| Extention of a Panel of Service Providers for Provision of it Goods and Services (data Centre Infrastructure, Website, Application and Business Systems Development, Lan Infrastructure and Disaster Recovery and Lan Infrastructure and Disaster Recovery) from Appointment Date to 11 February 2029. |
09/26/27 |
- |
2026-10-02 12:00 |
| Extension of a Panel of Service Providers for Provision of it Goods and Services (data Centre Infrastructure, Website, Application and Business Systems Development, Lan Infrastructure and Disaster Recovery and Lan Infrastructure and Disaster Recovery) from Appointment Date to 11 February 2029 |
09/26/27 |
- |
2026-10-02 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Administration and Management of the Traffic Contravention Management Systerm for a Period of Two (2) Years |
24/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Implementation of Whatsapp Business Solution |
OPFA/ICT/032026 |
- |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Application Hosting, Development, Maintenance, and Support of the Official Cape Winelands Website for the Period Ending 30 June 2029 |
T 2026/034 |
- |
2026-09-23 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Implementation of an Internal Audit System with Maintenance and Support for a Period of Five (5) Years for the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (icasa) on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000: Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022 |
ICASA 40-2026 |
- |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Tender Advert: Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Online Hosted Prepayment Sts Vending and Revenue Management System |
T2026/08/06/VRMS |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Cor 01/2026/27 – Support, Maintenance, Development and Hosting of a Website for the Theewaterskloof Municipality from Date of Appointment to 30 June 2029 |
COR 01/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Support, Maintenance, Development and Hosting of a Website for the Theewaterskloof Municipality from Date of Appointment to 30 June 2029 |
COR 01/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| The Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894-RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| For the Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894/RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Perform Minor Theming, Maintain and Provide Support for Mine Health and Safety Council Website and the Mhsc E-library for a Period of 36 Months |
MHSC024/2026/27 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Hosting, Maintenance and Support of the Revenue Administration System at Various Civic Affairs Offices, Mobile Offices That Will Integrate with Various Applicable Platforms (e-home) to Enable the Department to Collect, Record and Report Revenue Due to the Department of Home Affairs (rsa Only) as Per the Public Finance Management Act (pfma), Treasury Regulations and Departmental Revenue Policy as Well as Standard Operating Procedures Through Sita Rfb 1183 Contract |
DHA16-2026 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Provision and Implementation of a Comprehensive and Supported Financial Risks
Management and Analytics System for Eskom Treasury Department, Designed For
Management and Hedging of Eskom Portfolio Risks |
E3380GCDMWP |
2026-08-28 09:00 |
2026-09-18 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Licensing, Hosting, Maintenance, Support and Enhancement of the Nyalazone Digital Customer Engagement (dce) and Leggero Platform for the Road Accident Fund (raf) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
RAF/2026/00052 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Digital Trade Corridor Platform (as Defined by Wco) and Third-party Pre-arrival Data and Document Services for Customs Declarations, Manifests, Supply-chain Documents, Data Integration and Poc Participation. |
RFI-2026/27-002 |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Support and Maintenance Services, Including the Enhancement, Configuration and Expansion of the Financial Intelligence Centre’s Existing Halo Itsm Solution. |
FIC/RFB/HALO ITSM SOLUTION/03/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Request for Information for an Integrated System of Internal Audit Management, Governance, Risk Management and Compliance (grc), Corporate Strategy and Monitoring and Evaluation for a Period of Five (05) Years |
RFI/GIA/2026/10253144/2 |
- |
2026-09-15 12:00 |
| The Appointment of Service Provider to Render Sage Consulting, System
Support, Training and Financial System Enhancement Services for a Period of Three (3)
Years |
CJC2026/SAGE/010 |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Procurement of an Itsm Tool and Case Management Solution for Postbank, Including a Five (5) Year Support and Maintenance Period. |
RFP 04/05/26-27 |
- |
2026-09-14 16:30 |
| Develop Geospatial Interactive Planning Atlas Systems Module |
ECS01/26/27 |
- |
2026-09-14 15:00 |
| Appointment of Microsoft Azure Managed Service Provider |
IT583/2026 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| The Appointment of Service Providers for Support, Maintenance, Upgrade, Expansion and Transfer of Skills of the Enterprise Resource Planning Solution Implemented by the City of Ekurhuleni (coe) and All Its Entities on as and when Required Basis from Date of Award until 30 June 2029 or until the Replacement of the System, Whichever Comes First |
