Lubricant Supplies and Lubrication Services Tenders

See below for a list of Lubricant Supplies and Lubrication Services Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Lubricant Supplies and Lubrication Services tender.

Do you have a Lubricant Supplies and Lubrication Services project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 108
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
46365 – Supply and Deliver of Gardening Tools and Gearbox Lubricant 46365 - 2026-05-13
11:00
Grease ep0 18kg GC12600455 - 2026-05-13
16:00
Tallow;pure beef rendered fat;1kg tub GJ12600815 - 2026-05-14
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Oils and Lubricants for A Period of Twelve (12) Months SCM 45/2026 - 2026-05-15
14:00
Notice No: 72/2026: Scm: 45/2026 - Supply and Delivery of Oils and Lubricants for a Period of Twelve (12) Months SCM 45/2026 - 2026-05-15
14:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Radar Motor Oil Testing and Analysis at Atns Bram Fischer International Airport (fabl) for a Period of Five (5) Years, on an As-and-when-required Basis ATNS/RFQ/03/2026/64/FABL_Radar Oil - 2026-05-19
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Radar Gear Box Oil for Atns Bram Fischer International Airport (fabl) for a Period of Five (5) Years on an As-and-when Required Basis ATNS/RFQ07/04/2026/27/FABL_Radar Gearbox Oil - 2026-05-19
11:00
Jcpz/rm/scm67/2025 Supply and Delivery of Chainsaw Oil and Files Region B JCPZ/RM/SCM67/2025 - 2026-05-19
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Lub Oils and Lubricants for 12 Harbor Crafts TNPA/2026/05/0939/5253/RFQ - 2026-05-19
16:00
Supply and Delivery of Lub Oils and Lubricants for 12 Harbor Crafts TNPA/2026/05/0939/5253/RFQ - 2026-05-19
16:00
Rfq - Oil Filtration Plant Filters 11991076 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Supply of Oil Lubricant Q20 RKK114.26-27 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Oil & Lubricants: Closing Date: 22 May 2026 RFQ 265/2025/26 - 2026-05-22
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Various Oils for Municipal Stores SCM/RFQ/2026/101/FIN - 2026-05-28
12:00
Grease Ultra Thin Low Viscosity in 15kg SQ05263811 - 2026-05-31
11:00
Fwpq 227 (2025/26) Supply and Delivery of Engine Oil for Municipal Fleet to Be Delivered in Ficksburg FWPQ 227 - 2026-06-01
16:30
Mf ep2 lithium grease - 18kg GC12600495 - 2026-06-03
16:00
Engine Oil GQ05265908 - 2026-06-04
11:00
Hose Garden, Punch, Mouth Piece, Spray, Paint, Sealer, Oil SQ05263831 - 2026-06-05
11:00
Jcpz/fm/scm110/2025 Supply and Delivery of Chainsaw Oil JCPZ/FM/SCM110/2025 - 2026-06-09
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Oil REQ26346 - 2026-06-10
12:00
The Review, Design, Supply,refurbishment, Modification, Installation and Commissioning of the Lube Oil System at The Vygeboom, Bosloop and Wintershoek Pump Stations of the Komati Water Scheme (kws) E1026BMSERI 2026-05-21
10:00
2026-06-11
11:00
Re Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Handling and Delivery Diesel and Oil for Different Villages in Mapodile Depot SK-8/2/1-053/2025/2026 - 2026-06-12
11:00
Silicone Spray PMM-228-26-27 - 2026-06-15
11:00
Supply and Delivery of X30 Cutting Line and X15 2stroke Mineral Oil and 100 Goggles. RFQ/1200 - 2026-06-17
12:00
R/s/2627/654 - Supply, Deliver and Offload Oil - Closing Date: 19/06/2026 - Date Published: 17/06/2026 R/S/2627/654 - 2026-06-19
00:00
Delivery of Diesel and Oils for Manoke Village in Leboeng Depot SK-8/21-054/2025/2026 - 2026-06-19
11:00
Request for Supply and Delivery of Oil, Electrical Cleaner, Crater in East London on a Once off Basis at Prasa in the Eastern Cape Region. ECR/RS/09/06/2026 - 2026-06-19
12:00
Ultra Grade Performance Vacuum Oil RFQ/OBP078/2026/27 - 2026-06-22
13:00
Supply and Delivery of Oils and Lubricants for the Department (horticulture Services Unit) 400H26017 - 2026-06-29
11:00
Grease;standard pressure;18kg pales GC12700045 - 2026-06-30
16:00
Supply and Delivery of Open Gear Lubricant Grease to Lethabo Power Station for a Five (5) Year Period on an “as and when Required” Basis. E3042GXMPLET 2026-06-22
00:00
2026-07-07
10:00
R/s/2627/229 - Supply, Deliver and Offload Oil and Lubricants - Closing Date: 09/07/2026 - Date Published: 07/07/2026 R/S/2627/229 - 2026-07-09
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Lubricants for Pinetown Stores Over a Once off Period TPL/2026/07/0447/8258/RFQ - 2026-07-10
16:00
Fuel Gas & Lubricants umh47-26-27 fuel - 2026-07-17
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Supplies 6000080591 - 2026-07-20
12:00
Gel;lubricant;1kg GC12700057 - 2026-07-20
16:00
Grease;rubber red;500g GC12700059 - 2026-07-20
16:00
Grease;lm/2 nlgi no 2;5kg GC12700058 - 2026-07-20
16:00
Gough Island 2026 Maintenance Voyage: Supply and Delivery of Lubricants and Oils 600E0033 - 2026-07-21
11:00
Supply and Deliver Materials as Per Attached Rfq. 6000080601 - 2026-07-24
12:00
Rfq-supply and Deliver of Synthetic Oil_1 5w30 by 27 July 2026 7000016847- (SC10106261) - 2026-07-27
12:00
Gengear 150 20l GC12700069 - 2026-07-28
16:00
Padlocks, Padlocks, Thinners, Paint Rollers, Padlocks, Oil, Oil SQ07263886 - 2026-07-29
11:00
48383 – Supply and Delivery of Ppe and Consumables 48383 - 2026-07-29
11:00
Rfq Document -appointment of a Service Provider for Supply,delivery and Off-loading of Consumable Material. 8/1/2-41895 - 2026-07-29
12:00
Rfq Document -appointment of a Service Provider for Supply,delivery and Off-loading of Consumable Material. 21072026 RFQ.BTO.07.01 - 2026-07-29
12:00
Rfq Document -appointment of a Service Provider for Supply,delivery and Off-loading of Consumable Material RFQ.BTO.07.01 - 2026-07-29
12:00
Appointment of Service Providers for the Provision of Lubricants for a Period of Twenty-four to Great North Transport GNT/LUBRICANTS/06/2026 2026-07-10
10:00
2026-07-30
11:00
Mak75 of 2026 Supply and Delivery of Oils and Grease MAK75/ 2026 - 2026-07-31
12:00
Total Posts: 108

Click on the city names below to find more Lubricant Supplies and Lubrication Services tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Lubricant Supplies and Lubrication Services tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Lubricant Supplies and Lubrication Services tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month