| Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Dalton: Khanyisa Secondary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03: (returnable) |
ZNTD 06395W |
- |
- |
| Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Dalton: Khanyisa Secondary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03: (contractual Part A). |
ZNTD 06395W |
- |
- |
| Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Hammarsdale:sinenzuzo Primary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03: (contractual Part A). |
ZNTD 06378W |
- |
- |
| Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Hammarsdale:sinenzuzo Primary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03: (contractual Part B). |
ZNTD 06378W |
- |
- |
| Refurbishment of the Existing Lmms Deans” Suite Located at the University of Kwazulu-natal (ukzn), Nelson R Mandela School of Medicine Campusclosing Date: 24/08/2026year: 2026 |
RFQ UKZN 53/24 |
- |
- |
| T 37202526_annexure a Waterworks |
T 37202526_Annexure A Waterworks |
- |
- |
| Provision of Sanitation and Toilet Structures in Mamello Extension 09 (800 Households) |
SCM/BID 010/20256-26 |
2026-04-29 12:00 |
2026-05-11 12:00 |
| Supply and Install of a Carpot |
CSQ03265376 |
2026-05-11 09:00 |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Bid 25/25: Construction of Shacks (as and When) for a Period of Three (3) Years |
BID 25/25 |
- |
2026-05-15 12:00 |
| Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Mandeni Primary School Completion Contract: Storm Damage Disaster Programme Phase 16: Erratum. |
ZNTD 06321W |
2026-05-06 11:00 |
2026-05-20 11:00 |
| Re-advert of Construction of Rhwantsana Community Hall in Ward 4 |
NLM/TS/RACRCH/2025/2026/01 |
2026-05-15 10:00 |
2026-05-26 12:00 |
| Bid Invitation for Re Advert for Construction of Rhwantsa Community Hall |
NLM/TS/RACRCH/2025/2026/01 |
2026-05-15 10:00 |
2026-05-26 12:00 |
| Request for a Service Provider to Perform Refurbishment Work at House No. 2154, Kamhlushwa: Nkomazi (1gb Cidb) |
RFQ01124-26/27 |
- |
2026-05-29 12:00 |
| Nwutp 047/2026 Pc: Construction of New Integrated Informal Learning Space with Kiosk, Mahikeng Campus |
NWUTP 047/2026 PC |
- |
2026-05-29 23:59 |
| Casting of Concrete Slabs |
CSQ05265563 |
2026-05-25 09:00 |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| Building Renovations |
CSQ05265568 |
2026-05-25 10:30 |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| Building Renovations |
CSQ05265571 |
2026-05-25 12:30 |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| Design , Construction and Installation of Ablution Facility for New Cementries in Durnacoal. |
DAN/28/04/2026 |
2026-05-12 10:00 |
2026-06-03 12:00 |
| Upgrade of the Municipal Court for Saldanha Bay Municipality. |
SBM 25/25/26 |
2026-05-20 12:00 |
2026-06-05 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Complete the Construction of Ethandakukhanya Community Healthcare Centre. |
NDOHF01-2026/2027 |
2026-05-26 11:00 |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor for the Upgrading of Qalabotjha/villiers Sports Ground -refurbishment of Ablution Facilities |
SCM/BID 016/2025-26 |
2026-05-26 10:00 |
2026-06-08 12:00 |
| Develop and Construct Project for the New Mpozolo Phc at Amathole District Municipality |
CDC/26/26 |
2026-05-04 13:00 |
2026-06-09 12:00 |
| Relocation of Precast Toilet Structures in Ritchie |
Q077-2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Guard House and Boom Gate at Bontebok National Park |
30161/BNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-06-12 16:00 |
| Construction of Lubenjane Community Hall in Ward 06 |
EDUMT04/2026/27 |
2026-05-25 10:00 |
2026-06-15 12:00 |
| Request for the Renovation and Replacement of Doors at the Nicd Sandringham Campus |
RFQ NO: 1933613/26-27 |
2026-06-10 10:00 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
| Renovations at Nhls Umtata – Wall Partitioning at Umtata |
RFQ 0009347(b) |
- |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
| Ap6917 Round 1: Rfq: Construction of a Pack Store |
