Telecommunications, Broadcasting and WiFi Tenders

See below for a list of Telecommunications, Broadcasting and WiFi Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Telecommunications, Broadcasting and WiFi tender.

Do you have a Telecommunications, Broadcasting and WiFi project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 273
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
T 37202526_annexure a Elect Networks T 37202526_Annexure A Elect Networks - -
46447 – Maintenance of Wi-fis Access Points and Related Services for 12 Month 46447 - 2025-05-19
11:00
46447 – Maintenance of Wi-fi Access Points and Related Services for 12 Month 46447 - 2025-05-19
11:00
46447 – Maintenance of Wi-fi Access Points and Related Services for 12 Months 46447 - 2026-02-28
11:00
Request for Quotation for the Supply, Installation, Configuration and Provision of Internet, Firewall and Ms Express Route Services at Rand Water for a Duration of Six Months (6) Months 10418163 - 2026-04-23
23:30
Mobile Contracts SCM06MOBILECONTRACT2026 - 2026-04-24
11:00
The Supply of an Sms Service for Labware Lims and Systems for a Period of 12 Months FPQ2603/05/U - 2026-04-24
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Mesh Wi-fi Q 2025/103 - 2026-04-29
11:00
Jointbox;tele cable;resin;91-a6 GJ12600782 - 2026-04-30
12:00
Notice No: Q: Corp.serv.2026/03 Supply and Deliver Translation Equipment Q: Corp.serv.2026/03 2026-05-04
10:00
2026-05-07
11:00
Provision of Networking and Telephone Cabling services for 12 months RFQ MUT 172/2026 - 2026-05-07
13:00
To Provide Prepaid Airtime RFQ-112433 - 2026-05-11
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Installation of Network Infrastructure and Network Connectivity for a Period of 3 Years to the Tshwane Automotive Special Economic Zone (tasez). TASEZ/RFP022/2025 2026-04-23
12:00
2026-05-11
12:00
The Supply of an Sms Service for Labware Lims and Systems for a Period of 12 Months (re-advert) FPQ2603/05/U - 2026-05-11
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Installation and Configuration of Cisco Switches RFQ/CMS/SHR/010526 - 2026-05-12
00:00
Request for Quotation for Procurement, Installation and Configuration of Low Orbiting Ka-band Satellite Network Services for Four (4) Bma Ports of Entry (sani Pass, Platjan, Mananga and Caledonspoort). H004L27052RFQ00030 - 2026-05-12
11:00
Pttoc dir_ platform & sim_12 (30x platfo GK12600400 - 2026-05-12
12:00
Fiber optic pigtail; pt-la-1.5m-sm-g655d GK12600399 - 2026-05-12
12:00
Provision of Bulk Sms Messaging Services for a Period of 36 Months NRA 2026/0546 2026-04-29
14:00
2026-05-13
11:00
Provision for Telephone Management System(pbx) for a Period of 3 Years CORP-B01/25/26 2026-04-22
10:00
2026-05-13
12:00
Supply and Installation of Lan Cabling Infrastructure for the Department of Home Affairs (dha) for a Period of Five (05) Years. RFQ 6401-2168-2025 - 2026-05-15
11:00
Repeater and Radio Network Maintenance and Service for the Period Ending 30 June 2029 T54-2026 - 2026-05-15
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Network Points, Wi-fi Infrastructure for Sanparks as and when Required for a Period of 12 Months RFQ-013-26 - 2026-05-18
12:00
Supply, Fulfilment, Assurance & Oem Support of Existing And/ or New Telecommunication Dense Wavelength-division Multiplexing (dwdm) Transmission Equipment 213G/2025/26 2026-04-28
14:00
2026-05-19
10:00
Supply, fulfilment, assurance & oem support of existing and/ or new telecommunication dense wavelength-division multiplexing (dwdm) transmission equipment 213G/2025/26 2026-04-28
14:00
2026-05-19
10:00
Hosted Telviva Telephony, Queuemetrics Reporting and Call Cabinet Recording Services to Support Continued Contact Centre Operations for a Period of 12 Months RAF/2026/00024 - 2026-05-19
11:00
Telephone Tender Advert05-18-2026-151330 BM28/25/26 - 2026-05-19
12:00
Request for Information for Gmdss Including Msi, Services in Terms of (solas and Cospas-sarsat (leosar/meosar) Ground Segment Services as Per the International Cospas-sarsat Programme for the Department of Transport for a Period of Ten (10) Years DOT/01/2026/CA - 2026-05-20
