| Adverts for July 2026 |
8/3/2/2162 |
- |
- |
| Suitable and Capable Service Provider Are Invited to Conduct the Physical Verification of Ulundi Residential Accommodation for the Kzn Department of Public Works and Infrastructure. |
ZNQ 01/26/27 |
- |
2026-04-30 11:00 |
| Proposals for the Restructuring of Kbp Property Portfolio Turnaround Strategy with Focus on Redevelopment, Acquisition and Disposal Strategy. |
RFQ/KBP/181 |
2026-05-19 10:00 |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal : Leasing of Munnik Car Park and Develop the Area for Business Purpose for Period of Ten (10) Years |
16 OF 2026 |
- |
2026-05-25 12:00 |
| Request for Information Regarding the Optimal Land-use, Development Options, and Feasibility for House Numbers 16,17,25,27,28,30,31,32 and 33 Flip Fourie Street, Old Soutpan Road, Onderstepoort, Pretoria North. |
RFI/OBP001/2026/27 |
2026-05-25 10:00 |
2026-06-01 15:00 |
| Optimal Land-Use, Development Options, and Feasibility for OBP Houses |
RFI/OBP001/2026/27 |
2026-05-25 10:00 |
2026-06-01 15:00 |
| Optimal Land-Use, Development Options, and Feasibility for OBP Houses |
RFI/OBP001/2026/27 |
2026-05-25 10:00 |
2026-06-01 15:00 |
| Lease, Repairs, Management and Maintenance of Erf 88 Zwelihle (situated at 42 Lusiba Street, Zwelihle) as a Daily Care Centre for the Elderly for a Lease Period of 9 (nine) Years and 11 (eleven) Months. |
SC2657/2026 |
- |
2026-06-05 12:00 |
| Call for proposals for the sale and development of affordable housing opportunties on vacant erf 555 khayelitsha situated at 19 zakhele street, khaya |
261P/2025/26 |
2026-06-04 10:00 |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
| Call for Proposals for the Sale and Development of Affordable Housing Opportunties on Vacant Erf 555 Khayelitsha Situated at 19 Zakhele Street, Khaya |
261P/2025/26 |
2026-06-04 10:00 |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
| Sale of Erf 1070 De Kelders (7,8544ha in Extent) for Nature Reserve, Conservation Use, Tourist Accommodation, Tourist Facilities And/or Environmental Facilities. |
SC2660/2026 |
- |
2026-06-19 12:00 |
| Proposals Development of Municipal-owned Property: 2994, 2995, 2996, 2997, 2998 and 2999 Extension 54, Aqua Avenue |
SCMU 14/2022 (Re-Advert) |
2026-05-06 10:00 |
2026-06-22 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Valuer or Estate Agent to Valuate Properties Around Pietermaritzburg for Provincial Treasury – Hire of Office Accommodation for Southern Region, Department of Public Works. |
ZNQSR012/2026-2026 |
2026-06-17 00:00 |
2026-06-24 00:00:00 |
| Terms of Reference for the Appointment of a Property Specialist to Provide Advisory Services on Real Estate Market and Investment Analysis for Acquiring Suitable Office Spaces, as Well as Space Planning Norms and Standards for the Etdp Seta Provincial Offices and the Head Office Situated in Johannesburg |
RFQ NO: 02 - 2026/27 |
2026-06-11 10:00 |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Submission of Proposal for Leasing of Land for Local Economic Development – Pv Solar Farm(s) |
TLM10/2025/26 |
- |
2026-06-26 12:00 |
| Expression of Interest: Development of Property Catalytic Projects |
ELM-6/011/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-30 12:00 |
| Provision of Office Building for Acquisition (buying) in the Mpumalanga
Operating Unit in Nelspruit. |
E3050DXMPOU |
- |
2026-07-03 10:00 |
| Worship Site Sale for Erf 294 Hlobane Within Abaqulusi Municipality |
8/2/1/619 |
- |
2026-07-06 12:00 |
| Worship Site Sale for Erf 1742 Vryheid Within Abaqulusi Municipality |
8/2/1/621 |
- |
2026-07-06 12:00 |
| Worship Site Sale for Erf 4735 Bhekuzulu Within Abaqulusi Municipality |
8/2/1/622 |
- |
2026-07-06 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for the Provision of Adequate Office Accommodation Within Mthatha Central Business District - Department of Transport |
SCMU5-26/27-0033 |
- |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for the Provision of Adequate Office Accommodation Within Mthatha Central Business District - Department of Social Development: Local Area Office |
SCMU5-26/27-0032 |
- |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
| Sale of Business Sites for Investment |
006/26 |
- |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| Re-advert: Sale of Erven in Newtown for Creche and Church Purposes |
BS05/06/2026 |
2026-06-30 10:00 |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| Re-advert: Sale of Erf 297 Kwazamokuhle for Business Purposes |
BS08/06/2026 |
