| Appointment of a Facilitator for the Executive Management Committee (EMC) planning Session
(20 – 21 May 2026) |
RFQ MUT 142/2026R |
- |
2026-05-15 10:00 |
| Training for assessors & moderators |
SD12600157 |
- |
2026-05-21 09:00 |
| Facilitator for Women Summit |
111/25/26 |
- |
2026-05-20 12:00 |
| Facilitator to Lead a 2 Days Long Mandeni Youth Summit Workshop for Mandeni Municipality |
126/25/26 |
- |
2026-06-25 12:00 |
| An appointment of a qualified and an accredited service provider to offer Facilitator, Assessor, and Moderator services for Chemical Operations Learnership |
RFQ MUT 297/2026 |
- |
2026-06-30 10:00 |
| Invitation to Quote: Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate the Mkri Board Strategy Session Scheduled for 22 September 2026 |
MKRIQ10/2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider (Chief Electoral Officer) to coordinate, administer and manage 2026 SRC Elections |
RFQ MUT 369/2026 |
- |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Internal conscious leadership workshops for the ec |
SS12700041 |
- |
2026-08-07 14:30 |
| Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider (Chief Electoral Officer) to coordinate, administer and manage 2026 SRC Elections. |
RFQ MUT 369/2026R |
- |
2026-08-11 13:00 |
| Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. |
GQ08266134 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Provision of Assessment and Moderation Services of National Certificate -information Technology: End-user Computing for Academic Year 2026/2027 |
NW381/CORPS28-07/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Facilitation of the Strategic Intervention Plan Workshop for 65 Delegates to Be Conducted on 10th and 11th of September 2026. |
RFQ02485/WORKSHOPS/FACILITATION OF STRATEGIC INTERVENTION PLAN |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Request for Appointment of Service Provider of an Isdg Workshop Facilitator |
RFQ/VDM/PLANN/30/07/2026/01 |
- |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider (Chief Electoral Officer) to coordinate, administer and manage 2026 SRC Elections |
RFQ MUT 369/2026RR |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Facilitation of Events Safety Management Training |
REQ26823 |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Service Provider to Conduct Adjudication for Zonal Cultural Competition |
COMM-Q016/26/27 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Conduct Hr-related Investigations and Chair Grievance And/or Disciplinary Hearings Involving All Employees, Including Senior Management, at the National Research Foundation (nrf) for a Period of 12 Months |
RIISA/RFQ 2026/27:10 |
- |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
| Diagnostic and Cohesion Facilitation |
RFQ-HO-1691.1 |
- |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals of an Experienced and Qualified Service Provider to Design, Facilitate, and Implement Gender, Diversity and Inclusion Dialogue Programmes at Salga |
377 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Support the Design, Facilitation, and Documentation of the Inclusive Land Framework (ilf) Stakeholder Inputs |
RFQ-272-25 |
- |
2026-05-28 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Support the Design, Facilitation, and Documentation of the Inclusive Land Framework (ilf) Stakeholder Inputs |
RFQ-272-25 |
- |
2026-05-28 11:00 |
| AA Risk Management Facilitator |
RFQ-COR-26-27-046 |
- |
2026-06-11 12:00 |
| Re-ewcbid01/2025
Provision of Student Representation Council (src) Election Management for Period of 36 Months |
EWCBID01/2025 RE-ADV |
- |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Support the Design, Facilitation, and Documentation of the Inclusive Land Framework (ilf) Stakeholder Inputs |
RFQ-272a-25 |
- |
2026-06-22 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Support the Design, Facilitation, and Documentation of the Inclusive Land Framework (ilf) Stakeholder Inputs |
RFQ-272a-25 |
- |
2026-06-22 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation: Service Provider to Lead Turn Around Strategy Session with Alexkor and Psjv Board and Management for 5 Days in Cape Town |
RFQ NO: 25//2026-2027 |
- |
2026-06-18 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Facilitator to Review the Sanparks Kudu Awards Categories & Criteria |
RFQ-043-26 |
- |
2026-06-19 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Subject Matter Expert Facilitator for the Development of a Skills Programme – Technology and Digital Skills Practitioner. |
RFO/MICT/22/2026.EXTENSION |
- |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate Stakeholder Workshop(s) to Simulate the Municipal Disaster Management Plan and Develop Standard Operating Procedures for Emergency Response for the Period Ending 30 June 2027 |
Q 2026/045 |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Rfqjw0076dm26 - Public Participation |
RFQJW0076DM26 |
- |
2026-06-25 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate a Four (4) Day Actionfirst™ National Co-production Workshop for 75 Participants from 28-31 July 2026. |
RFQ Number: 4512/26 |
- |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Facilitator to Review the Sanparks Kudu Awards Categories & Criteria |
RFQ-043A-26 |
- |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Assessor and Moderator Training for Operational On-the-job Training Instructors |
ATNS/RFQ/03/2026/42/ATS_Assesor and Moderator |
- |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Rbo and Conflict Resolution Session for Managers |
NNRCSSRFQ-20-2026 |
- |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Strategic Risk Management Training Workshop |
RFQ0003262 |
- |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Invitation to Bid for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Support the Design, Facilitation, and Documentation of the Inclusive Land Framework (ilf) Stakeholder Inputs |
RFQ-272B-25 |
- |
2026-07-13 12:00 |
| Inivitation to Bid for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Support the Design, Facilitation, and Documentation of the Inclusive Land Framework (ilf) Stakeholder Inputs |
RFQ-272a-25 |
- |
2026-07-13 12:00 |
| Request for Quotatons for the Appointment a Service Provider for Facilitation of the Board and Management Strategic Planning Session |
RFQ/2026-007-007 |
- |
2026-07-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate the Mkri Board Strategy Session Scheduled for 22 September 2026. |
MKRIQ10/2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Facilitator for Balance Scorecard Capacitation to Sasseta Management from the Date of Appointment until 31 March 2027 |
RFQ/SASSETA/2627105 |
- |
2026-07-15 15:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Qualified Facilitator for the Development of the Road Accident Fund End to End Communication Strategy That is Fit for Purpose |
PR 10117136 |
- |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Markers for Assessment Scripts |
RFP/SASSETA/25261118/1/1 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Moderators for Assessment
Scripts |
RFP/SASSETA/252611118/2/1 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Facilitation of the Manco and AA Strategic Planning Process |
RFQ-STR-26-27-101 |
- |
2026-07-24 13:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers
Or Individual Consultants for the Provision
Of External Intergrated Summative
Assessment (eisa) Moderation, Marking
Services for the Occupational
Qualifications for a Period of Three (03)
Years |
EWSETA/RFQ023/2026-27 |
- |
2026-07-30 13:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel Service Providers for the Facilitation of Jct’s Strategic Sessions |
00396/26 |
- |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Facilitator for Sasseta Strategy Sessions (exco, Manco and Board) and Ad Hoc Workshops from the Date of Appointment to 31 March 2028 |
RFQ/SASSETA/2627108 |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate a Two (2) Day Strategic Planning Session for the Board and Senior Management on 02 and 03 September 2026. |
RFQ Number: 4579/26 |
- |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate the Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources (dmpr) Strategic Planning Process for a Period of Four (4) Months. |
RFP-DMPR-008-2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Facilitation of the Strategic Planning Sessions (36 Months) |
02_2025-2026T |
- |
2026-08-18 12:00 |