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of a Voice Over Internet Protocol (voip) System for the Gauteng Provincial Legislature for a Period of Five (5) Years. GPL002/2027 2026-05-11
11:00
2026-05-20
11:00
Request for Information (rfi): Inputs from Qualified Industry Participants, Research Institutions, And System Integrators on the Design and Specification of a Satellite Spectrum Monitoring System (ssms) (re-advertisement) SARAO-RFI-001-2026/27 2026-05-07
10:00
2026-05-20
11:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Requires an Sms and Ussd Communication and Customer Engagement Continuity Service to Support Continued Contact Centre Operations and Customer Communication Services During the Contact Centre Transition Period for a Period of 12 Months. RAF/2026/00028 - 2026-05-21
11:00
Rfp – Provision of Connectivity Services for the Jda for 36 Months JDAICT//CONNECT/04/2026 2026-04-22
13:00
2026-05-21
12:00
Provision of Softphone and Desk Phone Support (voip / Calling / Messaging) Including Implementation, Training, Support and Maintenance for Thirty-six (36) Months EMLM 30/2026 - 2026-05-22
11:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Seeks to Appoint an Experienced and Suitable Service Provider for Leasing of Network Switches, Modules, Switch Management & Monitoring Tool, Support & Maintenance to the Road Accident Fund (raf) for a Period of Five (5) Years. RAF/2026/00014 2026-04-28
11:00
2026-05-22
11:00
Wireless Installation CSQ05265578 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Rfq 201969: Provision of Telephone Management System for a Period of 6 Months Subscription. RFQ 201969 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Appointment of Supply of Wifi Connection at the Mopani Conference Centre for Knp KNP: 280782 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Request For The Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Provision Of Internet Services At Nicd&Amp; Nioh Sandringham For A Period Of Twelve (12) Months RFQ 1930131/26-27 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Bid 26/25: Supply, Installation And Configuration Of Network Cabling Infrastructure For Magareng Local Municipality (Re-Advert) BID 26/25 2026-05-12
10:00
2026-05-22
12:00
Pttoc dir_ platform & sim_12 GK12600433 - 2026-05-22
12:00
The Provision of Ntcsa Telecommunications – Test Equipment Calibration and Repairs Services on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of Three (3) Years E2783NTCSAMWP 2026-05-08
10:00
2026-05-25
10:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Internet Lines and Voice Solution Services, and Support for a Period of 36 Months. RFP01 2026-2027 - 2026-05-25
11:00
Request for Quotation for Procurement, Installation and Configuration of Low Orbiting Ka-band Satellite Network Services for Four (4) Bma Ports of Entry (sani Pass, Platjan, Mananga and Caledonspoort). H004L2705RFQ00044 - 2026-05-25
11:00
46827-supply and Delivery of Hand Held Radios for Solid Waste Department 46827 - 2026-05-26
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Community Radio Stations Syndication for Knp Centenary Launch RFQ NO.009906 - 2026-05-26
12:00
Tender Document for Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Telephone System BM28/25/26 2026-06-18
11:00:00
2026-05-27
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provisioning of an Integrated Cloud Based Contact Centre Solution and an End-to-end Cloud Telephony Solution for the Nlc for a Period of Five Years. NLC2026-003 2026-04-30
10:30
2026-05-28
11:00
46447 – Maintenance of Wi-fi Access Points and Related Services for 12 Months 46447 - 2026-05-28
11:00
Provision of an Integrated Telephone System for a Period of Three (3) Years JGDM2025/26-033 2026-05-13
09:00
2026-05-28
12:00
Provision of Wireless Wide Area Network (wwan) Connectivity and Off-site Disaster Recovery Server Hosting for a Period of Three Years JGDM2025/26-034 2026-05-13
11:00
2026-05-28
12:00
Total Posts: 273

Click on the city names below to find more Telecommunications, Broadcasting and WiFi tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Telecommunications, Broadcasting and WiFi tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Telecommunications, Broadcasting and WiFi tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month