2026-06-30 10:00 |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| Worship Site Sale for Erf 272 Hlobane Within Abaqulusi Municipality |
8/2/1/618 |
- |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| Worship Site Sale for Erf 2327 Vryheid Within Abaqulusi Municipality |
8/2/1/624 |
- |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| Worship Site Sale for Erf 2341 Vryheid Within Abaqulusi Municipality |
8/2/1/625 |
- |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| Worship Site Sale for Erf 4736 Bhekuzulu Within Abaqulusi Municipality |
8/2/1/623 |
- |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| Worship Site Sale for Erf 2984 Bhekuzulu Within Abaqulusi Municipality |
8/2/1/620 |
- |
2026-07-08 12:00 |
| Request for Information Development of Capitalization Led Projects |
ULM-MM/COMM 006/26 |
- |
2026-07-10 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals to Develop and Lease Portion on the Remainder of Portion 7 of Farm Bergvliet 288-ls for the Purpose of a Commercial Use in Makhado Local Municipality for the Period of 75 Years |
25 OF 2026 |
- |
2026-07-16 12:00 |
| Bid 25 of 2026 Rfp Develop and Lease Portion on the Remainder of Portion 7 of Farm Bergvliet 288-ls for the Purpose of a Commercial Use in Makhado Local Municipali |
25 / 2026 |
- |
2026-07-16 12:00 |
| Request for Proporsals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Portion 1 of Erf 193 Akasia for Business 1 |
42-2024/2025 (Re-Advertisement) |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 5945, Extension 15, Piet Potgietersrust Measuring 5728m² for Business 1 or Residential 2-4 |
43-2024/2025 (Re-advertisement) |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Portion 197 of Portion 80 of the Farm Piet Potgietersrust Town and Townlands 44ks, Measuring 3.5 Hectares for Business, Institutional or Public Garage |
44-2024/2025 (Re-Advertisement) |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 1225, Piet Potgietersrust Extension 3, Measuring 14 Hectares for Business, Residential 2-4 or Institutional |
45-2024/2025 (Re-advertisement) |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 6484, Piet Potgietersrust Extension 12, Measuring 8926 Square Metres for Business |
46-2024/2025 (Re-advertisement) |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Tender Notice Re Advertisement of Municipal Vacant Sites |
42-2024/2025 |
2026-07-17 00:00 |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Tender Doxument - No 45 - Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 1225, Piet Potgietersrust Extension 3, Measuring 14 Hectares for Business, Residential 2-4 |
45-2024/2025 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Tender Document - Tender No 46 - Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 6484, Piet Potgietersrust Extension 12, Measuring 8926 Square Metres for Business |
46-2024/2025 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Tender Document - Tender No 44 - Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Portion 197 of Portion 80 of the Farm Piet Potgietersrust Town and Townlands 44ks, Measuring 3.5 |
44-2024/2025 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Tender Document - Tender No 43 - Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 5945 Extension 15 |
43-2024/2025 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Tender Document - Tender No 42 - Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Portion 1 of Erf 193 Akasia for Business 1 |
42-2024/2025 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Re-advertisement: Request for Proposal to Leasing of Munnik Car Park and Develop the Area for Business Purpose for Period of Ten (10) Years |
30 OF 2026 |
- |
2026-07-27 12:00 |
| Bid 30 of 2026 Re-advertisement Request for Proposals to for the Leasing of Munnik Car Park and Develop the Area for the Business Purpose for a Period of 10 Years. |
30 / 2026 |
- |
2026-07-27 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Private Partner to Commercialise and Operate the Cape Morgan Facility |
RFP-01/26/27 |
- |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| For the Provision of Office Accommodation for Secunda Office at Gert Sibande District for a Period of Three (3) Years |
MEGA / 2027 / 02 |
- |
2026-08-04 12:00 |
| Leasing of Office Space Accommodation for the Ombud Council |
OC202627-T001 |
- |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
| Leasing of Office Space Accommodation for the Ombud Council |
OC202627-T001 |
- |
2026-08-05 11:00 |