |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Re- Construction of Culvert Bridge at Luckau Village |
EMLM 36/2026. |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Re- Construction of Culvert Bridge at Kwapundulwana Village |
EMLM 35/2026 |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Re- Construction of Culvert Bridge at Luckau Village |
EMLM 36/2026 |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Contractor for the Construction of Pedestrian Side Walk in Ward 05 |
09-2025/26 Re-advertisement |
- |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
| Tender 09 2025 26 Re-advertisement Contractor for the Construction of Pedestrian Side Walk in Ward 05 |
- |
- |
2026-06-23 11:00:00 |
| Rfp111_2025_01 Expression of Interest - Gantry Pipeline Rev01 |
RFP111/2025/01 |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
2026-06-24 12:00 |
| Repair of Masemola-moloto Street (pavement) (ward 2) |
9/3/1/436 |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Repair of Masemola-moloto Street (pavement) (ward 2) |
9/3/1/436 |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
2026-06-26 12:00 |
| Repair of Masemola-moloto Street (pavement) (ward 2) |
9/3/1/436 |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
2026-06-26 12:00 |
| Rfp111_2025_02 Expression of Interest - Roadworks Rev01 |
RFP111/2025/02 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
2026-06-26 12:00 |
| Biaba Wastewater Ponds |
VDM/TECH/11/05/2026/01 |
2026-06-19 10:00 |
2026-06-29 12:00 |
| Rehabilitation of Meininger Street (ward 1) |
9/3/1/437 |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
2026-06-29 12:00 |
| Rehabilitation of Meininger Street (ward 1) |
9/3/1/437 |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
2026-06-29 12:00 |
| Rehabilitation of Meininger Street (ward 1) |
9/3/1/437 |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
2026-06-29 12:00 |
| Biaba Wastewater Ponds |
VDM/TECH/11/05/2026/01 |
- |
2026-06-29 12:00 |
| Refurbishment of Biaba Ponds Tender Document |
VDM/TECH/11/05/2026/01 |
- |
2026-06-29 12:00 |
| Bid Invitation01 July 2026 |
TECH-033-2025/26 |
2026-07-21 00:00 |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Bid Invitation 01 July 2026 |
TECH-033-2025/26 |
2026-07-10 12:00 |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Mogwadi Sports Facility Phase 2 - Empty Boq 01 Jul 2026 (1) |
TECH-003-2025/27 |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Rehabilitation of Industrial Street (ward 6) |
9/3/1/438 |
2026-06-23 10:00 |
2026-07-01 12:00 |
| Rehabilitation of Industrial Street (ward 6) |
9/3/1/438 |
2026-06-23 10:00 |
2026-07-01 12:00 |
| Rehabilitation of Paul Sauer Street (ward 6) |
9/3/1/439 |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
| Rehabilitation of Paul Sauer Street (ward 6) |
9/3/1/439 |
2026-06-23 10:00 |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
| The New Grade Separated Interchange on National Route R71 and D4020 at St Engenas Zcc |
NRA 2026/0307 |
2026-06-17 14:00 |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| The New Grade Separated Interchange on National
Route R71 and D4020 at St Engenas Zcc |
NRA 2026/0307 |
2026-06-17 14:00 |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| The Provision of a Contractor for the Emergency Repairs of Damaged Steel Ribbed Pipe Culvert at Km 6.9 and Sinkhole at Km 11.4 |
SANRAL R.531-020-2023/1 |
2026-06-30 12:00 |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| Maintenance of Moutse Traffic Station |
PUDP 816 |
- |
2026-07-08 11:00 |
| Grootpan, Sias, Longden Garamaswikana & Gammamoleka Rural Water Supply Phase 3, in the Blouberg Local Municipality. |
INF-W29/2025/2026 |
2026-06-18 10:30 |
2026-07-09 11:00 |
| Inf-w29/2025/2026 |
INF-W29/2025/2026 |
2026-06-18 10:30 |
2026-07-09 11:00 |
| Water Supply Source Augmentation Using Sassa Borehole and the Construction of Water Treatment Package Plant (ward 1) |
9/3/1/434 |
2026-06-19 10:00 |
2026-07-10 12:00 |
| Water Supply Source Augmentation Using Sassa Borehole and the Construction of Water Treatment Package Plant (ward 1) |
9/3/1/434 |
2026-06-19 10:00 |
2026-07-10 12:00 |
| Water Supply Source Augmentation Using Sassa Borehole and the Construction of Water Treatment Package Plant (ward 1) |
9/3/1/434 |
2026-06-19 10:00 |
2026-07-10 12:00 |
| Replacement of Ac Water Pipes in Belabela Town -gilfillan, Botha, Van Der Merwe, Pretoria, Voortrekker, Sutter, Marx, Crockery and Potgieter Streets (ward 1) – Phase 1 |
9/3/1/431 |
- |
2026-07-13 12:00 |
| Final Tender Document_9_1 3_431 Ac Water Pipes Replacement Updated |
9/3/1/431 |
2026-06-19 10:00 |
2026-07-13 12:00 |