| Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Hammarsdale:sinenzuzo Primary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03: (contractual Part A). |
ZNTD 06378W |
- |
- |
| T 37202526_annexure a Waterworks |
T 37202526_Annexure A Waterworks |
- |
- |
| Mechanical Apprenticeship |
CSQ04265511 |
- |
2026-05-07 11:00 |
| Disaster Intervention for Water and Wastewater Infrastructure Caused by Floods Ulundi Wtw and Access Road |
ZDM022/2025-2026 |
2026-04-30 10:00 |
2026-05-07 12:00 |
| Supply and Plumbing Material and Tools |
VRH-54-26-27 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Mitchells Plain Hospital |
ENG2006-2026 |
2026-05-07 14:00 |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Eng2005-2026 New Somerset Hospital |
ENG2005-2026 |
2026-05-07 14:00 |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Eng2004-2026 Karl Bremer Hospital |
ENG2004-2026 |
2026-05-07 14:00 |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Eng2002-2026 Paarl Hospital |
ENG2002-2026 |
2026-05-07 14:00 |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Robertson Hospital & Robertson Ems |
ENG2010-2026 |
2026-05-07 14:00 |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Red Cross Hospital |
ENG2001-2026 |
2026-05-07 14:00 |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Tygerberg & Lentegeur Laundries |
ENG2007-2026 |
2026-05-07 14:00 |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Repair Chainsaw, Repair Chainsaw |
CSQ05265560 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design, Construction, Refurbishment and Upgrade of Existing Building Facility and Installation of Sweet Potato Yoghurt Processing Machinery for Kgarose Kgaros Pty Ltd at Seshego Industrial Park Cidb Grading:7gb or Higher |
LEDA/KKP/2025/26-2 E |
2026-05-08 11:00 |
2026-05-20 11:00 |
| For the Provision of Servicing and Load Testing of Two Machines in the Port of Cape Town for Once off Period |
TNPA/2026/05/0888/5005/RFQ |
2026-05-14 10:30 |
2026-05-21 16:00 |
| Remove, supply, fit and commission |
SK12600051 |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
2026-05-29 12:00 |
| Expression of Interest for Limpopo Panel of Professional Service Providers for a Period of Three (3) Years |
IDT-LP-PSP-PANEL-2026-2029 |
- |
2026-06-03 12:00 |
| Multi-disciplinary Professional Services Tender to Support Water and Sanitation Engineering and Institutional and Organisational Capability Development Projects and Implementation of the City of Cape Town Water Strategy
(winner-takes-all Appointment Per Service Category)
Category A: Engineering Services (infrastructure, Systems and Engineering)
Category B: Institutional and Organisational Capability Development Projects (including Human Capital, Change Management and Governance) |
228C/2025/26 |
- |
2026-06-04 10:00 |
| Repairs and Maintenance of Electro-mechanical Equipment for Bulk Wastewater Works on as and when Required for a Period of 36 Months. |
JW OPS 078/24 |
2026-04-24 13:00 |
2026-06-04 10:30 |
| Eng2009-2026 Wesfleur Hospital & Atlantis Ems |
ENG2009-2026 |
2026-05-26 14:00 |
2026-06-04 11:00 |
| Service and Maintenance, Repairs and Service |
CSQ05265630 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Eng7001-2026 Kwanokuthula Cdc & Ems, New Horizon as Well as Pletenberg Bay Town Clinics |
ENG7001-2026 |
2026-05-28 10:00 |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
| Develop and Construct Project for the New Mpozolo Phc at Amathole District Municipality |
CDC/26/26 |
2026-05-04 13:00 |
2026-06-09 12:00 |
| Request for Bid for the Appointment of a Turnkey Contractor for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire Suppression System for Pietermaritzburg Data Centre and Offices. Compulsory Site Visit Will Be Held on 15 May 2026 at 343 Jabu Ndlovu Street, 1st Floor Natalia Building, Pietermaritzburg. |
RFB 3240-2026, ERP 348010 |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Panel of Built Environment Specialist Services for All the ARC Offices for a Period of Five Years. |
ARC/66/01/2026/2 |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
2026-06-15 11:00 |
| Tender for the Appointment of a Panel of Mechanical and Electrical Contractors for the Provision of Maintenance Services (water and Sanitation for a Period of Three Years |
KCDM.01.2026 |
- |
2026-06-17 12:00 |
| Appointment of Panel of 10 (ten) Professional Service Providers for Implementation of Uthukela District Municipality Section 63 Ministerial Directive for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
2026/081 |
2026-05-29 11:00 |
2026-06-18 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Services Provider for the Refurbishment of Zastron Wwtw in Mohokare Local Municipality in the Free State Province. |
MISA/RWTW/FS/005/2026/2027 |
2026-06-05 10:00 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Services Provider for Makeleketla (winburg): Refurbishment of Wastewater Treatment Works and Pump Station No. 2 |
MISA/RWTW/FS/004/2026/27 |
2026-06-04 10:00 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Request Quotation for the Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to
Undertake the Design and Development of Stages 1–6 for Air Handling Units (ahu)
And Fan Coil Units (fcu) for a Period Not Exceeding Thirty-six (36) Months at
Capetown International Airport |
74135 |
- |
2026-06-22 14:00 |
| Request for Quotation to Collect, Modify and Install Lagging on the Two Furnace Off-gas Extraction Ducting of Furnace 1 and Furnace 2 for Area 26 Smelter Project with Cibd 1me Pre Qual |
NLM-QUO-26/101 |
- |
2026-06-23 17:00 |
| Servicing of Standby Generator |
stf10202627 n |
- |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Panel of Contractors for the Mechanical Repairs, Replacement, Service & Maintenance of Water Engine, Generators, Modification of Engine Stands, Storage Tank Stands, Sealing of Stell Storage Tanks, Concrete/precast Storage Tanks, Construction of Pump House |
NMMDM 25/26/09 PWBS |
- |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| Bid for the Appointment of Professional Engineering Services Firm for the Provision of Upgrade of the Existing Novatec-p (tc-99m) Generator Production Area and Hvac System. |
FIN-SCM-TEN-0236 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Routine Maintenance, Service and Repair of Mechanical Systems for 18 Months |
OFPI-03-2026 |
2026-06-10 13:00 |
2026-07-02 14:00 |
| Electrical, Mechanical Maintenance and Refurbishment of Water and Sewer Pump Stations and Wastewater Treatment Works in the Saldanha Bay Municipality for the Period 01 July 2026 to 30 June 2029 |
SBM 32/25/26 |
2026-06-11 13:00 |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
| Provision of Mechanical Maintenance Support Services for a Period of Five (5) Years |
E3086GXNOU |
2026-07-02 13:00 |
2026-07-09 10:00 |
| Mitchells Plain Hospital |
ENG5010-2026 |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
2026-07-09 11:00 |
| Tygerberg & Lentegeur Laundries |
ENG2007-2026R |
2026-07-01 14:00 |
2026-07-14 11:00 |
| Panel for Provision of Mechanical Maintenance Services at Municipal Water and Wastewater Treatment Works on Ad Hoc Basis for a Duration of Thirty-six (36) Months |
MKHO26/2025/26 |
- |
2026-07-15 12:00 |
| Design and Construction of System Operating Control (soc) Building at Emkhiweni |
E3005NTCSAMWP |
2026-06-10 11:00 |
2026-07-17 10:00 |
| Sla for the Maintenance Contract of Bio-safety Laboratories Level 3 (bsl3) Systems. Sla for the Maintenance Contract of Bio-safety Laboratories Level 3 (bsl3) Systems. |
RFT-202606-00533 |
2026-07-02 11:00 |
2026-07-17 11:00 |
| Term Tender for the Repairs, Maintenance, Additions and Alterations to Swimming Pools and Spray Parks for Community Services & Health, Safety and Security and Other Council Owned Facilities Within the City of Cape Town |
277Q/2025/26 |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
2026-07-20 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Qualified Service Provider for Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance and Repairs Services as and when Required for a Period of Two (2) Years at Table Mountain National Park- Water Treatment Plant |
32083/TMNP/2026-27 |
2026-07-13 10:00 |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Qualified Service Provider for Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance and Repairs Services as and when Required for a Period of Two (2) Years at Table Mountain National Park- Water Treatment Plant |
32083 /TMNP/2026-27 |
2026-07-14 10:00 |
2026-07-21 11:00 |
| Provision of Mechanical Maintenance Support Services for a Period of Five (5) Years |
E3086GXNOU |
2026-07-13 13:00 |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
| Vredenburg Hospital, Vredenburg Ems & Vredenburg Fpl |
ENG5007-2026 |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Eng2104-2026 Ceres Hospital, Ceres Fpl, Gouda Clinic, Prince Alfred Hamlet Clinic, Tulbagh Clinic & Ems and Wolseley Clinic |
ENG2104-2026 |
2026-07-15 12:00 |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| Eng2102-2026 Sonstraal Tb Hospital, Huis Mccrone Clinic & Ems and Wellington Community Day Centre |
ENG2102-2026 |
2026-07-15 12:00 |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| Inzame Zabantu Community Day Centre |
ENG2109-2025R |
2026-07-15 12:00 |
2026-07-24 11:00 |