Paint and Painting Supplies Tenders

See below for a list of Paint and Painting Supplies Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Paint and Painting Supplies tender.

Do you have a Paint and Painting Supplies project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 161
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Appointment of the Service Providers for the Supply, Delivery and Off-loading of Component Pool Paint for Cement and Fibreglass Pools. Tough and Flexible Coating That Resists Chlorine, Lime, and Mild Acids. Quick-drying, Seals Surfaces Thinners for Coe from Date of Appointment until 30 June 2026 as Per Specifications. KEQ.CS.04.33 - 2026-05-06
10:00
Quotation Document Supply and Delivery of Paints for Civic Centre and Community Halls QU/DCD/0106/2025/26 - 2026-05-05
08:30
Rfq: Q13/tech/2025/2026 Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of Roads Maintanance Equipment & Material (re-advert) RFQ: Q13/TECH/2025/2026 - 2026-05-12
10:00
Road Marking Paint RFQ/PS&ES/2025-26/563 RE-ADVERTISEMENT - 2026-05-12
11:00
Rfq-supply and Deliver of 5l Paint Road Marking White by 14 May 2026 7000016554- (SC10104552) - 2026-05-14
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Tools PWBS-Q017/25/26 - 2026-05-14
12:00
Road Marking Paints RWRFQ-007/003/2025-2026 - 2026-05-12
11:00
R/s/2627/222 -supply and Delivery of General Material - Closing Date: 11/05/2026 - Date Published: 07/05/2026 R/S/2627/222 - 2026-05-11
11:00
National Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: Bloemfontein Regional Office: Workshop: Supply and Delivery of Material at the Workshop ID-3278560 - 2026-05-11
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Construction and Electrical Material LED 03/2025/26 - 2026-05-12
12:00
Roller;paint;100mm;complete with handle GD12601270 - 2026-05-15
12:00
Painting Material ITS 18.26.27 - 2026-05-19
11:00
Aerosol paint;signal red;hg enm;300ml GG12600614 - 2026-05-20
12:00
Roller;paint;100mm;complete with handle GD12601297 - 2026-05-21
12:00
Closed Quotation Rfq 92787 – the Supply and Delivery of Materials and Suppliesfor the Alteration of Still Bay Motor Vehicle Registration Services Building RFQ 92787 - 2026-05-26
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Delivery of Material for Carpenters and Mechanical Workshop Mthatha ORT5-26/27-0007 ORR - 2026-06-05
11:00
Painting Material ITS 18.26.27 (Re-Advertised) - 2026-05-27
11:00
Supply, Deliver Plumbing Carpentry and Painting Materials RVH26-05-26-27 - 2026-05-29
11:00
Supply and Deliver Painting Material BEN62-26-27 - 2026-06-04
11:00
Fwpq 70 of 2025-2026 Paints FWPQ NO 70 of 2025-2026 - 2026-06-08
11:00
Reducers, Nipples, Pipes, Putty, Paint Brushes, Paint Brushes, Pick Head SQ05263823 - 2026-06-09
11:00
Various Hardware Items THH 13 2026 27 - 2026-06-09
11:00
Hose Garden, Punch, Mouth Piece, Spray, Paint, Sealer, Oil SQ05263831 - 2026-06-05
11:00
Tees, Garden Hose, Coupling, Cap & Nut, Joints, Pipes, Paint SQ05263833 - 2026-06-09
11:00
Supply and Deliver Various Maintenance Materials HCT11.26.27 - 2026-06-10
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Renovation Material for Epwp and General Maintenance (block A, B & C) from Department of Public Works and Infrastructure BCM5-26/27-0011 - 2026-06-10
11:00
Wahsers, Rasp, Drill Set, Vice Grips, Measuring Tape, Inserts, Paint SQ05263820 - 2026-06-11
11:00
Torches, Gas, Led Flood Lights, Knives, Health Shoes, Paints, Electro-line SQ05263821 - 2026-06-11
11:00
Painting Material ITS18.26.27 - 2026-06-08
11:00
Supply Painting Material LSH088.26.27 - 2026-06-11
11:00
Hacksaw Frames, Paint, Paint, Paint, Lugs, Ferrules, Lugs SQ05263855 - 2026-06-12
11:00
Nails, Nails, Paint Scappers, Cable Cutters, Hammers, Gloves, Paint SQ05263856 - 2026-06-12
11:00
Fuse Link, Fuse Link, Paint, Pliers, Extension Lead, Rollers, Screws SQ05263857 - 2026-06-12
11:00
Supply and Deliver Different Paints PHO0262627 - 2026-06-11
11:00
Q106/2025-2026: Supply and Delivery of Painting Materials to Building Control. Q106/2025-2026 - 2026-06-17
12:00
Ndpwi Bfn Regional Office: Goods and Services: Supply and Delivery of Material at the Workshop ID-3269543 - 2026-06-12
11:00
Painting Material KDH 122 - 2026-06-11
11:00
Enamel paint;dark brown;hg;5l GG12600657 - 2026-06-17
12:00
Various Hardware Items thh 13 2025-26 - 2026-06-18
11:00
Sink Mixer, Pipes, Pan Connector, Pan Connector, Lifting Key, Paint, Pipe SQ06263869 - 2026-06-22
11:00
Aerosol paint;signal red;hg enm;300ml GG12600663 - 2026-06-18
12:00
Supply and Deliver of Road Marking Paint Technical Services East London RFQ/PS&ES/2025-26/779 - 2026-06-30
11:00
Hardware UEM011.26.27 - 2026-06-29
11:00
Hardware UEM011.26.27 - 2026-06-29
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Painting Materials mzh-159-26-27 - 2026-07-02
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Painting Materials mzh-159-26-27 - 2026-07-02
11:00
Hardware Plumbing, Carpentry and Painting Materials RVH26-05-2026-2027 - 2026-07-07
11:00
Branding and Paint Items Required for Ogies Mandela Day 2026 SANPC/434/07/2026 - 2026-07-06
13:22
Branding and Paint Items Required for Ogies Mandela Day 2026 SANPC/434/07/2026 - 2026-07-06
16:00
Roller;paint;150mm;complete with handle GD12700141 - 2026-07-10
12:00
Total Posts: 161

Click on the city names below to find more Paint and Painting Supplies tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Paint and Painting Supplies tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Paint and Painting Supplies tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month