| The Construction of Solar Powered Boreholes Inclusive of a Water Treatment System in Uthukela, Ilembe, Ugu and Joe Gqabi District Municipalities. |
RFP063/2026 |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
1970-01-01 23:55 |
| Kzn 122053_122051 Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Solar Back-Up Systems At Nhls Rietvlei And Nhls Port Shepstone Laboratories |
RFQ KZN 122053_122051 |
2026-04-29 09:00 |
2026-05-08 11:00 |
| Kzn 092710_122054 Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Solar Back-Up Systems At Nhls St Appolinaris And Nhls Kokstad Laboratories |
RFQ KZN 092710_122054 |
2026-04-30 09:00 |
2026-05-08 11:00 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm104/2025 Repairs to Solar Powering Guardhouse at Alexandra Depot |
JCPZ/FM/SCM104/2025 |
2026-05-07 09:00 |
2026-05-12 12:00 |
| Procurement of Technical Transaction Advisor to Support the “independent Power Producers’ Office” (ipp Office) for the Assessment of a Proposed Conversion of the Peaker Power Plant Facilities from Diesel to Gas and the Extension of the Term of the Power Purchase Agreements. |
RFP061/2026 |
2026-05-05 09:00 |
2026-05-18 23:30 |
| Service Provider for New Solar Power System and Water Tanks – Tnbg |
Q11906/2026 |
- |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
| The South African National Biodiversity Institute Requires a Contractor for the Design, Supply and Installation of a New Solar System Including an Inverter, Solar Panels and Backup Batteries and Water Tanks for the Borehole Pump at the Thohoyandou Nationa |
Q11906-2026 |
- |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
| Centlec (soc) Ltd. (hereafter Referred to as Centlec) a Municipal Entity Distributing Electricity in Mangaung and Other Municipalities Invites Bids for the Manufacture, Supply, Delivery, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 40m Rylo Type High Mast Lights and 20m Solar Mast Lights, Complete with Luminaires and Associated Solar Equipment Within the Mangaung Area for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
Enquiry01/2026 |
- |
2026-05-26 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Delivery of Solar Packs. |
100013343 |
2026-05-21 10:00 |
2026-05-26 12:00 |
| Equipping a Borehole with Solar Powered System and Installation of a Dragline Irrigation System for Mlowa Farm in Amathlathi Municipality of Amathole District |
AD-26/27-0006 |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
2026-05-27 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Equipping of Borehole with Solar Panels at Constant B Farm Situated in Blue Crane Route Lm of the Sarah Baartman District in the Eastern Cape Province |
WR-26/27-0012 |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
2026-05-28 11:00 |
| Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Solar Back-up System at Nhls Ladysmith Laboratory |
KZN 0879838 |
2026-05-20 10:00 |
2026-05-28 11:00 |
| Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Solar Back-Up System At Nhls Ladysmith Laboratory |
RFQ KZN 0879838 |
2026-05-20 10:00 |
2026-05-28 11:00 |
| Rfq No:1949888/2025/26 Install and Commision of Solar Back Up System at Musina Laboratory Re-advert |
RFQ No: 1949888 / 2025/26 |
2026-05-21 11:30 |
2026-05-29 11:00 |
| Install And Commision Of Solar Back Up System At Musina Laboratory Re-Advert |
RFQ NO: 1949888 / 2025_26 |
2026-05-21 11:30 |
2026-05-29 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Commisioning of Solar & Electrical Powered Geyser and Hot Water Boiler at Ennerdale Depot |
RFQJW0056SM2026 |
- |
2026-06-01 16:00 |
| Request for Information (rfi) for a Pre-feasibility Study for the Development of a Green Hydrogen (gh2) Production, Storage, Refuelling, and Utilisation Hub Within the Fetakgomo Tubatse Special Economic Zone (ftsez), Limpopo |
FTSEZ-RFI/01/05/26 |
- |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| Design, Supply, Install, Test, Commissioning of the Pv Solar Microgrid at Various Sites in the Western Cape Including Training of Selected Eskom Operators on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of 24 Months. |
E2847DXWCOU |
2026-05-26 13:30 |
2026-06-05 10:00 |
| Design, Supply, Install, Test, Commissioning of the Pv Solar Microgrid at Various Sites in the Western Cape Including Training of Selected Eskom Operators on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of 24 Months. |
E2847DXWCOU |
2026-05-26 13:30 |
2026-06-05 10:00 |
| Supply & Deliver Inverter Material |
GJC129-26-27 |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
| Supply & Install 52kw 3phase Sunsynk Inverte at X-ray |
GJC132-26-27 |
2026-06-03 10:00 |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Supply,Delivery and Installation of Solar Floodlight & Wendy Guard-House |
WMM-LM 25/05/26/02 SFG |
- |
2026-06-08 12:00 |
| Repair/replace damaged solar panels helderberg nr |
SQ12600132 |
2026-05-28 10:00 |
2026-06-09 12:00 |
| Repair/replace Damaged 16 X 410w Solar Pv Modules on a Fixed Stainless Steel Mounting Array Structure, to Connect and Function Correctly with the Helderberg Nature Reserves Education Centres Current Solar Infrastructure |