A- ICT 03- 2026 |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for Implementation and Maintenance of Gis-enabled Water and Sanitation Infrastracture Asset Management System for a Period of Three (03) Years |
PM05-26/27 |
- |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop and Implement Ai-powered Multilingual Translation and Interpretation Platform for a Period of 02 Years |
PPSA/2026/BID001 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Service Provider for Boardpack Software Solution |
Q12007/2026 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Prepare Web Based Project Information Management System for the Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
T2027-02 |
- |
2026-09-10 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Website Redesign, Hosting, Maintenance and Disaster Recovery Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
T2027-03 |
- |
2026-09-10 12:00 |
| Procurement Of
Feeder Balancing Module Tool Implementation with Maintenance and Support for a Period of Six and A
Half (6.5) Years. |
E3239CXMWP |
2026-07-31 09:00 |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Redevelopment, Design, Licensing, Hosting, Support and Maintenance of the Commission’s Website for a Period of Three (3) Years |
SCMN 29/07/01R |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-08 18:00 |
| Service Provider for It-related Services on Biodiversity Advisor Website |
Q12011/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Java Applications Maintenance and Support Services |
GPAA 06/2026 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| The Appointment of Service Providers for Support, Maintenance, Upgrade, Expansion and Transfer of Skills of the Enterprise Resource Planning Solution Implemented by the City of Ekurhuleni (coe) and All Its Entities on as and when Required Basis from Date of Award until 30 June 2029 or until the Replacement of the System, Whichever Comes First |
A- ICT 03- 2026 |
- |
2026-09-07 10:00 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp)
The Procurement of Capture the Flag (ctf) Challenges
For the South African National Research Network
(sanren) Cyber Security Challenge 2026/27 |
CSIR RFP 6753/04/09/2026 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-04 16:30 |
| For the Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894/RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Provision of an Integrated Software Solution for an Electronic Records
Document Management System and Other Related Services for Three (3) Years. |
SMT01-26-27 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Development Operations (devops) Support Services |
GPAA 07/2026 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Business Intelligence (bi) Development Services (obiee) |
GPAA 08/2026 |
2026-08-24 13:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations for Appointment of a Service Provider to Design , Develop and Support a Website for a Period of Six (6) Months for the Private Security Industry Regulatory Authority (psira) |
ADM/2026/004 |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Information for Maintenance, Support, Enhance and Further Development of the Existing National Treasury Safetyweb Banking System for a Period of Three (3) Years |
RFI001-2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Information (rfi) for Development of a Compliance Risk Assessment and Monitoring (cram) Tool for National Treasury |
RFI002-2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| This Request for Information (rfi) Invites Qualified Vendors, Advisors and Technology Providers to Submit Information on Tools, Models, Workflows and Enablement Services Required to Close These Identified Gaps and Integrate with the Existing Enerweb Etrm, Phased Across Day-1 Go-live (phase 1), Controlled Expansion (phase 2, Year 1–2) and a Mature State (phase 3, Year 3+). |
E3278DXGOU |
- |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
| The Border Management Authority (bma) Invites Accredited Service Providers to Respond to the Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Design, Development and Implementation of an Intergrated Document and Records Management System with File Plan and Workflow Capabilities for a Period of Five (5) Years |
H004L2706RFP00081 |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
| Appointment a Service Provider to Automate an Inhouse Online Travel Booking and Payment System for the Period of Five (5) Years at National Credit Regulator |
NCR103482026 |
2026-08-14 10:00 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Gluu business process |
GK12700070 |
- |
2026-08-28 16:00 |
| Maintenance and Upgrade of Municipal Gis Web Portal |
WMM-LM 31/07/26/02 GIS |
- |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Provision of Software Development, Support and Maintenance Services |
SAMRC/ITSD-SDSMS/2026/07 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Tender for Learner Management System for a Period of 36 Months. |
SALGA/09/2026 |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Kcdm.32-2026 Quotation for the Maintenance and Monthly Hosting of King Cetshwayo District Municipality Website for Hosting and Maintenance of Kcdm Website
New!
19-08-2026 |
KCDM/Q/32/2026 |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Support and Maintenance Services for the High-performance Computing (hpc) System, Including Compute, Storage, and Associated Software Components |
SAWS-471/26 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |