Electrical Cable Supplies, Installation and Maintenance Tenders

See below for a list of Electrical Cable Supplies, Installation and Maintenance Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Electrical Cable Supplies, Installation and Maintenance tender.

Do you have a Electrical Cable Supplies, Installation and Maintenance project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 585
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Dalton: Khanyisa Secondary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03: (contractual Part A). ZNTD 06395W - -
Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Hammarsdale:sinenzuzo Primary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03: (contractual Part A). ZNTD 06378W - -
Kzn: Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Hammarsdale:sinenzuzo Primary School: Water and Sanitation Phase 03: (contractual Part B). ZNTD 06378W - -
T 37202526_annexure a Elect Networks T 37202526_Annexure A Elect Networks - -
T 37202526_annexure a Waterworks T 37202526_Annexure A Waterworks - -
T 37202526_annexure a Sport & Stadia T 37202526_Annexure A Sport & Stadia - -
Rfq-supply and Installation of Traffic Signal Poles, Aspects, Cable and Termination at the N2 Interchange West Within the City of Umhlathuze by 06 August 2025 SC – 10097297 - 7000014628 2025-07-31
09:00
2025-08-06
12:00
Cable;lv;70mm²;cu;1c;pvc pvc;blk GJ12600761 - 2026-04-22
12:00
Splice:conductor;cu;70mm²;gl118 GJ12600767 - 2026-04-23
12:00
Heatshrink;cable end caps;blk;185mm² GJ12600765 - 2026-04-23
12:00
Cable;lv gp;1mm²;cu;1c;solid;red;100m GJ12600768 - 2026-04-24
12:00
Connector;abc ipc;polyethylene;4-35mm² GH12600623 - 2026-04-24
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Electrical Consumable Materials and Equipment for 5th Floor 300E001 - 2026-04-28
11:00
Earth kit;11kv;mech;pilc;120-185mm²;3c GJ12600779 - 2026-04-28
12:00
Re-ad-supply, Delivery and Installation of X20 Lightning Conductors - - 2026-04-28
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Electrical Material - - 2026-04-28
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Electrical Cable for Technical Services Department at Table Mountain National Park – Sanparks TMNP025/2026-27 - 2026-04-29
11:00
Jointbox;tele cable;resin;91-a6 GJ12600782 - 2026-04-30
12:00
Electrical - components GJ12600780 - 2026-04-30
12:00
Addendum 1: Supply and Delivery of Cables for Bergrivier Municipality from the 1st of July 2026 until 30 June 2027 TENDER 8/3/22-2026 / (MN66-2026) - 2026-05-04
12:00
Ferrule;crimp;al;70mm²;solid al lv GJ12600787 - 2026-05-04
12:00
Sleeve, Cable, Chain SQ04263777 - 2026-05-05
11:00
Jcpz/fm/scm100/2025 Refurbishment to the Temple of Ancients Building at Zoo JCPZ/FM/SCM100/2025 2026-04-30
11:00
2026-05-05
12:00
Conduit;sabs pvc;25mmx4m GH12600633 - 2026-05-05
12:00
Repair Non-functional Cameras,intercom,faulty Electrical Wires,refurbishment of Rotten Electrical,gate Motor, Track, Itercom and Power Supply, at House No.11 Anselia Street Waterkloof ID-3245413 - 2026-05-06
11:00
Cable, Cable, Cable, Chlorine, Coupling, Elbows, Ballock SQ04263783 - 2026-05-07
11:00
Joint Kits, Pipes, Couplings, Couplings, Couplings, Couplings, Elbows SQ04263787 - 2026-05-07
11:00
Req06099 - Supply and Installation of X15 Lightning Conductors REQ06099/2026 - 2026-05-07
12:00
Provision of Networking and Telephone Cabling services for 12 months RFQ MUT 172/2026 - 2026-05-07
13:00
Supply and Delivery of Materials and Requirements for the Electricity Department for the Period 1 July 2026 to 30 June 2027 T36.25.26 - 2026-05-08
11:00
Description of the Works: Supply and Installation of Gallery Lights, Electrical Works, and Conveyor Electrical Works for Transnet Soc Ltd (reg. N0 1990/000900/30) Operating as Transnet Port Terminals (hereinafter Referred to as tpt) for Port of Richards B PPA - 122058 2026-04-28
10:00
2026-05-08
12:00
Link cable from s32 to m5-mp 20 metres GK12600401 - 2026-05-08
12:00
Supply and Installation of gallery lighting, electrical works, and conveyor belt to TPT – RCB Magnetite Route Shutdown TPT/2026/04/0312/4431/RFQ 2026-04-28
10:00
2026-05-08
12:00
Lead Sleeves, Connectors, Connectors, Flood Lights, Strain Assembly, Poisen SQ04263793 - 2026-05-11
11:00
Cable gland;adjust;brass;no 1 GJ12600802 - 2026-05-11
12:00
Compound;cable jointing;12.7kg GH12600644 - 2026-05-11
12:00
Tape;marker;polyethylene;orange;300mm GJ12600803 - 2026-05-12
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Construction and Electrical Material LED 03/2025/26 - 2026-05-12
12:00
Supply and Delivery Of Electrical Consumable Materials and Equipment for the Cape Town Workshop (material Required Foe Department of Justice (d.o.j), South African Police Service (s.a.p.s) and Department of Public Works & Infrastucture (d.p.w.i) Workshops) 300E002 - 2026-05-13
11:00
Jointbox;cable;4c;25mm-35mm;cast resin GJ12600813 - 2026-05-13
12:00
Installation of Aerial Bundle Conductor for Street Light Q070-2025-2026 - 2026-05-14
10:00
Cable;silicone;2.5mm2;cu;1c;si;blk GJ12600816 - 2026-05-14
12:00
Earth kit;11kv;mech;pilc;240-400mm²;3c GJ12600820 - 2026-05-14
12:00
Provision of C&i Maintenance at Grootvlei Power Station Including Vaal Dam Pumping Site for a Period of 60 Months and Pulling of Cables for as and when Required. E2804GXMPGRO 2026-04-28
11:00
2026-05-15
10:00
Koekemoer Substation Re-instatement TRIM/2026/02/0097/1722/RFP 2026-04-08
10:00
2026-05-15
10:00
Repairs and Replacement of Stolen 4 Core Cable and Other Lv Components at the Pietermaritzburg Post Office RFQ 26-27-16/DP 2026-05-12
10:00
2026-05-15
11:00
Supply and Deliver Electrical Material VRH-53-26-27 - 2026-05-15
11:00
Electric fence insulator solid core aisi 316 stainless steel, 1.6 GD12601267 - 2026-05-15
12:00
House Rewiring, Supply, Install and Commissioning of Electrical Equipment's -d/b Of House 50 and House 51 and Issue the Cocs 10417842 2026-05-06
12:00
2026-05-18
11:00
Service of Mini Substation, Switchroom kdh 047.26.27 2026-05-13
14:00
2026-05-18
11:00
Total Posts: 585

Click on the city names below to find more Electrical Cable Supplies, Installation and Maintenance tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Electrical Cable Supplies, Installation and Maintenance tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Electrical Cable Supplies, Installation and Maintenance tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month