| Provide, Install and Maintain High Availability Wan and Internet Solutions for the Denel Group for a Period of 5 Years |
DG50304082026 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
2026-10-05 11:00 |
| Provision of Business Class Fiber Internet Access, Point to Point
Fiber Connections and Related Software Acquisitions for a Period
Of 3 Years |
8/2/RNM0659 |
2026-09-15 10:00 |
2026-09-28 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider at the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (icasa) to Provide an Automated Spectrum Management System (asms) with a Three (3) Year Support and Maintenance on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000: Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022 |
ICASA 08-2026 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| The Supply, Testing, Delivery And-off Loading of Power Line Carrier (plc) Equipment. (e3387ntcsamwp) |
E3387NTCSAMWP |
2026-09-10 13:30 |
2026-09-30 10:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Radio Frequency Cables and Connectors for Distribution Division on an “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of 05 (five) Years. |
E3423DXMWP |
2026-09-09 09:00 |
2026-09-22 10:00 |
| Provision of Secure Mobile Data Service for a Period Ending 30 June 2029. |
SCM/2026/88/CORP |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Provision of Secure Mobile Data Service for a Period Ending 30 June 2029. |
SCM/2026/88/CORP |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Mn06/2026-27: Provision of 150 Mbps Microwave Business Internet & Backup Solution for a Period of 24 Months |
MN06/2026-27 |
2026-09-03 10:00 |
2026-09-21 12:00 |
| Provision of 150 Mbpd Microwaves Business Internet & Backup Solution for a Period of 24 Months |
MN06/2026-27 |
2026-09-03 10:00 |
2026-09-21 12:00 |
| Provision of 150 Mbps Microwaves Business Internet & Backup Link Solution for a Period of 24 Months |
MN06/2026-27 |
2026-09-03 10:00 |
2026-09-21 12:00 |
| Provision of 150 Mbps Microwaves Business Internet & Backup Link Solution for a Period of 24 Months |
MN06/2026-27 |
2026-09-03 10:00 |
2026-09-21 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Installation and Commissioning of Ku-band Vsat, Ka- Band Vsat and Low Earth Orbit (leo) Satellite Installation for a Period of Three Years with an Option to Extend for a Further Two Years. |
SENT-026-2026-27 |
2026-09-03 10:00 |
2026-09-17 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider to Render Managed Wan, Internet, Security, Unified Email, Web Hosting Services for a Period of Five Years |
KZNL 02/2026 |
2026-09-01 13:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of Microsoft Azure Managed Service Provider |
IT583/2026 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Hosted Telephony (with Contact Centre) and Wan Solution
For a Period of Three Years. |
CSOS004-2026 |
2026-08-28 10:30 |
2026-09-16 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide a Hosted Pabx Solution with Microsoft Teams Telephony Integration, Voip Capability, and Desktop Instruments to the Mhsc for a Period of Sixty-two (62) Months |
MHSC019/2026-27 |
2026-08-28 10:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Licensing, Hosting, Maintenance,
Support and Enhancement of the Telviva Telephony, Queuemetrics
Reporting, Call Cabinet Recording, Nice Workforce Management (wfm) and
Callbi Speech Analytics Solution for the Road Accident Fund (raf) for a
Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
RAF 2026 00049 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Provision of an Inmate Communication System to the Department of Correctional Services for a Period of Fifteen (15) Years (contract Reviewable for Every Five (5) Years. |
HO3/2026 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Design, Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Support of Lan Network Cabling Infrastructure and Other Infrastructure Related Products for Bergrivier Municipality from Date of Appointment until 30 June 2027 |
TENDER 8/3/44-2026 / (MN162-2026) |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for the Supply, Installation, Repair, Maintenance and Support on the Telecommunication Hardware and Software for Department of Agriculture (doa) Offices for a Period of 36 Months |
5/2/2/1(003)2026-2027 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Provision to Supply and Install Direct Internet Access Link Installation, Support and Maintenance for 24 Months |
SAST/RFQ/2026-2027/559 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Transitional Hybrid Telephony, Estate Discovery and Microsoft Teams Telephony Transformationclosing Date: 15/09/2026year: 2026 |
RFB UKZN 09-26 |
2026-08-25 10:00 |
2026-09-15 12:00 |
| Transitional Hybrid Telephony, Estate Discovery and Microsoft Teams Telephony Transformation Closing Date: 15/09/2026 Year: 2026 |
RFB UKZN 09-26 |
2026-08-25 10:00 |
2026-09-15 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp): Supply, Delivery, Implementation and Maintenance of a Multi-site Voip Telephone System with Call Centre Services for a Period of Thirty – Six (36) Months |
A038-2024/25 |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Implementation of Sd-wan-voip-security Services-server – Network Infrastructure and Support Solution, for a Period of Three (03) Years. |
026/2025/26 |
2026-08-19 10:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp): Design, Deployment and Maintenance of Software – Defined Wide Area Network (sd – Wan) Infrastructure for Newcastle Municipality Over a Period of Thirty – Six (36) Months |
A037-2024/25 |