AP6917 |
- |
2026-06-18 12:00 |
| Bfi01/25/e2psp1b - Newton Reservoir Complex Security and Access Control Building Works (re-advert) |
BFI01/25/E2PSP1b. |
2026-06-03 10:00 |
2026-06-24 10:00 |
| Repair,maintenance of Metro Police Building |
CSQ05265626 |
2026-06-19 10:30 |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Construction of Nu 10 Boxing Gym Phase One |
RFQ/SRCD/2025-26/763 |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Construction of Nu 1 Boxing Gym First Phase |
RFQ/SRCD/2025-26/762 |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Tender for the Appointment of a Building Contractor to Construct 201 Subsidised Houses in Thembalethu |
GMT041/25-26 |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
2026-06-26 12:00 |
| Construction of a New Fire Building for Port of Port Elizabeth |
TNPA/2026/05/0931/5219/RFP |
2026-06-01 10:00 |
2026-06-26 16:00 |
| Construction of a New Fire Building for Port of Port Elizabeth |
TNPA/2026/05/0931/5219/RFP |
2026-06-01 10:00 |
2026-06-26 16:00 |
| Construction of a New Fire Building for Port of Port Elizabeth |
TNPA/2026/05/0931/5219/RFP |
2026-06-01 10:00 |
2026-06-26 16:00 |
| Nwutp059/2026pc Construction, Relocate Law Clinic from Off-campus, Building B14b, Potchefstroom Campus |
NWUTP059/2026PC |
- |
2026-06-26 23:59 |
| Installation and Repairs to Fencing Around the Port of Durban |
TNPA/2026/04/0839/4768/RFP |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
2026-06-30 14:00 |
| Mogwadi Sports Facility Phase 2 - Empty Boq 01 Jul 2026 (1) |
TECH-003-2025/27 |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Provision for the Rehabilitation and Closure Cost for the Eastern Regional Solid Waste Landfill Site |
8/2/172/2025-2026R |
- |
2026-07-02 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Contractor for the Construction of a New Guard House, Two New Silos, New Entrance Gate and Refurbishment of an Existing Guard House and a Weighbridge Control Room at the Makholokoeng Fpsu in Maluti-a-phofung Local Municipality Within Thabo Mofutsanyana District Municipality in the Free State Province. |
DLRRD-RD-FS 001 (2026/2027) |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Construction of Woodlands Multi - Purpose Community Centre |
Tender 08/2026 |
2026-06-05 10:00 |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
| Gugulethu Infill Housing Project: Construction of 148 New & 405 Incomplete Bng Top Structures, Associated Landscaping,
Electrical and Civil Works for the City of Cape Town |
270Q/2025/26 |
2026-06-19 10:00 |
2026-07-06 10:00 |
| Appointment of a suitably qualified contractor for the additional office space at the new Engineering building at Mangosuthu University of Technology main campus for a period of 12 months |
RFB MUT 10/2026 |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Panel of Six (06) Contractors for Building Maintenance, Alterations, Extensions and New Building Structures for a Period of Three (03) Years, as and when Required. |
SCM: 032/2025/26 |
- |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| Construction of New Facilities at Siboshwa Primary School, Mashekesheni, Tonga, Nkomazi Local Municipality, Mpumalanga Province on Behalf of Department of Education, Phase 02 |
PWRT/2617/26/MP |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| Construction of a Guard House at Nelshoogste Plantation |
RFQNELS/41/08/2026 |
- |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| Ndofela Clinic Phase 2: Upgrade and Additions to the Clinic. |
SCMU5-26/27-0026 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
2026-07-09 11:00 |
| Tender Document for the Construction of Sanitation Facilities at Njongozabantu Senior Secondary School in Eastern Cape Province
Under the Sanitation 60 Programme |
TMT-ECDOE-26/27-SAN60-CL57 |
- |
2026-07-10 12:00 |
| Tender Document for the Construction of Sanitation Facilities at Zwelakhe Senior Secondary School in Eastern Cape Province
Under the Sanitation 60 Programme |
TMT-ECDOE-26/27-SAN60-CL35 |
- |
2026-07-10 12:00 |