SQ12600132 |
2026-05-28 10:00 |
2026-06-09 12:00 |
| Rfq 201983 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Supplies |
RFQ 201983 |
- |
2026-06-10 11:00 |
| Supply, Deliver and Install Sunstreet Solar Street Lights |
NDWQ 82/25/26 |
- |
2026-06-10 12:00 |
| The Request for Proposal and Subsequent Award of a Contract for a Turn-key Project for the Design, Supply and Installation of Solar Photovoltaic (pv), Inverter and Battery Energy Storage System (bess) and Post Installation Maintenance for a Period of 24 M |
E2887DXKZN |
2026-05-20 09:00 |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Electrical Network Components to Saldanha Bay Municipality for the Period 01 October 2026 Till 30 September 2028. |
SBM 31/25/26 |
- |
2026-06-12 12:00 |
| Asez 001 2026 Appointment of a Renewable Energy Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (epc) Service Provider, for the Installation of Solar and Battery Storage Solutions |
ASEZ 001 2026 |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
2026-06-12 16:00 |
| Service Provider for Solar Pv Systems |
Q11915/2026 |
2026-06-10 12:00 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| The South African National Biodiversity Institute Requires a Contractor for the Design, Supply and Installation of a New Solar Pv System Inclusive of Panels, Inverter and Backup Batteries for the Borehole Pump at the Hantam National Botanical Garden, Nieu |
Q11915-2026 |
2026-06-10 12:00 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Solar Back-up System at Nhls Appelsbosch Laboratory |
RFQ KZN 053601 |
2026-06-12 09:00 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Solar Back-up System at Nhls Appelsbosch Laboratory |
KZN 053601 |
2026-06-12 09:00 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Standard Guard House Cabins with Windows (2.4m X 3m) with 12000 Btu Commercial Air Conditioner X 6, and 4 X External Led Spotlights for Each Guard House, Including Water Connection Where Required, Plumbing and Solar Panel Where There is No Electricity Connection Point, Provide Db Box, Coc |
E2829GXMPHEN |
2026-06-04 10:00 |
2026-06-22 10:00 |
| Construction of Photovoitaic Training Structure -phase 1 (mini Solar Farm) Cidb Grade 5eb/ep |
ITVETC-003/05/2026 |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Design, Supply,deliver, Install and Commission 30kwp Grid Tied Solar Photovoltaic System at Mandeni Youth Enterprise Park Rooftop for a Period of 6 Months. |
Q 03 EDTEA 26/27 |
2026-06-17 10:00 |
2026-06-23 15:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Hybrid Pv Solar System for a Period of 36 Months. |
SANAS/SOLAR/2026-27/02 |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Hybrid Pv Solar System for a Period of 36 Months. |
SANAS/SOLAR/2026-27/02 |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
| Concrete Poles, Thermal Rolls, Polycob Masterbat, Coil, Chlorine, Pipes, Concrete Poles |
SQ06263870 |
- |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
| Installation of 50 Solar Streetlights in Emaxesibeni |
UMZ/2026-27/INFRA/MIG/012 |
2026-06-17 10:00 |
2026-06-24 12:00 |
| The Construction of Solar Powered Boreholes Inclusive of a Water Treatment System in Uthukela, Ilembe, Ugu and Joe Gqabi District Municipalities. |
RPP063/2026 |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
2026-06-25 00:00 |
| Installation of 50 Solar Streetlights in Emaxesibeni |
UMZ/2026-27/INFRA/MIG/012 |
- |
2026-06-25 08:00 |
| Appointment of a Turnkey Service Provider for the Electrification of 42 Households Through Solar Powered Microgrids in Amahlathi Local Municipality |
ALM/SCM/47/2025-26 |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
2026-06-26 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Turnkey Service Provider for the Electrification of 42 Households Through Solar Powered Microgrids in Amahlathi Local Municipality. |
ALM/SCM/47/2025-26 |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
2026-06-26 12:00 |
| Equipping a Borehole with Solar Powered System and Installation of a Dragline Irrigation System for Mlowa Farm in Amathlathi Municipality of Amathole District |
AD-26/27-00026 |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Solar Powered High Mast Lights |
ITVETC-009/05/2026 |
2026-06-12 12:00 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Repairs and Maintenance of Botha’s Post (b6) Staff Accommodation at Great Fish River Nature Reserve |
02/FY/27 |
2026-06-09 10:00 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Repairs and Maintenance of Kingston (b3) Staff Accommodation at Great Fish River Nature Reserve |
04/FY/27 |
2026-06-09 10:00 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Repairs and Maintenance of Fort Wiltshire (b4) Staff Accommodation at Great Fish River Nature Reserve |
05/FY/27 |
2026-06-09 10:00 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Design, Supply, Deliver , Install and Commission 30kwp Grid Teid Solar Photovoltaic Sysytem at Mandeni Youth Enterprise Park for a Period of 6 Months. |
Q 03 EDTEA 26/27 |
2026-06-17 10:00 |
2026-06-30 15:00 |