2026-08-19 09:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| The Appointment of the Service Provider for the Deployment, Installation and Maintenance of Voip System for 60 Months |
PU4319/007 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Supply and Maintenance of Bulk Voice Services 2027-2030 and Cucm Upgrade for the East London Industrial Development Zone Soc Lt |
PROJ-ICT-134 |
2026-08-17 10:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Supply and Maintenance of Bulk Voice Services 2027-2030 and Cucm Upgrade for the Elidz Soc Ltd |
RFP-ICT-134 |
2026-08-17 10:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Supply, Implementation, Maintenance and Support of a Unified Channel Management (contact Centre) Solution with Integrated Telephony for the City of Cape Town Emergency and Non-emergency Contact Centres |
021S/2026/27 |
2026-08-17 09:00 |
2026-09-16 10:00 |
| Supply, implementation, maintenance and support of a unified channel management (contact centre) solution with integrated telephony for the city of cape town emergency and non-emergency contact centres |
021S/2026/27 |
2026-08-17 09:00 |
2026-09-16 10:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider on Managed Information Security Switches , Aps, Windows Firewall, Network Monitoring (soc), Network Redesign) |
BS/2026/RFB582 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| The Supply & Delivery of Small Form-factor Pluggable (sfp) Modules and Fibre Cables to Allow for Lan/ethernet Connections on the Sita Software Defined Network (sdn). |
RFB 3272/2026 - (ERP No 467010) |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
| Provision of Telephone Management System at Matla Power Station for a Period of Three Years |
E3333GXMPMAT |
2026-08-14 10:00 |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
| Request for Quotations for Appointment of a Service Provider for Design,supply,implement and Maintanance of Cloud Based Microsoft Teams Call Center Soultion for a Period of Six Months |
AD/2026/003 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Chainsaw Oil - 20l |
GQ08266148 |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations to Supply, Installation and Configuration of Wi-fi Technology and Data Points at Tsolo Counselling Centre and Qumbu Cycc |
RFQ-26/27-0023 |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Hybrid Annual General Meeting |
RFQ/MAR/26/27/110 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Request for Quotations to Supply, Installation and Configuration of Wi-fi Technology and Data Points at Zwelitsha Service Office, Installation of Data Points at Enoch Sontonga Rehabilitation Centre and Transfer of Network Equipment and Cabling from Existing Floor Standing Network Cabinets Existing Wall Mounted Network Cabinet at Both Sites. |
RFQ-26/27-0021 |
2026-08-11 10:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Margate Fibre Link Repair and Network Points |
REQ26674 |
2026-08-11 10:00 |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| Supply, Installation, Configuration, Testing and Labelling of Lan Cabling for Nine (9) Sites in Saps Northern Cape (boetsap Saps, Windsorton Saps, Koopmansfontein Saps, Lime Acres Saps, Postmasburg Saps, Mothibistad Saps, Wrenchville Saps, Colesburg Saps and Sutherland Saps).compulsory Physical Sites Visits Will Be Held from 07 August 2026 to 14 August 2026, Refer to the Bid Specification Document for Addresses, Dates and Times |
RFQ 6538_2168_2026 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal for Service Provider to Provide Voice Over Ip to Museum for 60 Months |
LTE0026 |
2026-08-06 12:00 |
2026-08-11 15:00 |
| Provision for a Fraud Hotline |
RFQ 014/2026 |
2026-08-06 10:00 |
2026-08-17 12:00 |
| The Appointment of an Information Communication Technology Service Provider for the Provision of Services for Internet Connection, Virtual Private Network Services, Lan, Voip Solution, Facial Counting Recognition Solution, Wi-fi Including Support and Maintenance in Libraries (limpopo) for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
DSAC2026/27-B16 |
2026-08-05 10:00 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| The Requirement for Switches & Sfp Modules Installation for Military Academy Using Sita. Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 04 August 2026 at 11h00am. |
RFQ 6529-AH-2026 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Procurement for the Supply, Installation and Installation of Radio Link Network Equipment Between Megacity Complex and Garona Building for North West Department of Arts, Culture, Sports and Recreation (dacsr) with Warranty.a Compulsory Site Inspection Session Will Be Held on 04 August 2026, at 11h00am, at Garona Data Tower Building |
RFQ 6514_AH_2026 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
2026-08-10 11:00 |
| Procurement for the Supply, Installation and Installation of Radio Link Network Equipment Between Megacity Complex and Garona Building for North West Department of Arts, Culture, Sports and Recreation (dacsr) with Warranty.a Compulsory Site Inspection Session Will Be Held on 04 August 2026, at 11h00am, at Garona Data Tower Building. Closing Date Has Been Extended to 14 August 2026. |
RFQ 6514_AH_2026 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Replace Wireless Nurse Call System |
dgw091-27 |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide an Sd-wan and Central Voice Solution to the Kwazulu-natal Tourism and Film Authority for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
KZNTAFA-02/2026/27 |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Test and Repair of Fibre for Various Sites at Nhls Universitas Bloemfontein |
RFQ NO : 683708 |
2026-07-28 10:30 |
2026-08-03 11:00 |